Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Date: 2022-09-20

# Items: 1508

Total starting: 48465

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 895
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1810. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-445). Ag. 1,60 g. Scarce. F. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1810. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-445). Ag. 1,60 g. Escasa. BC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1152
United States. 1 dollar. 1880. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,70 g. XF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1880. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,70 g. EBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 642
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1664. Granada. N. (Cal-343). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M251). Ae. 2,15 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1664. Granada. N. (Cal-343). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M251). Ae. 2,15 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 899
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1811. Cataluña. SF. (Cal-765). Ag. 5,35 g. Scarce. Cleaning scratches. Choice F. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1811. Cataluña. SF. (Cal-765). Ag. 5,35 g. Rayas de limpieza. Escasa. BC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 390
Almohads. Anonymous. Dirham. (Vives-2088). (Hazard-1101). Ag. 1,48 g. Citing Al-Mahdi. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Almohades. Anónimo. Dirham. (Vives-2088). (Hazard-1101). Ag. 1,48 g. Citando a Al-Mahdi. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 392
Almohads. Anonymous. Millares. Siglo XIII. (Medina-201 bis). Ag. 1,28 g. Christian imitation of the Almohad Dirham in the name of Al-Mahdi . Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Almohades. Anónimo. Millares. Siglo XIII. (Medina-201 bis). Ag. 1,28 g. Imitación cristiana del Dirham Almohade a nombre de Al-Mahdi. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 393
Almohads. Anonymous. Millares. Siglo XIII. (Medina-201 bis). Ag. 1,34 g. Christian imitation of the Almohad Dirham in the name of Al-Mahdi . Choice VF/VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Almohades. Anónimo. Millares. Siglo XIII. (Medina-201 bis). Ag. 1,34 g. Imitación cristiana del Dirham Almohade a nombre de Al-Mahdi. MBC+/MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1161
France. Henry I. Teston. (1610-1620). (Km-17.1). Ag. 8,72 g. F/Choice F. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Henry I. Testón. (1610-1620). (Km-17.1). Ag. 8,72 g. BC/BC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 394
Almohads. Anonymous. Millares. Siglo XIII. (Medina-201 bis). Ag. 1,36 g. Christian imitation of the Almohad Dirham in the name of Al-Mahdi. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Almohades. Anónimo. Millares. Siglo XIII. (Medina-201 bis). Ag. 1,36 g. Imitación cristiana del Dirham Almohade a nombre de Al-Mahdi. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 652
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1662. Madrid. Y. (Cal-363 var). Ae. 1,73 g. M about MD ?. Fold mark. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1662. Madrid. Y. (Cal-363 var). Ae. 1,73 g. M sobre MD?. Marca de doblez. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1167
France. Napoleon III. 5 francs. 1867. Paris. A. (Km-799.1). (Gad-739). Ag. 25,01 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Napoleón III. 5 francs. 1867. París. A. (Km-799.1). (Gad-739). Ag. 25,01 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1168
France. Napoleon III. 5 francs. 1868. Strasbourg. BB. (Km-799.2). (Gad-739). Ag. 24,85 g. Minor nicks. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Napoleón III. 5 francs. 1868. Estrasburgo. BB. (Km-799.2). (Gad-739). Ag. 24,85 g. Golpecitos. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 402
Ponderal for ducat. (Braña, numisma 253-B7). Ae. 3,24 g. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Ponderal para ducado. (Braña, numisma 253-B7). Ae. 3,24 g. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 915
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). Decima de real. 1850. Segovia. (Cal-141). Ae. 3,96 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). Décima de real. 1850. Segovia. (Cal-141). Ae. 3,96 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1171
France. 2 francs. 1887. Paris. A. (Km-817.1). (Gad-530). Ag. 9,91 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Francia. 2 francs. 1887. París. A. (Km-817.1). (Gad-530). Ag. 9,91 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 916
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). Media decima de real. 1853. Segovia. (Cal-146). Ae. 3,56 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). Media décima de real. 1853. Segovia. (Cal-146). Ae. 3,56 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1172
France. II Republic. 5 francs. 1850. Paris. A. (Km-761.1). (Gad-719). Ag. 24,80 g. Slightly cleaned. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Francia. II República. 5 francs. 1850. París. A. (Km-761.1). (Gad-719). Ag. 24,80 g. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 918
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 25 centimos de real. 1857. Segovia. (Cal-190). Ae. 8,98 g. Minor nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 25 céntimos de real. 1857. Segovia. (Cal-190). Ae. 8,98 g.  Golpecitos en el canto. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 410
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). Blanca. Cuenca. (Cal-56). Anv.: (+ FE)RNANDVS • IISA •. Rev.: ◦ Perejil ◦ RIG • I(?)NINA • ¿? •. Ae. 1,21 g. Curious legend. Planchet crack. Almost VF/VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). Blanca. Cuenca. (Cal-18 var). Anv.: (+ FE)RNANDVS • IISA •. Rev.: ◦ Perejil ◦ RIG • I(?)NINA • ¿? •. Ae. 0,87 g. Curiosa leyenda. Grieta. MBC-/MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 415
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). Blanca. Toledo. (Cal-56). Anv.: (+) FERNANDVS ◦ ET ◦ ELISA(B). Rev.: + REX ◦ ET ◦ REGINA ◦CAST ◦ . Ae. 1,21 g. F and Y bounded by T-M. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). Blanca. Toledo. (Cal-53). Anv.: (+) FERNANDVS ◦ ET ◦ ELISA(B). Rev.: + REX ◦ ET ◦ REGINA ◦CAST ◦ . Ae. 1,14 g. F e Y acotados por T-M. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 674
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1661. Sevilla. (Cal-403). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M626). Ae. 1,73 g. Without assayer. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1661. Sevilla. (Cal-403). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M626). Ae. 1,73 g. Sin ensayador. MBC. Est...35,00.