Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Date: 2022-09-20

# Items: 1508

Total starting: 48465

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 779
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 maravedis. 1720. Barcelona. (Cal-54). Ae. 3,73 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 maravedís. 1720. Barcelona. (Cal-54). Ae. 3,73 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1293
Portugal. 10 escudos. 1928. (Km-579). (Gomes-42.01). Ag. 12,33 g. Minor nicks on edge. Patina. AU. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. 10 escudos. 1928. (Km-579). (Gomes-42.01). Ag. 12,33 g. Golpes en el canto. Pátina. EBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 782
Philip V (1700-1746). 4 maravedis. 1720. Barcelona. (Cal-84). Ae. 8,12 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 4 maravedís. 1720. Barcelona. (Cal-84). Ae. 8,12 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 783
Philip V (1700-1746). 4 maravedis. 1719. Segovia. (Cal-92). Ae. 9,14 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 4 maravedís. 1719. Segovia. (Cal-92). Ae. 9,14 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1296
Central American Republic. 1/4 real. 1840. Guatemala. G. (Km-1). Ag. 0,82 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: República América Central. 1/4 real. 1840. Guatemala. G. (Km-1). Ag. 0,82 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 785
Philip V (1700-1746). 4 maravedis. 1743. Segovia. (Cal-95). Ae. 6,59 g. Almost VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 4 maravedís. 1743. Segovia. (Cal-95). Ae. 6,59 g. MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1297
Central American Republic. 1/4 real. 1846. Guatemala. G. (Km-1). Ag. 0,79 g. Scratch on obverse. Almost VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: República América Central. 1/4 real. 1846. Guatemala. G. (Km-1). Ag. 0,79 g. Raya en anverso. MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 274
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso IX (1188-1230). Dinero. ¿Zamora?. (Bautista-224). (Imperatrix-A9:5:5). Ve. 0,77 g. C in front of the lion. Choice F. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso IX (1188-1230). Dinero. ¿Zamora?. (Bautista-224). (Imperatrix-A9:5:5). Ve. 0,77 g. C delante del león. BC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1298
Dominican Republic. 1 peso. 1939. (Km-22). Ag. 26,63 g. Scratches on obverse. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: República Dominicana. 1 peso. 1939. (Km-22). Ag. 26,63 g. Rayas en anverso. Limpida. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 275
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Obol. ¿Alfonso IX (1188-1230)?. 0,49 g. Mintmark: Inverted R?. Choice F. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Óbolo. ¿Alfonso IX (1188-1230)?. 0,49 g. Marca de ceca: ¿R invertida?. BC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1299
Dominican Republic. 10 pesos. 1975. (Km-37). Ag. XVI Annual Meeting of the Board of Governors of the International Development Bank. In its original envelope. Mint state. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: República Dominicana. 10 pesos. 1975. (Km-37). Ag. XVI Reunión Anual Asamblea de Gobernadores del Banco Internacional de Desarrollo. En su envoltorio original. SC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 277
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Dinero. Mintmark: Stars. (Bautista-312). Ve. 0,77 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Dinero. Marca de ceca: Estrellas. (Bautista-312). Ve. 0,77 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1301
Russia. Catherine II. 5 kopecks. 1777. Ekaterinburg. EM. (Km-C59.3). (Bitkin-626). Ae. 50,04 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. Catherine II. 5 kopecks. 1777. Ekaterinburg. EM. (Km-C59.3). (Bitkin-626). Ae. 50,04 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 278
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Dinero. Mintmark: Stars. (Bautista-312). (Imperatrix-A8:36.26). Ve. 0,81 g. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Dinero. Marca de ceca: Estrellas. (Bautista-312). (Imperatrix-A8:36.26). Ve. 0,81 g. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 790
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1736. Mexico. MF. (Cal-257). Ag. 1,54 g. Choice F. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1736. México. MF. (Cal-257). Ag. 1,54 g. BC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1046
II Republic (1931-1939). 1 peseta. 1933*3-4. Madrid. (Cal-34). Ag. 4,98 g. Original luster. Mint state. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: II República (1931-1939). 1 peseta. 1933*3-4. Madrid. (Cal-34). Ag. 4,98 g. Brillo original. SC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1302
Russia. Catherine II. 5 kopecks. 1778. Ekaterinburg. EM. (Km-C59.3). (Bitkin-626). Ae. 51,92 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. Catherine II. 5 kopecks. 1778. Ekaterinburg. EM. (Km-C59.3). (Bitkin-626). Ae. 51,92 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1047
II Republic (1931-1939). 1 peseta. 1933*3-4. Madrid. (Cal-34). Ag. 4,96 g. Almost MS/Mint state. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: II República (1931-1939). 1 peseta. 1933*3-4. Madrid. (Cal-34). Ag. 4,96 g. SC-/SC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1303
Russia. Alexander I. 5 kopecks. 1806. Ekaterinburg. EM. (Km-C115). (Bitkin-293). Ae. 48,98 g. Scratch on reverse. Almost VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. Alexander I. 5 kopecks. 1806. Ekaterinburg. EM. (Km-C115). (Bitkin-293). Ae. 48,98 g. Raya en reverso. MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 541
Philip III (1598-1621). 2 maravedis. 1600. Segovia. C. (Cal-181). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C38). Ae. 3,55 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 2 maravedís. 1600. Segovia. C. (Cal-181). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C38). Ae. 3,55 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 542
Philip III (1598-1621). 2 maravedis. 1602. Segovia. C. (Cal-183). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C40). Ae. 3,01 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 2 maravedís. 1602. Segovia. C. (Cal-183). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C40). Ae. 3,01 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.