Nero. Unit. 65 AD. Rome. (Ric-312). (Bmcre-241). Anv.: NERO CAESAR AVG GERM IMP, laureate head to right. Rev.: Victory flying to left, holding round shield inscribed (SPQR); large S - C across field. Ae. 11,24 g. VF/Choice F. Est...40,00.
Spanish description: Nerón. As. 65 d.C. Roma. (Ric-312). (Bmcre-241). Anv.: NERO CAESAR AVG GERM IMP, Busto laureado a derecha. Rev.: Victoria volando hacia la izquierda, sosteniendo un escudo redondo con la inscripción (SPQR); S - C en el campo. Ae. 11,24 g. MBC/BC+. Est...40,00.
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Juan II (1406-1454). Blanca. Coruña. (Bautista-341). Anv.: + IOhANES : DEI : GRACIA : REX. Rev.: + IOhANES : DEI : GRACIA E C. Ve. 1,63 g. Scallop below the castle. VF. Est...40,00.
Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Juan II (1406-1454). Blanca. Coruña. (Bautista-813). Anv.: + IOhANES : DEI : GRACIA : REX. Rev.: + IOhANES : DEI : GRACIA E C. Ve. 1,63 g. Venera bajo el castillo. MBC. Est...40,00.
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Henry IV (1399-1413). 1/2 blanca. Segovia. (Bautista-1073). Ve. 0,58 g. Planchet break. Flan cracks. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...40,00.
Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1399-1413). 1/2 blanca. Segovia. (Bautista-1073). Ve. 0,58 g. Cospel faltado y grietas. Escasa. MBC-. Est...40,00.
East African States. 500 francs. 1972. (Km-7). Ag. 24,99 g. 10th Anniversary of the Monetary Union. Original luster. Mint state. Est...40,00.
Spanish description: Estados Africanos del Este. 500 francs. 1972. (Km-7). Ag. 24,99 g. 10º Aniversario de la Unión Monetaria. Brillo original. SC. Est...40,00.
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1662. Granada. N. (Cal-341). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M242). Ae. 2,28 g. It retains some original silvering. Almost XF. Est...40,00.
Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1662. Granada. N. (Cal-341). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M242). Ae. 2,28 g. Restos de plateado original. EBC-. Est...40,00.
Caliphate of Cordoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 330 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-404). Ag. 2,76 g. Citing Qasim in the IA. Choice VF. Est...40,00.
Spanish description: Califato de Córdoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 330 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-404). Ag. 2,76 g. Citando a Qasim en la IA. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Antoninus Pius. Denarius. 148-149 d.C. Rome. (Ric-III 181). (Bmcre-670). (Rsc-281). Anv.: ANTONINVS AVG PIVS P P TR P XII, laureate head right. Rev.: COS IIII, Salus standing facing, head left, holding patera and rudder on globe, feeding serpent entwined around altar. Ag. 2,71 g. Almost VF. Est...40,00.
Spanish description: Antonino Pío. Denario. 148-149 d.C. Roma. (Ric-III 181). (Bmcre-670). (Rsc-281). Anv.: ANTONINVS AVG PIVS P P TR P XII. Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: COS IIII. Salus en pie a izquierda, portando patera y timón sobre globo, alimentando serpiente enrollada alrededor del altar. Ag. 2,71 g. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Antoninus Pius. Limes Denarius. 161 d.C. Rome. (Ric-III 436 var). (Bmcre-57 var). (Rsc-164a var.). Anv.: DIVVS ANTONINVS, bare head to right. Rev.: CONSECRATIO, funeral pyre of four tiers, decorated with hangings and garlands, surmounted by quadriga. Ae. 3,79 g. VF. Est...40,00.
Spanish description: Antonino Pío. Denario Limes. 161 d.C. Roma. (Ric-III 436 var). (Bmcre-57 var). (Rsc-164a var.). Anv.: DIVVS ANTONINVS. Cabeza desnuda a derecha. Rev.: CONSECRATIO. Pira funeraria de cuatro niveles, decorada con tapices y guirnaldas, coronada por una cuadriga. Ae. 3,79 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
Other Islamic coins. `Abd Allah Al-Mansur. Dirham. 157 H. Madinat Al-Salam. Abbasid Caliphate. (Album-213.1). (Lowick-1198). Ag. 3,00 g. VF. Est...40,00.
Spanish description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. `Abd Allah Al-Mansur. Dirham. 157 H. Madinat Al-Salam. Califáto Abbasida. (Album-213.1). (Lowick-1198). Ag. 3,00 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
Other Islamic coins. Harun al-Rashid. Dirham. 172 H. Madinat Al-Salam. Abbasid Caliphate. (Album-219). Ag. 2,86 g. Scratch on reverse. VF. Est...40,00.
Spanish description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Harun al-Rashid. Dirham. 172 H. Madinat Al-Salam. Califáto Abbasida. (Album-219). Ag. 2,86 g. Raya en reverso. MBC. Est...40,00.
Other Islamic coins. Isma'il bin Ahmad. Dirham. 290 H. Esh-Shash. Samanids. (Album-1443). Ag. 2,85 g. Puncture. VF. Est...40,00.
Spanish description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Isma'il bin Ahmad. Dirham. 290 H. Esh-Shash. Samánidas. (Album-1443). Ag. 2,85 g. Perforación. MBC. Est...40,00.
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). Blanca. Cuenca. (Cal-56). Anv.: F crowned bounded by ∵-∵ and ∵ below. Rev.: Y crowned bounded by ∵-∵; under ·C·. Ae. 1,21 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...40,00.
Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). Blanca. Cuenca. (Cal-15). Anv.: F coronada acotada por ∵-∵ y ∵ debajo. Rev.: Y coronada acotada por ∵-∵; debajo ·C·. Ae. 0,93 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...40,00.