Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1661. Trujillo. M. (Cal-428). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M732). Ae. 1,76 g. Mintmark below the shield. Assayer left. It retains some original silvering. Almost XF. Est...35,00.
Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1661. Trujillo. M. (Cal-428). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M732). Ae. 1,76 g. Ceca debajo del escudo y ensayador a izquierda. Pequeños restos de plateado original. EBC-. Est...35,00.
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1663. Trujillo. M. (Cal-429). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M733). Ae. 2,06 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.
Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1663. Trujillo. M. (Cal-429). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M733). Ae. 2,06 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1662. Córdoba. SM. (Cal-442). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M52). Ae. 3,90 g. Very rare. Choice F. Est...80,00.
Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1662. Córdoba. SM. (Cal-442). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M52). Ae. 3,90 g. Muy rara. BC+. Est...80,00.
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1662. Coruña. R. (Cal-451). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M122). Ae. 3,69 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.
Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1662. Coruña. R. (Cal-451). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M122). Ae. 3,69 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1663. Cuenca. CA. (Cal-457). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M196). Ae. 3,73 g. VF. Est...40,00.
Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Cuenca. CA. (Cal-457). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M196). Ae. 3,73 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1662. Granada. N. (Cal-462). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M231). Ae. 4,13 g. It retains some original silvering. Almost XF/Almost VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1662. Granada. N. (Cal-462). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M231). Ae. 4,13 g. Conserva restos del plateado original. EBC-/MBC-. Est...50,00.
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1662. Madrid. S. (Cal-468). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M369). Ae. 3,69 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.
Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1662. Madrid. S. (Cal-468). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M369). Ae. 3,69 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1662. Madrid. Y. (Cal-474). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M404a). Ae. 3,95 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.
Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1662. Madrid. Y. (Cal-474). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M404a). Ae. 3,95 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1663. Madrid. S. (Cal-475). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M378). Ae. 4,26 g. VF. Est...25,00.
Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Madrid. S. (Cal-475). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M378). Ae. 4,26 g. MBC. Est...25,00.
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1663. Madrid. Y. (Cal-477 var). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M400). Ae. 3,97 g. Inverted value 16. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...50,00.
Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Madrid. Y. (Cal-477 var). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M400). Ae. 3,97 g. Valor 16 invertido. Escasa. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1664. Madrid. S. (Cal-480). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M389). Ae. 3,95 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...25,00.
Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1664. Madrid. S. (Cal-480). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M389). Ae. 3,95 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...25,00.
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1663. Madrid. S. (Cal-483). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M391). Ae. 4,10 g. Mintmark and assayer on the right. VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Madrid. S. (Cal-483). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M391). Ae. 4,10 g. Ceca y ensayador a derecha. MBC. Est...50,00.
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1661. Segovia. S. (Cal-486). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M507). Ae. 4,23 g. Almost VF. Est...20,00.
Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1661. Segovia. S. (Cal-486). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M507). Ae. 4,23 g. MBC-. Est...20,00.
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1661. Segovia. S. (Cal-486). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M507). Ae. 3,65 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.
Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1661. Segovia. S. (Cal-486). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M507). Ae. 3,65 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.