Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Date: 2022-09-20

# Items: 1508

Total starting: 48465

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 301 Numistats ref: 595998

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Obol. Leon. (Bautista-413). Ve. 0,50 g. L on the door of the castle. VF/Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Óbolo. León. (Bautista-413). Ve. 0,50 g.  L en la puerta del castillo. MBC/MBC+. Est...30,00.
MBC+ Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 557 Numistats ref: 596254

Felipe III Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 255 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 750 References
Philip III (1598-1621) Category
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 maravedis. 1602. Segovia. C. (Cal-255). Ae. 5,71 g. Countermark of VIII Maravedís from Toledo. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 maravedís. 1602. Segovia. C. (Cal-255). Ae. 5,71 g. Resello de VIII Maravedís de Toledo. MBC+. Est...30,00.
MBC+ Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
15 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1328 Numistats ref: 597025

Medals Category
Spain. Medal. 1909. Bilbao. Anv.: CERTAMEN DEL TRABAJO / BILBAO 1909. 18,43 g. Silver-plated metal. AU. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: España. Medalla. 1909. Bilbao. Anv.: CERTAMEN DEL TRABAJO / BILBAO 1909. 18,43 g. Metal plateado. 27 x 38 mm. EBC+. Est...30,00.
EBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 562 Numistats ref: 596259

Felipe III Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 263 References
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 maravedis. 1608/7. Segovia. (Cal-263). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-unlisted). Ae. 2,91 g. Overdate. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 maravedís. 1608/7. Segovia. (Cal-263). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-no cita). Ae. 2,91 g. Sobrefecha. MBC-. Est...30,00.
MBC- Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
1 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1333 Numistats ref: 597030

Medals Category
Argentina. Masonic medal. 1910. Anv.: CABALLERO DE LA LUZ / DEL NUEVO PENSAMIENTO. Rev.: LUZ Y BIENESTAR / HONOR Y BONDAD / 1910 / NEW YORK / E. U. DE A.. 11,69 g. Silver-plated metal. XF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Argentina. Medalla masónica. 1910. Anv.: CABALLERO DE LA LUZ / DEL NUEVO PENSAMIENTO. Rev.: LUZ Y BIENESTAR / HONOR Y BONDAD / 1910 / NEW YORK / E. U. DE A.. 11,69 g. Metal plateado. 30 mm. EBC. Est...30,00.
EBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 823 Numistats ref: 596520

Carlos III Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 419 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1549 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 1 real. 1769. Mexico. M. (Cal-419). Ag. 3,19 g. F. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1 real. 1769. México. M. (Cal-419). Ag. 3,19 g. BC. Est...30,00.
BC Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
6 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1335 Numistats ref: 597032

Medals Category
Bolivia. Medal. 1841. (Burnett-127). (Fonrobert-9877). Anv.: GRATITUD DE LOS EMPLEADOS DE SUCRE. Rev.: AL ILUSTRE VENCEDOR DE INGAVI. Ag. 3,22 g. Hole at 12 o´clock. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Bolivia. Medalla. 1841. (Burnett-127). (Fonrobert-9877). Anv.: GRATITUD DE LOS EMPLEADOS DE SUCRE. Rev.: AL ILUSTRE VENCEDOR DE INGAVI. Ag. 3,22 g. Agujero a las 12h. MBC+. Est...30,00.
MBC+ Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 825 Numistats ref: 596522

Carlos III Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 613 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1294 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1765. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-613). Ag. 5,76 g. Choice F. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1765. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-613). Ag. 5,76 g. BC+. Est...30,00.
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
5 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 570 Numistats ref: 596267

Felipe III Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 298 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 652 References
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 maravedis. 1604. Cuenca. (Cal-298). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D67). Ae. 5,91 g. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 maravedís. 1604. Cuenca. (Cal-298). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D67). Ae. 5,91 g. MBC. Est...30,00.
MBC Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
9 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 826 Numistats ref: 596523

Carlos III Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 614 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1295 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1766. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-614). Ag. 5,55 g. Choice F. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1766. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-614). Ag. 5,55 g. BC+. Est...30,00.
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
10 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 315 Numistats ref: 596012

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Fernando IV (1295-1312). Pepion. Sevilla. (Bautista-456). Ve. 0,51 g. S below the castle. Almost XF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Fernando IV (1295-1312). Pepión. Sevilla. (Bautista-456). Ve. 0,51 g. S bajo el castillo. EBC-. Est...30,00.
ebc- Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 317 Numistats ref: 596014

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Fernando IV (1295-1312). Pepion. Toledo. (Bautista-457). Ve. 0,66 g. T below the castle. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Fernando IV (1295-1312). Pepión. Toledo. (Bautista-457). Ve. 0,66 g. T debajo del castillo. MBC. Est...30,00.
MBC Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 573 Numistats ref: 596270

Felipe III Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 312 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 743 References
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 maravedis. 1619. Segovia. (Cal-312). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D52). Ae. 5,98 g. Horizontal aqueduct. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 maravedís. 1619. Segovia. (Cal-312). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D52). Ae. 5,98 g. Acueducto horizontal. MBC. Est...30,00.
MBC Grade
12 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
28 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1342 Numistats ref: 597039

Banknotes Category
5 pesetas. 1935. Madrid. (Ed-363b). Serie C. Correlative threesome. Mint state. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: 5 pesetas. 1935. Madrid. (Ed-363b). Impresos por Bradbury, Wilkinson and Company. Serie C. Trío de billetes correlativos. SC. Est...30,00.
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 831 Numistats ref: 596528

Carlos III Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 786 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1447 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1778. Sevilla. CF. (Cal-786). Ag. 5,78 g. Cleaned. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1778. Sevilla. CF. (Cal-786). Ag. 5,78 g. Limpiada. BC+/MBC-. Est...30,00.
MBC- Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
5 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1344 Numistats ref: 597041

Banknotes Category
5 pesetas. 1943. Madrid. (Ed 2017-446a). February 13, Isabella the Catholic. Serie A. Mint state. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: 5 pesetas. 1943. Madrid. (Ed 2017-446a). 13 de febrero, Isabel la Católica. Serie A. SC. Est...30,00.
20 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1345 Numistats ref: 597042

Banknotes Category
1 peseta. 1943. Madrid. (Ed-447a). 21 May, Ferdinand the Catholic King. Correlative pair. Serie L. Almost MS. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: 1 peseta. 1943. Madrid. (Ed-447a). 21 mayo, Fernando del Católico. Serie L. Pareja correlativa. SC-. Est...30,00.
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 578 Numistats ref: 596275

Philip III (1598-1621). 8 maravedis. 1600. Segovia. Ae. 6,34 g. Contemporary counterfeit. Impossible year. Choice F. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 maravedís. 1600. Segovia. Ae. 6,34 g. Falsa de época, año imposible. BC+. Est...30,00.
12 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 834 Numistats ref: 596531

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1048 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 862 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1782. Lima. MI. (Cal-1048). Ag. 26,28 g. Hole at 12 o´clock. Knocks. Choice F. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1782. Lima. MI. (Cal-1048). Ag. 26,28 g. Golpes. Perforación a las 12 h. BC+. Est...30,00.
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
19 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 327 Numistats ref: 596024

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso XI (1312-1350). Cornado. Leon. Santa Orsa. (Bautista-499). Ve. 0,98 g. Incision mark on obverse. Choice F. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso XI (1312-1350). Cornado. León. Santa Orsa. (Bautista-499). Ve. 0,98 g. Incisión que atraviesa el cospel. BC+. Est...30,00.
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate