Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Date: 2022-09-20

# Items: 1508

Total starting: 48465

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1256 Numistats ref: 596953

Morocoo Category
Morocoo. Abd Al-Hafiz. 1 rial (10 dinars). 1329 H (1911). Paris. (Km-Y25). Ag. 24,89 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Marruecos. Abd Al-Hafiz. 1 rial (10 dinares). 1329 H (1911). París. (Km-Y25). Ag. 24,89 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1257 Numistats ref: 596954

Morocoo Category
Morocoo. Abd Al-Hafiz. 1 rial. 1329 H (1911). Paris. (Km-Y52). Ag. 24,85 g. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Marruecos. Abd Al-Hafiz. 1 rial. 1329 H (1911). París. (Km-Y52). Ag. 24,85 g. MBC. Est...35,00.
MBC Grade
18 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1259 Numistats ref: 596956

Morocoo Category
Morocoo. Mohammed V. 500 francs. 1956 (1376 H). Paris. (Km-Y54). Ag. 22,64 g. XF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Marruecos. Mohammed V. 500 francs. 1956 (1376 H). París. (Km-Y54). Ag. 22,64 g. EBC. Est...35,00.
EBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 236 Numistats ref: 595933

Medieval Coins Category
The Crown of Aragon. Ponderal. Ae. 1,29 g. 1/3 croat. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Corona de Aragón. Ponderal. Ae. 1,29 g. 1/3 croat. MBC. Est...35,00.
MBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 245 Numistats ref: 595942

Medieval Coins Category
The Crown of Aragon. Jaime II (1291-1327). Dinero. Jaca (Huesca). (Cru-364). (Cru C.G-2182). Ve. 1,00 g. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Corona de Aragón. Jaime II (1291-1327). Dinero. Jaca (Huesca). (Cru-364). (Cru C.G-2182). Ve. 1,00 g. MBC. Est...35,00.
MBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1020 Numistats ref: 596717

Alfonso XIII Authority
2 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 88 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 34 References
The Peseta (1868-1931) Category
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1905*19-05. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-88). Ag. 10,10 g. Original luster. Almost MS/AU. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1905*19-05. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-88). Ag. 10,10 g. Brillo original. SC-/EBC+. Est...35,00.
EBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
231 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1021 Numistats ref: 596718

Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1905*19-05. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-88). Ag. 10,01 g. Original luster. Minor marks. XF/AU. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1905*19-05. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-88). Ag. 10,01 g. Brillo original. Pequeñas marcas. EBC/EBC+. Est...35,00.
EBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1278 Numistats ref: 596975

Panama Category
Panama. 5 balboas. 1970. (Km-28). Ag. 35,58 g. 11th Central American and Carbbean Games. Mint state. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Panamá. 5 balboas. 1970. (Km-28). Ag. 35,58 g. 11º Juegos de América Central y Caribe. SC. Est...35,00.
25 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 256 Numistats ref: 595953

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-9.1). Ve. 0,69 g. Almost VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-9.1). Ve. 0,69 g. MBC-. Est...35,00.
MBC- Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 768 Numistats ref: 596465

Charles II (1665-1700) Category
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 croat. 1675. Barcelona. (Cal-205). Ag. 2,28 g. Legend CAROL. Displaced struck. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 croat. 1675. Barcelona. (Cal-205). Ag. 2,28 g. Leyenda CAROL. Acuñación desplazada. MBC. Est...35,00.
MBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1283 Numistats ref: 596980

Peru Category
Peru. 1 sol. 1933. Lima. (Km-218). Ag. 24,78 g. Almost XF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Perú. 1 sol. 1933. Lima. (Km-218). Ag. 24,78 g. EBC-. Est...35,00.
ebc- Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 778 Numistats ref: 596475

Felipe V Authority
Maravedí Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 45 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1944 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 maravedi. 1720. Barcelona. (Cal-45). Ae. 2,21 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 maravedí. 1720. Barcelona. (Cal-45). Ae. 2,21 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
16 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 779 Numistats ref: 596476

Felipe V Authority
2 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 54 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1942 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 maravedis. 1720. Barcelona. (Cal-54). Ae. 3,73 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 maravedís. 1720. Barcelona. (Cal-54). Ae. 3,73 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
32 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1293 Numistats ref: 596990

Portugal Category
Portugal. 10 escudos. 1928. (Km-579). (Gomes-42.01). Ag. 12,33 g. Minor nicks on edge. Patina. AU. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. 10 escudos. 1928. (Km-579). (Gomes-42.01). Ag. 12,33 g. Golpes en el canto. Pátina. EBC+. Est...35,00.
EBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 782 Numistats ref: 596479

Felipe V Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 84 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1939 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 4 maravedis. 1720. Barcelona. (Cal-84). Ae. 8,12 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 4 maravedís. 1720. Barcelona. (Cal-84). Ae. 8,12 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
17 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 783 Numistats ref: 596480

Felipe V Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 92 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1991 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 4 maravedis. 1719. Segovia. (Cal-92). Ae. 9,14 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 4 maravedís. 1719. Segovia. (Cal-92). Ae. 9,14 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...35,00.
MBC- Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
28 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1296 Numistats ref: 596993

Central American Republic Category
Central American Republic. 1/4 real. 1840. Guatemala. G. (Km-1). Ag. 0,82 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: República América Central. 1/4 real. 1840. Guatemala. G. (Km-1). Ag. 0,82 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...35,00.
MBC- Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 785 Numistats ref: 596482

Felipe V Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 95 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1994 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 4 maravedis. 1743. Segovia. (Cal-95). Ae. 6,59 g. Almost VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 4 maravedís. 1743. Segovia. (Cal-95). Ae. 6,59 g. MBC-. Est...35,00.
MBC- Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
22 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1297 Numistats ref: 596994

Central American Republic. 1/4 real. 1846. Guatemala. G. (Km-1). Ag. 0,79 g. Scratch on obverse. Almost VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: República América Central. 1/4 real. 1846. Guatemala. G. (Km-1). Ag. 0,79 g. Raya en anverso. MBC-. Est...35,00.
MBC- Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 274 Numistats ref: 595971

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso IX (1188-1230). Dinero. ¿Zamora?. (Bautista-224). (Imperatrix-A9:5:5). Ve. 0,77 g. C in front of the lion. Choice F. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso IX (1188-1230). Dinero. ¿Zamora?. (Bautista-224). (Imperatrix-A9:5:5). Ve. 0,77 g. C delante del león. BC+. Est...35,00.
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate