Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Date: 2022-09-20

# Items: 1508

Total starting: 48465

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1262 Numistats ref: 596959

Mexico Category
Mexico. 2 reales. 1863. Zacatecas. MO. (Km-374.12). Ag. 6,28 g. Choice F. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: México. 2 reales. 1863. Zacatecas. MO. (Km-374.12). Ag. 6,28 g. BC+. Est...30,00.
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1263 Numistats ref: 596960

Mexico Category
Mexico. Maximiliano. 1865. B. Au. 0,49 g. Gold Souvenir Token. Almost XF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: México. Maximiliano. 1865. B. Au. 0,49 g. Gold Souvenir Token. EBC-. Est...30,00.
ebc- Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 496 Numistats ref: 596193

Felipe II Authority
Cuartillo Denomination
Philip II (1556-1598) Category
Philip II (1556-1598). Cuartillo. Segovia. D. (Cal-80). Ve. 2,43 g. Choice F/VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). Cuartillo. Segovia. D. (Cal-80). Ve. 2,43 g. BC+/MBC. Est...30,00.
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
34 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 241 Numistats ref: 595938

Medieval Coins Category
The Crown of Aragon. Jaime I (1213-1276). Dinero. Barcelona. (Cru-308). (Cru C.G-2120). Ve. 1,10 g. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Corona de Aragón. Jaime I (1213-1276). Dinero. Barcelona. (Cru-308). (Cru C.G-2120). Ve. 1,10 g. MBC. Est...30,00.
MBC Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 498 Numistats ref: 596195

Felipe II Authority
Cuartillo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 82 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 895 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 896 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 897 References
Philip II (1556-1598). Cuartillo. Valladolid. (Cal-82). Ve. 2,43 g. Scarce. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). Cuartillo. Valladolid. (Cal-82). Ve. 2,43 g. Escasa. MBC-/BC+. Est...30,00.
MBC- Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
18 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 754 Numistats ref: 596451

Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). Catalan Revolt (1640 -1652). Seiseno. 1649. Barcelona. (Cal-53). (Cru C.G-4553e). Ae. 3,52 g. Louis XIV Bust. Almost VF/VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Levantamiento de Cataluña (1640-1652). Seiseno. 1649. Barcelona. (Cal-53). (Cru C.G-4553e). Ae. 3,52 g.  Busto de Luis XIV. MBC-/MBC. Est...30,00.
MBC- Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 243 Numistats ref: 595940

Medieval Coins Category
The Crown of Aragon. Jaime I (1213-1276). Dinero. Jaca (Huesca). (Cru-318). (Cru C.G-2130). Ve. 1,24 g. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Corona de Aragón. Jaime I (1213-1276). Dinero. Jaca (Huesca). (Cru-318). (Cru C.G-2130). Ve. 1,24 g. MBC. Est...30,00.
MBC Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 756 Numistats ref: 596453

Carlos II Authority
2 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 59 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 872 References
Charles II (1665-1700) Category
Charles II (1665-1700). 2 maravedis. 1696. Coruña. (Cal-59). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-N21). Ae. 6,09 g. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 2 maravedís. 1696. Coruña. (Cal-59). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-N21). Ae. 6,09 g. MBC. Est...30,00.
MBC Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
7 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 758 Numistats ref: 596455

Carlos II Authority
2 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 65 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 877 References
Charles II (1665-1700). 2 maravedis. 1680. Granada. (Cal-65). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-N28). Ae. 6,15 g. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 2 maravedís. 1680. Granada. (Cal-65). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-N28). Ae. 6,15 g. MBC. Est...30,00.
MBC Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
1 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 762 Numistats ref: 596459

Carlos II Authority
2 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 105 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 970 References
Charles II (1665-1700). 2 maravedis. 1680. Valladolid. L. (Cal-105). Ae. 6,70 g. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 2 maravedís. 1680. Valladolid. L. (Cal-105). Ae. 6,70 g. MBC-. Est...30,00.
MBC- Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
7 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 763 Numistats ref: 596460

Charles II (1665-1700). 1/2 real. Mexico. (Cal-tipo 35). Ag. 1,56 g. Date not visible. Choice F. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1/2 real. México. (Cal-tipo 35). Ag. 1,56 g. Fecha no visible. BC+. Est...30,00.
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 508 Numistats ref: 596205

Philip III (1598-1621) Category
Philip III (1598-1621). Dinero. 1600. Banyoles. (Cal-2). (Cru C.G-3657). Ae. 0,45 g. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). Dinero. 1600. Banyoles. (Cal-2). (Cru C.G-3657). Ae. 0,45 g. MBC. Est...30,00.
MBC Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 765 Numistats ref: 596462

Charles II (1665-1700). 1/2 real. Mexico. (Cal-Tipo 35). Ag. 1,52 g. Date not visible. Choice F. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1/2 real. México. (Cal-Tipo 35). Ag. 1,52 g. Fecha no visible . BC+. Est...30,00.
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 510 Numistats ref: 596207

Philip III (1598-1621). 1 dinero. Barcelona. (Cru C.G-4346a). (Cal-8). Ae. 1,18 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1 dinero. Barcelona. (Cru C.G-4346a). (Cal-8). Ae. 1,18 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...30,00.
MBC- Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 774 Numistats ref: 596471

Charles III The Pretender (1701-1714) Category
Charles III The Pretender (1701-1714). Quattrino. 1707. Milano. (Vti-1). (Mir-42/2). Ae. 1,68 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III, Pretendiente (1701-1714). Quattrino. 1707. Milán. (Vti-1). (Mir-42/2). Ae. 1,68 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...30,00.
MBC- Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 519 Numistats ref: 596216

Felipe III Authority
4 Cornados Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 75 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 730 References
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 cornados. 1615. Pamplona. (Cal-75). Ae. 2,53 g. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 cornados. 1615. Pamplona. (Cal-75). Ae. 2,53 g. MBC. Est...30,00.
MBC Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
8 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 780 Numistats ref: 596477

Felipe V Authority
2 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 74 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1997 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 maravedis. 1745. Segovia. (Cal-74). Ae. 2,66 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 maravedís. 1745. Segovia. (Cal-74). Ae. 2,66 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
MBC+ Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
27 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 781 Numistats ref: 596478

Felipe V Authority
2 Maravedís Denomination
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 maravedis. 1745. Segovia. (Cal-74). Ae. 2,95 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 maravedís. 1745. Segovia. (Cal-74). Ae. 2,95 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
MBC+ Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
27 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 271 Numistats ref: 595968

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso I (1109-1126). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-No cita). Anv.: ANFVS REX :. Rev.: + TOLLETA. Ve. 0,91 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso I (1109-1126). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-No cita). Anv.: ANFVS REX :. Rev.: + TOLLETA. Ve. 0,91 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
MBC+ Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1295 Numistats ref: 596992

Central American Republic Category
Central American Republic. 1/4 real. 1831. Guatemala. G. (Km-1). Ag. 0,62 g. Planchet defect. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: República América Central. 1/4 real. 1831. Guatemala. G. (Km-1). Ag. 0,62 g. Defecto de cospel. MBC. Est...30,00.
MBC Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate