Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Date: 2022-09-20

# Items: 1508

Total starting: 48465

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 792
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1733. Sevilla. PA. (Cal-339). Ag. 1,28 g. Choice F. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1733. Sevilla. PA. (Cal-339). Ag. 1,28 g. BC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 281
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Pepion. Burgos. (Bautista-346). Ve. 0,91 g. B below castle. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Pepión. Burgos. (Bautista-346). Ve. 0,91 g. B bajo el castillo. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 793
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1738. Sevilla. PJ. (Cal-345). Ag. 1,22 g. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1738. Sevilla. PJ. (Cal-345). Ag. 1,22 g. MBC-/BC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 539
Philip III (1598-1621). 2 maravedis. 1602. Segovia. Castillejo. (Cal-171). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D188). Ae. 1,19 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 2 maravedís. 1602. Segovia. Castillejo. (Cal-171). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D188). Ae. 1,19 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1051
Civil War (1936-1939). Complete set of 2 coins, 1 and 2 pesetas. 1937. Euzkadi. (Cal-14, 15). AU/Almost MS. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Guerra Civil (1936-1939). Serie completa de 2 valores, 1 y 2 pesetas. 1937. Euzkadi. (Cal-14, 15). Cu-Ni. EBC+/SC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 285
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). "Dinero de seis lineas". (Bautista-366 var.). Ve. 0,78 g. Star only in the first quadrant. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Dinero de seis líneas. (Bautista-366 var.). Ve. 0,78 g. Estrella únicamente en el primer cuadrante. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1309
Switzerland. 1/2 franc. 1914. Bern. B. (Km-23). Ag. 2,48 g. Almost XF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Suiza. 1/2 franc. 1914. Berna. B. (Km-23). Ag. 2,48 g. EBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1054
Estado Español (1936-1975). 5 centimos. 1953. Madrid. (Cal-4). Al. 1,17 g. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Estado Español (1936-1975). 5 céntimos. 1953. Madrid. (Cal-4). Al. 1,17 g. Brillo original. SC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1310
Switzerland. 1/2 franc. 1920. Bern. B. (Km-23). Ag. 2,47 g. Almost XF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Suiza. 1/2 franc. 1920. Berna. B. (Km-23). Ag. 2,47 g. EBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 799
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1732. Sevilla. PA. (Cal-656). Ag. 2,63 g. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1732. Sevilla. PA. (Cal-656). Ag. 2,63 g. MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 289
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Maravedi prieto. Without mint mark. (Bautista-389). Ve. 0,78 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Maravedí prieto. Sin ceca. (Bautista-389). Ve. 0,78 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 549
Philip III (1598-1621). 2 maravedis. 1602. Sevilla. (Cal-195). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D283). Ae. 0,99 g. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 2 maravedís. 1602. Sevilla. (Cal-195). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D283). Ae. 0,99 g. MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 38
Seleukid Kingdom. Antiochos II theos. AE 16. 261-246 a.C. Sardes. (SC-522.6). (Hgc-253). Anv.: Laureate head of Apollo right. Rev.: ΒΑΣΙΛΕΩΣ / ΑΝΤΙΟΧΟΥ. Tripod; monograms to outer left and right; below, anchor left. Ae. 3,96 g. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Imperio Seleucida. Antiochos II theos. AE 16. 261-246 a.C. Sardes. (SC-522.6). (Hgc-253). Anv.: Cabeza laureada a de Apolo a la derecha. Rev.: ΒΑΣΙΛΕΩΣ / ΑΝΤΙΟΧΟΥ. Trípode; monogramas a la izquierda y derecha en los campos exteriores; debajo ancla. Ae. 3,96 g. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 550
Philip III (1598-1621). 2 maravedis. 1603. Toledo. (Cal-200). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D-317A). Ae. 0,88 g. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 2 maravedís. 1603. Toledo. (Cal-200). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D-317A). Ae. 0,88 g. MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 300
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Obol. Cuenca. (Bautista-412). Ve. 0,60 g. Bowl below castle. Legend separated by pellets. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Óbolo. Cuenca. (Bautista-412). Ve. 0,60 g. Cuenco bajo el castillo. Leyenda separada por puntos. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 301
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Obol. Leon. (Bautista-413). Ve. 0,50 g. L on the door of the castle. VF/Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Óbolo. León. (Bautista-413). Ve. 0,50 g.  L en la puerta del castillo. MBC/MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 557
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 maravedis. 1602. Segovia. C. (Cal-255). Ae. 5,71 g. Countermark of VIII Maravedís from Toledo. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 maravedís. 1602. Segovia. C. (Cal-255). Ae. 5,71 g. Resello de VIII Maravedís de Toledo. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1328
Spain. Medal. 1909. Bilbao. Anv.: CERTAMEN DEL TRABAJO / BILBAO 1909. 18,43 g. Silver-plated metal. AU. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: España. Medalla. 1909. Bilbao. Anv.: CERTAMEN DEL TRABAJO / BILBAO 1909. 18,43 g. Metal plateado. 27 x 38 mm. EBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 562
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 maravedis. 1608/7. Segovia. (Cal-263). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-unlisted). Ae. 2,91 g. Overdate. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 maravedís. 1608/7. Segovia. (Cal-263). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-no cita). Ae. 2,91 g. Sobrefecha. MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1333
Argentina. Masonic medal. 1910. Anv.: CABALLERO DE LA LUZ / DEL NUEVO PENSAMIENTO. Rev.: LUZ Y BIENESTAR / HONOR Y BONDAD / 1910 / NEW YORK / E. U. DE A.. 11,69 g. Silver-plated metal. XF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Argentina. Medalla masónica. 1910. Anv.: CABALLERO DE LA LUZ / DEL NUEVO PENSAMIENTO. Rev.: LUZ Y BIENESTAR / HONOR Y BONDAD / 1910 / NEW YORK / E. U. DE A.. 11,69 g. Metal plateado. 30 mm. EBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 823
Charles III (1759-1788). 1 real. 1769. Mexico. M. (Cal-419). Ag. 3,19 g. F. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1 real. 1769. México. M. (Cal-419). Ag. 3,19 g. BC. Est...30,00.