Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Date: 2022-09-20

# Items: 1508

Total starting: 48465

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 869
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 3 maravedis. 1830. Pamplona. (Cal-51). Ae. 5,66 g. "Cabezon" type. Choice F. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 3 maravedís. 1830. Pamplona. (Cal-51). Ae. 5,66 g. Tipo "Cabezón". BC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 358
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique III (1390-1406). Blanca. Coruña. (Abm-603). (Bautista-770 var). Anv.: + ENRICVS : REX : CASTE : . Rev.: + ENRICVS : REX : LEGIO : . Ve. 2,03 g. Scallop below the castle. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique III (1390-1406). Blanca. Coruña. (Abm-603). (Bautista-770 var). Anv.: + ENRICVS : REX : CASTE : . Rev.: + ENRICVS : REX : LEGIO : . Ve. 1,65 g. Venera bajo el castillo. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 359
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique III (1390-1406). Blanca. Coruña. (Abm-603). (Bautista-770 var). Anv.: + ENRICVS : REX : CAS... . Rev.: + ENRICVS : REX : LEGIONI. Ve. 2,03 g. Scallop below the castle. VF/Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique III (1390-1406). Blanca. Coruña. (Abm-603). (Bautista-770 var). Anv.: + ENRICVS : REX : CAS... . Rev.: + ENRICVS : REX : LEGIONI. Ve. 2,03 g. Venera bajo el castillo. MBC/MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 615
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedis. 1624. Granada. (Cal-217). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F72). Ae. 2,67 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedís. 1624. Granada. (Cal-217). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F72). Ae. 2,67 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 871
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. Guyana. (Cal-tipo 84). Ae. 1,95 g. Date not visible. Choice F/F. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. Guayana. (Cal-tipo 84). Ae. 1,95 g. Fecha no visible. BC+/BC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1127
Canada. Elizabeth II. 1 dollar. 1965. (Km-64.1). Ag. 23,19 g. Original luster. AU. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Canadá. Elizabeth II. 1 dollar. 1965. (Km-64.1). Ag. 23,19 g. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 616
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedis. 1624. Granada. (Cal-217). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F73). Ae. 3,80 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedís. 1624. Granada. (Cal-217). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F73). Ae. 3,80 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 618
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedis. 1661. Segovia. (Cal-249). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-no cita). Ae. 0,90 g. Aqueduct left. Rare. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedís. 1661. Segovia. (Cal-249). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-no cita). Ae. 0,90 g. Acueducto a izquierda. Rara. MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 620
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedis. 1661. Trujillo. (F). (Cal-279). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M756). Ae. 95,00 g. Hammered. Rare. Choice F. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedís. 1661. Trujillo. (F). (Cal-279). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M756). Ae. 95,00 g. Acuñada a martillo. Rara. BC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 879
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedis. 1820. Jubia. (Cal-200). Ae. 9,97 g. Cleaned. Almost VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1820. Jubia. (Cal-200). Ae. 9,97 g.  Limpiada. MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 880
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedis. 1821. Jubia. (Cal-201). Ae. 10,26 g. Cleaned. VF/Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1821. Jubia. (Cal-201). Ae. 10,26 g. Limpiada. MBC/MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1138
Congo Belge. Leopold III. 50 francs. 1944. (Km-27). Ag. 17,45 g. Dirty. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Congo Belga. Leopold III. 50 francs. 1944. (Km-27). Ag. 17,45 g. Sucia. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 884
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedis. 1815. Segovia. (Cal-212). Ae. 12,01 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1815. Segovia. (Cal-212). Ae. 12,01 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 629
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1663. Cuenca. TM. (Cal-307). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M81). Ae. 1,66 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1663. Cuenca. TM. (Cal-307). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M81). Ae. 1,66 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 885
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedis. 1820. Segovia. (Cal-218). Ae. 11,33 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1820. Segovia. (Cal-218). Ae. 11,33 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1142
Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,65 g. Slightly cleaned. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,65 g.  Ligeramente limpiada. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1143
Cuba. 1 peso. 1933. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,66 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Cuba. 1 peso. 1933. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,66 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 888
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. (18)14. Guyana. (Cal-344). Ae. 3,35 g. Choice F. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. (18)14. Guayana. (Cal-344). Ae. 3,35 g. BC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1147
Egypt. 25 piastre. 1380H (1907). (Km-400). Ag. 27,90 g. XF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Egipto. 25 piastre. 1956 (1375H). (Km-386). Ag. 27,90 g. EBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 381
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Henry IV (1399-1413). 1/2 blanca. Segovia. (Bautista-1073.1). Ve. 0,80 g. Planchet crack. Very scarce. Choice F. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1399-1413). 1/2 blanca. Segovia. (Bautista-1073.1). Ve. 0,80 g. Grieta. Muy escasa. BC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 893
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1816. Guyana. (Cal-347). Ae. 2,01 g. Almost F. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1816. Guayana. (Cal-347). Ae. 2,01 g. BC-. Est...35,00.