Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Date: 2022-09-20

# Items: 1508

Total starting: 48465

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 681 Numistats ref: 596378

Felipe IV Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 428 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1639 References
Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1661. Trujillo. M. (Cal-428). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M732). Ae. 1,76 g. Mintmark below the shield. Assayer left. It retains some original silvering. Almost XF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1661. Trujillo. M. (Cal-428). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M732). Ae. 1,76 g. Ceca debajo del escudo y ensayador a izquierda. Pequeños restos de plateado original. EBC-. Est...35,00.
ebc- Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
10 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 682 Numistats ref: 596379

Felipe IV Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 429 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1663. Trujillo. M. (Cal-429). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M733). Ae. 2,06 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1663. Trujillo. M. (Cal-429). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M733). Ae. 2,06 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
MBC+ Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
3 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 683 Numistats ref: 596380

Felipe IV Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 434 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1679 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1625. Valladolid. (Cal-434). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F337). Ae. 7,80 g. VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1625. Valladolid. (Cal-434). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F337). Ae. 7,80 g. MBC. Est...20,00.
MBC Grade
10 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
7 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 684 Numistats ref: 596381

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 439 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1248 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1662. Burgos. R. (Cal-439). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M2). Ae. 3,78 g. Almost XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1662. Burgos. R. (Cal-439). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M2). Ae. 3,78 g. EBC-. Est...40,00.
ebc- Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
14 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 685 Numistats ref: 596382

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 440 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1249 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1663. Burgos. R. (Cal-440). Ae. 4,59 g. Minor scratches on obverse. Choice VF/XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Burgos. R. (Cal-440). Ae. 4,59 g. Roce en anverso. MBC+/EBC. Est...40,00.
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
23 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 686 Numistats ref: 596383

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 442 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1662. Córdoba. SM. (Cal-442). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M52). Ae. 3,90 g. Very rare. Choice F. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1662. Córdoba. SM. (Cal-442). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M52). Ae. 3,90 g. Muy rara. BC+. Est...80,00.
50 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
8 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 687 Numistats ref: 596384

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1662. Coruña. R. (Cal-451). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M122). Ae. 3,69 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1662. Coruña. R. (Cal-451). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M122). Ae. 3,69 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
42 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 688 Numistats ref: 596385

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 455 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1302 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1664. Coruña. R. (Cal-455). Ae. 4,70 g. VF/Choice F. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1664. Coruña. R. (Cal-455). Ae. 4,70 g. MBC/BC+. Est...25,00.
12 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
49 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 689 Numistats ref: 596386

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 457 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1318 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1663. Cuenca. CA. (Cal-457). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M196). Ae. 3,73 g. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Cuenca. CA. (Cal-457). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M196). Ae. 3,73 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
MBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
20 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 690 Numistats ref: 596387

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 462 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1351 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1662. Granada. N. (Cal-462). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M231). Ae. 4,13 g. It retains some original silvering. Almost XF/Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1662. Granada. N. (Cal-462). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M231). Ae. 4,13 g. Conserva restos del plateado original. EBC-/MBC-. Est...50,00.
ebc- Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
14 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 691 Numistats ref: 596388

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 468 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1394 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1662. Madrid. S. (Cal-468). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M369). Ae. 3,69 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1662. Madrid. S. (Cal-468). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M369). Ae. 3,69 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
MBC+ Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
25 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 692 Numistats ref: 596389

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 474 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1397 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1662. Madrid. Y. (Cal-474). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M404a). Ae. 3,95 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1662. Madrid. Y. (Cal-474). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M404a). Ae. 3,95 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
4 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 693 Numistats ref: 596390

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 475 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1399 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1663. Madrid. S. (Cal-475). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M378). Ae. 4,26 g. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Madrid. S. (Cal-475). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M378). Ae. 4,26 g. MBC. Est...25,00.
MBC Grade
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
70 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 694 Numistats ref: 596391

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 477 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1402 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1663. Madrid. Y. (Cal-477 var). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M400). Ae. 3,97 g. Inverted value 16. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Madrid. Y. (Cal-477 var). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M400). Ae. 3,97 g. Valor 16 invertido. Escasa. EBC-. Est...50,00.
ebc- Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
47 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 695 Numistats ref: 596392

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 480 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1405 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1664. Madrid. S. (Cal-480). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M389). Ae. 3,95 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1664. Madrid. S. (Cal-480). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M389). Ae. 3,95 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...25,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
45 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 696 Numistats ref: 596393

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 483 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1663. Madrid. S. (Cal-483). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M391). Ae. 4,10 g. Mintmark and assayer on the right. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Madrid. S. (Cal-483). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M391). Ae. 4,10 g. Ceca y ensayador a derecha. MBC. Est...50,00.
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
1 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 697 Numistats ref: 596394

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 486 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1507 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1661. Segovia. S. (Cal-486). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M499). Ae. 3,30 g. Light planchet break. Almost VF. Est...18,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1661. Segovia. S. (Cal-486). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M499). Ae. 3,30 g.  Cospel ligeramente faltado. MBC-. Est...18,00.
MBC- Grade
10 EUR Starting
18 EUR Estimate
51 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 698 Numistats ref: 596395

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1661. Segovia. S. (Cal-486). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M507). Ae. 4,23 g. Almost VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1661. Segovia. S. (Cal-486). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M507). Ae. 4,23 g. MBC-. Est...20,00.
MBC- Grade
10 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
51 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 699 Numistats ref: 596396

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1661. Segovia. S. (Cal-486). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M507). Ae. 3,65 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1661. Segovia. S. (Cal-486). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M507). Ae. 3,65 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
51 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 700 Numistats ref: 596397

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 488 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1510 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1662. Segovia. BR. (Cal-488). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M523). Ae. 3,61 g. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1662. Segovia. BR. (Cal-488). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M523). Ae. 3,61 g. MBC-/MBC+. Est...25,00.
MBC+ Grade
12 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
38 Past auctions