Great Britain. Farthing Token. (1820-1830). Anv.: COLUMBIA. Head right. Rev.: Britannia seated right with scale. Ae. 3,26 g. VF. Est...35,00.
Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Farthing Token. (1820-1830). Anv.: COLUMBIA, Cabeza a la derecha. Rev.: Britania sedente a la derecha con balanzas. Ae. 3,26 g. MBC. Est...35,00.
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). Blanca. Toledo. (Cal-56). Anv.: + FERNANDVS : ET : ELISABET : . F crowned bounded by T-T surmounted by pellets cross. Rev.: + REX : ET : REGINA : CAST : LEG. F crowned bounded by parsley. Ae. 1,21 g. VF. Est...35,00.
Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). Blanca. Toledo. (Cal-56). Anv.: + FERNANDVS : ET : ELISABET : . F coronada acotada por T-T superadas de cruz de puntos. Rev.: + REX : ET : REGINA : CAST : LEG. F coronada acotada por perejiles. Ae. 1,21 g. MBC. Est...35,00.
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1661. Trujillo. (F). (Cal-421). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M724). Ae. 2,23 g. Hammered. Date not visible. Rare. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...35,00.
Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1661. Trujillo. (F). (Cal-421). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M724). Ae. 2,23 g. Acuñada a martillo. Fecha no visible. Rara. BC+/MBC-. Est...35,00.
Philip II. Antoninianus. 244-246 AD. Rome. (Ric-218d). (Rsc-48). Rev.: PRINCIPI IVVENT, Prince standing to left, holding globe and spear. Ag. 3,87 g. Almost XF. Est...35,00.
Spanish description: Filipo II. Antoniniano. 244-246 d.C. Roma. (Ric-218d). (Rsc-48). Rev.: PRINCIPI IVVENT, Príncipe de pie a la izquierda, sosteniendo un globo terráqueo y una lanza. Ag. 3,87 g. EBC-. Est...35,00.
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1661. Trujillo. M. (Cal-428). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M732). Ae. 1,76 g. Mintmark below the shield. Assayer left. It retains some original silvering. Almost XF. Est...35,00.
Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1661. Trujillo. M. (Cal-428). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M732). Ae. 1,76 g. Ceca debajo del escudo y ensayador a izquierda. Pequeños restos de plateado original. EBC-. Est...35,00.
Hungary. Ludwig II. Dinero. 1526. (Huszár-841). Anv.: LVDOVICVS R VNGAR. Rev.: PATRONA VNGARIE. Ag. 0,54 g. The digit 2 of the date as Z. Almost XF. Est...35,00.
Spanish description: Hungría. Luis II. Dinero. 1526. (Huszár-841). Anv.: LVDOVICVS R VNGAR. Rev.: PATRONA VNGARIE. Ag. 0,54 g. El 2 de la fecha como Z. EBC-. Est...35,00.
Galerius. Follis. 286-305 AD. Siscia. (Ric-135b). Anv.: MAXIMIANVS NOB CAES, Laureate head right. Rev.: SACRA MONET AVG ET CAESS NOSTR, Moneta standing left holding scales and cornucopia, star in left field, A in right, SIS in exergue. Ae. 8,76 g. VF. Est...35,00.
Spanish description: Galerio. Follis. 286-305 d.C. Siscia. (Ric-135b). Anv.: MAXIMIANVS NOB CAES, Busto laureado a derecha. Rev.: SACRA MONET AVG ET CAESS NOSTR, Moneta de pie a la izquierda sosteniendo una balanza y una cornucopia, estrella en el campo izquierdo, A en el derecho, SIS en el exergo. Ae. 8,76 g. MBC. Est...35,00.
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1876*18-76. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-37). Ag. 24,87 g. Minor marks. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...35,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1876*18-76. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-37). Ag. 24,87 g. Marquitas. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Crispus. Follis. 317 AD. Heraclea. (Ric-23). Anv.: D N FL IVL CRISPVS NOB CAES, laureate and draped bust to left, holding globe, mappa and sceptre. Rev.: PROVIDENTIAE CAESS, camp gate with three turrets, no doors; •MHTΓ• in exergue. Ae. 2,53 g. Very rare. Choice VF. Est...35,00.
Spanish description: Crispo. Follis. 317 d.C. Heraclea. (Ric-23). Anv.: D N FL IVL CRISPVS NOB CAES. Busto laureado y drapeado a izquierda, portando globo, mappa y cetro. Rev.: PROVIDENTIAE CAESS. Puerta de campamento con tres almenas, sin puertas; •MHTΓ• en exergo. Ae. 2,53 g. Muy rara. MBC+. Est...35,00.