Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Date: 2022-09-20

# Items: 1508

Total starting: 48465

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 661 Numistats ref: 596358

Felipe IV Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 385 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1523 References
Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1621. Segovia. (Cal-385). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F269). Ae. 6,56 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1621. Segovia. (Cal-385). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F269). Ae. 6,56 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
17 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 662 Numistats ref: 596359

Felipe IV Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1621. Segovia. (Cal-385). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F269). Ae. 6,17 g. Some evidence of verdigris. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1621. Segovia. (Cal-385). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F269). Ae. 6,17 g. Ligero verdín. EBC-. Est...50,00.
ebc- Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
17 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 663 Numistats ref: 596360

Felipe IV Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 389 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1527 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1624. Segovia. (Cal-389). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F273). Ae. 5,48 g. Choice F. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1624. Segovia. (Cal-389). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F273). Ae. 5,48 g. BC+. Est...25,00.
12 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
22 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 664 Numistats ref: 596361

Felipe IV Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1624. Segovia. (Cal-389). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F273). Ae. 6,05 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1624. Segovia. (Cal-389). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F273). Ae. 6,05 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...40,00.
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
22 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 665 Numistats ref: 596362

Felipe IV Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 390 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1528 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1625. Segovia. (Cal-390). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F274). Ae. 5,99 g. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1625. Segovia. (Cal-390). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F274). Ae. 5,99 g. MBC. Est...30,00.
MBC Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
23 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 666 Numistats ref: 596363

Felipe IV Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 383 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1530 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1661. Segovia. S. (Cal-383). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M487). Ae. 2,11 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1661. Segovia. S. (Cal-383). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M487). Ae. 2,11 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...30,00.
MBC- Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
31 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 667 Numistats ref: 596364

Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. (1661). Segovia. S. (Cal-no cita). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-no cita). Ae. 3,17 g. Mintmark and assayer on the right. Double struck on obverse. Deposit on obverse. Rare. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. (1661). Segovia. S. (Cal-no cita). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-no cita). Ae. 3,17 g. Ceca y ensayador a derecha. Doble acuñación en anverso. Leves concreciones. Rara. MBC. Est...40,00.
MBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 668 Numistats ref: 596365

Felipe IV Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 393 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1531 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1661. Segovia. S. (Cal-393). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M535). Ae. 2,07 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1661. Segovia. S. (Cal-393). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M535). Ae. 2,07 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
MBC+ Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
62 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 669 Numistats ref: 596366

Felipe IV Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1661. Segovia. S. (Cal-393). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M556). Ae. 2,01 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1661. Segovia. S. (Cal-393). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M556). Ae. 2,01 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...30,00.
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
62 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 670 Numistats ref: 596367

Felipe IV Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1661. Segovia. S. (Cal-393). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M541). Ae. 1,36 g. Pellet between D and G. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1661. Segovia. S. (Cal-393). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M541). Ae. 1,36 g. Punto entre D y G. MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
62 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 671 Numistats ref: 596368

Felipe IV Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 395 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1534 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1663. Segovia. BR. (Cal-395). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M563). Ae. 2,01 g. Roughness on obverse. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1663. Segovia. BR. (Cal-395). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M563). Ae. 2,01 g. Erosiones en anverso. MBC+. Est...25,00.
MBC+ Grade
10 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
11 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 672 Numistats ref: 596369

Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1663. Segovia. S. (Cal-no cita). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-no cita). Ae. 1,42 g. Rare. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1663. Segovia. S. (Cal-no cita). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-no cita). Ae. 1,42 g. Rara. MBC-. Est...60,00.
MBC- Grade
25 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 673 Numistats ref: 596370

Felipe IV Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 397 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1573 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1622. Sevilla. (Cal-397). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F285). Ae. 6,36 g. F. Est...15,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1622. Sevilla. (Cal-397). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F285). Ae. 6,36 g. BC. Est...15,00.
BC Grade
9 EUR Starting
15 EUR Estimate
3 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 674 Numistats ref: 596371

Felipe IV Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 403 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1579 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1661. Sevilla. (Cal-403). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M626). Ae. 1,73 g. Without assayer. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1661. Sevilla. (Cal-403). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M626). Ae. 1,73 g. Sin ensayador. MBC. Est...35,00.
MBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
22 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 675 Numistats ref: 596372

Felipe IV Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 406 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1583 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1663. Sevilla. R. (Cal-406). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M634). Ae. 2,06 g. El 3 de la fecha notablemente separado . VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1663. Sevilla. R. (Cal-406). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M634). Ae. 2,06 g. El 3 de la fecha notablemente separado . MBC. Est...30,00.
MBC Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
23 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 676 Numistats ref: 596373

Felipe IV Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 414 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1608 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1623. Toledo. (Cal-414). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F309). Ae. 8,59 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1623. Toledo. (Cal-414). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F309). Ae. 8,59 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...25,00.
MBC- Grade
12 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
3 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 677 Numistats ref: 596374

Felipe IV Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 416 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1610 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1625. Toledo. (Cal-416). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F311). Ae. 6,68 g. Choice F. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1625. Toledo. (Cal-416). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F311). Ae. 6,68 g. BC+. Est...25,00.
12 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
9 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 678 Numistats ref: 596375

Felipe IV Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 418 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1611 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1626. Toledo. (Cal-418). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F312). Ae. 6,66 g. Choice F. Est...18,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1626. Toledo. (Cal-418). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F312). Ae. 6,66 g. BC+. Est...18,00.
10 EUR Starting
18 EUR Estimate
4 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 679 Numistats ref: 596376

Felipe IV Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 421 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1637 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1661. Trujillo. (F). (Cal-421). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M724). Ae. 2,23 g. Hammered. Date not visible. Rare. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1661. Trujillo. (F). (Cal-421). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M724). Ae. 2,23 g. Acuñada a martillo. Fecha no visible. Rara. BC+/MBC-. Est...35,00.
MBC- Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
14 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 680 Numistats ref: 596377

Felipe IV Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 426 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1661. Trujillo. M. (Cal-426). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M728). Ae. 1,98 g. Mintmark below the shield. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1661. Trujillo. M. (Cal-426). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M728). Ae. 1,98 g. Ceca debajo del escudo. MBC. Est...25,00.
MBC Grade
12 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
5 Past auctions