Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Fecha: 2022-09-20

# Objetos: 1508

Total salida: 48465

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 724
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 reales. Mexico. Ag. 6,42 g. Contemporary counterfeit. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 reales. México. Ag. 6,42 g. Falsa de época. MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1237
British India. George V. 2 annas. 1915. Calcutta. (Km-515). Ag. 1,48 g. XF/AU. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: India Británica. George V. 2 annas. 1915. Calcutta. (Km-515). Ag. 1,48 g. EBC/EBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 217
Crispus. Nummus. 322 d.C. London. (Spink-16727). (Ric-211). Rev.: BEATA TRANQVILLITAS, globe on altar inscribed VOTIS XX in three lines; three stars above; P LON in exergue. Ae. 2,86 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Crispo. Nummus. 322 d.C. Londres. (Spink-16727). (Ric-211). Rev.: BEATA TRANQVILLITAS, globo sobre el altar con la inscripción VOTIS XX en tres líneas; tres estrellas arriba; P LON en exergo. Ae. 2,86 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 473
Philip II (1556-1598). Blanca. Cuenca. X. (Cal-36). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A136). Ae. 0,95 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). Blanca. Cuenca. X. (Cal-36). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A136). Ae. 0,95 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 987
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal-102). Ag. 2,62 g. Slightly cleaned. Almost XF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal-102). Ag. 2,62 g. Ligeramente limpiada. EBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 732
Philip IV (1621-1665). Jeton. 1648. Antwerpen. (Dugn-4021). (Vq-13837). Ae. 5,52 g. Munster peace. F/Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Jetón. 1648. Amberes. (Dugn-4021). (Vq-13837). Ae. 5,52 g. Paz de Munster. BC/MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 733
Philip IV (1621-1665). Jeton. 1650. Brussels. (Dugn-4035). (Vq-13846). Ae. 6,01 g. Visit of Ana of Austria. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Jetón. 1650. Bruselas. (Dugn-4035). (Vq-13846). Ae. 6,01 g. Visita de Ana de Austria. MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1245
Israel. 1971. (Km-70.1). Ag. 25,98 g. Original luster. Mint state. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Israel. 1 lirot. 1971. (Km-70.1). Ag. 25,98 g. Brillo originaal. SC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1247
Italy. Papal States. Pio IX. 1 lira. 1867 (Ann XXI). Rome. R. (Km-1378). (Mont-364). Ag. 4,91 g. Cleaned. Almost XF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Estados Papales. Pío IX. 1 lira. 1867 (Ann XXI). Roma. R. (Km-1378). (Mont-364). Ag. 4,91 g. Limpiada. EBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1250
Italy. Napoli and Sicily. Ferdinando II. 10 tornesi. 1857. (Km-369). (Mont-1034). Ae. 29,55 g. Nicks on edge. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Nápoles y Sicilia. Ferdinando II. 10 tornesi. 1857. (Km-369). (Mont-1034). Ae. 29,55 g. Golpecitos. MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 997
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal-124). Ag. 12,92 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal-124). Ag. 12,92 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 744
Philip IV (1621-1665). Catalan Revolt (1640 -1652). Seiseno. 1642. Barcelona. (Cal-43). Ae. 4,23 g. Bust of Louis XIII. Scarce. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Levantamiento de Cataluña (1640-1652). Seiseno. 1642. Barcelona. (Cal-43). Ae. 4,23 g. Busto de Luis XIII. Escasa. BC+/MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1001
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 25 cents. 1925. Madrid. PCS. (Cal-24). 7,07 g. Hairline on obverse. Almost MS. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 25 céntimos. 1925. Madrid. PCS. (Cal-24). Cu-Ni. 7,07 g. Ínfima rayita en anverso. SC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 747
Philip IV (1621-1665). Catalan Revolt (1640 -1652). Seiseno. 1645. Barcelona. (Cal-49). (Cru C.G-4553a). Ae. 3,59 g. Louis XIV Bust. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Levantamiento de Cataluña (1640-1652). Seiseno. 1645. Barcelona. (Cal-49). (Cru C.G-4553a). Ae. 3,59 g. Busto de Luis XIV. MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1260
Mexico. 1/2 real. 1857. Guanajuato. PF. (Km-370.1). Ag. 1,70 g. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: México. 1/2 real. 1857. Guanajuato. PF. (Km-370.1). Ag. 1,70 g. MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1005
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 centimos. 1894*9-4. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-43). Ag. 2,49 g. Minor nicks on edge. Toned. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 céntimos. 1894*9-4. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-43). Ag. 2,49 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Tono. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1261
Mexico. 2 reales. 1825. Zacatecas. (Km-374.12). Ag. 6,43 g. Scratches. F. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: México. 2 reales. 1825. Zacatecas. (Km-374.12). Ag. 6,43 g. Rayas. BC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1262
Mexico. 2 reales. 1863. Zacatecas. MO. (Km-374.12). Ag. 6,28 g. Choice F. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: México. 2 reales. 1863. Zacatecas. MO. (Km-374.12). Ag. 6,28 g. BC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1263
Mexico. Maximiliano. 1865. B. Au. 0,49 g. Gold Souvenir Token. Almost XF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: México. Maximiliano. 1865. B. Au. 0,49 g. Gold Souvenir Token. EBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 496
Philip II (1556-1598). Cuartillo. Segovia. D. (Cal-80). Ve. 2,43 g. Choice F/VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). Cuartillo. Segovia. D. (Cal-80). Ve. 2,43 g. BC+/MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 241
The Crown of Aragon. Jaime I (1213-1276). Dinero. Barcelona. (Cru-308). (Cru C.G-2120). Ve. 1,10 g. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Corona de Aragón. Jaime I (1213-1276). Dinero. Barcelona. (Cru-308). (Cru C.G-2120). Ve. 1,10 g. MBC. Est...30,00.