Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Date: 2022-09-20

# Items: 1508

Total starting: 48465

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 691
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1662. Madrid. S. (Cal-468). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M369). Ae. 3,69 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1662. Madrid. S. (Cal-468). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M369). Ae. 3,69 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 436
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 4 maravedis. Sevilla. (Cal-148). Ae. 8,11 g. "Square d" assayer on obverse. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 4 maravedís. Sevilla. (Cal-148). Ae. 8,11 g. Ensayador d cuadrada a izquierda del castillo. MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 951
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 centavos. 1867. Manila. (Cal-654). Ag. 2,42 g. Scarce. F/Choice F. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 centavos. 1867. Manila. (Cal-654). Ag. 2,42 g. Escasa. BC/BC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1211
Great Britain. George V. 1 crown. 1935. (Km-842). Ag. 28,15 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. George V. 1 crown. 1935. (Km-842). Ag. 28,15 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 701
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1663. Segovia. BR. (Cal-489). Ae. 4,13 g. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Segovia. BR. (Cal-489). Ae. 4,13 g. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1214
Greece. George I. 5 drachms. 1875. (Km-46). Ag. 24,73 g. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Grecia. George I. 5 dracmas. 1875. (Km-46). Ag. 24,73 g. MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1215
Greece. George I. 5 drachms. 1876. (Km-46). Ag. 24,77 g. Scratches. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Grecia. George I. 5 dracmas. 1876. (Km-46). Ag. 24,77 g. Rayas. MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1218
Guatemala. 50 centavos. 1870. (Km-195). Ag. 12,33 g. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Guatemala. 50 centavos. 1870. (Km-195). Ag. 12,33 g. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 452
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 4 maravedis. Santo Domingo. S-P. (Cal-33). Ae. 2,55 g. Choice F. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 4 maravedís. Santo Domingo. S-P. (Cal-33). Ae. 2,55 g. BC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 708
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1/2 real. Mexico. (Cal-tipo 169). Ag. 1,55 g. Date not visible. Assayer´s mark not visible. Choice F. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1/2 real. México. (Cal-tipo 169). Ag. 1,55 g. Fecha y ensayador no visibles. BC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 966
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centimos. 1880*8-0. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-11). Ag. 2,60 g. First weakly struck star . Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 céntimos. 1880*8-0. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-11). Ag. 2,60 g. Primera estrella algo tenue. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 199
Probus. Tetradrachm. 276-277 d.C. Alexandria. (Spink-1213 var). Ve. 6,65 g. L - B. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Probo. Tetradracma. 276-277 d.C. Alejandría. (Spink-1213 var). Ve. 6,65 g. L - B. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 967
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centimos. 1885*8-5. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-14). Ag. 2,51 g. Small planchet flaw on reverse. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 céntimos. 1885*8-5. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-14). Ag. 2,51 g. Hojita en reverso. EBC-/MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 457
Charles I (1516-1556). 4 maravedis. Santo Domingo. (Cal-48). Ae. 2,38 g. Castle between S - P. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Carlos I (1516-1556). 4 maravedís. Santo Domingo. (Cal-48). Ae. 2,38 g. Castillo entre S y P. MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1228
Hungary. Franz Joseph I. 1 filler. 1898. KB. (Km-480). Ae. 1,65 g. AU. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Hungría. Franz Joseph I. 1 filler. 1898. KB. (Km-480). Ae. 1,65 g. EBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1229
Hungary. Franz Joseph I. 1 forint. 1833. Kremnitz. KB. (Km-453.1). Ag. 12,31 g. Minor nicks on edge. Delicate patina. XF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Hungría. Franz Joseph I. 1 forint. 1833. Kremnitz. KB. (Km-453.1). Ag. 12,31 g. Golpecitos en canto. Suave pátina en reverso. EBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 210
Divus Claudius II. 1/2 follis. 270 AD. Thessalonica. Struck under Constantine I. (Ric-VII 26). Anv.: DIVO CLAVDIO OPTIMO IMP, laureate and veiled head right. Rev.: REQVIES OPTIMORVM MERITORVM, Divus Claudius seated left on curule chair, raising hand and holding scepter; •TS•Δ• in exergue. Ae. 1,32 g. Choice F/VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Divo Claudio II Gótico. 1/2 follis. 270 d.C. Thessalonica. Acuñado bajo Constantino I. (Ric-VII 26). Anv.: DIVO CLAVDIO OPTIMO IMP. Cabeza laureada y velada a derecha. Rev.: REQVIES OPTIMORVM MERITORVM. Divus Claudius sedente a izquierda sobre silla curul, con la mano alzada y cetro; •TS•Δ• en exergo. Ae. 1,32 g. BC+/MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1234
British India. Victoria Queen. 1 rupee. 1892. Bombay. (Km-492). Ag. 11,66 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: India Británica. Victoria. 1 rupee. 1892. Bombay. (Km-492). Ag. 11,66 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 211
Divus Claudius II. 1/2 follis. 317-318 AD. Siscia. Struck under Constantine I the Great. (Ric-43). Anv.: DIVO CLAVDIO OPTIMO IMP. Veiled and laureate head right. Rev.: REQVIES OPTIMORVM MERITORVM. Divus Claudius seated left on curule chair, raising hand and holding sceptre; SIS in exergue. Ae. 1,04 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Divo Claudio II Gótico. 1/2 follis. 317-318 d.C. Siscia. Acuñado bajo Constantino I el Grande. (Ric-43). Anv.: DIVO CLAVDIO OPTIMO IMP. Cabeza laureada a y velada a derecha. Rev.: REQVIES OPTIMORVM MERITORVM. Divo Claudio sedente a izquierda sobre silla curul, alzando la mano y portando cetro; SIS en exergo. Ae. 1,04 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 723
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 reales. Mexico. P. (Cal-tipo 236). Ag. 6,02 g. Date not visible. Almost F. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 reales. México. P. (Cal-tipo 236). Ag. 6,02 g. Fecha no visible. BC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 212
Divus Maximianus. 1/2 follis. 317-318 AD. Siscia. (Ric-41). Anv.: DIVO MAXIMIANO SEN FORT IMP, laureate and veiled head right. Rev.: REQVIES OPTIMORVM MERITORVM, veiled emperor seated left on curule chair, raising hand and holding sceptre; SIS in exergue. Ae. 1,57 g. VF/Choice F. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Divo Maximiano. 1/2 follis. 317-318 d.C. Siscia. (Ric-41). Anv.: DIVO MAXIMIANO SEN FORT IMP. Cabeza laureada y velada a derecha. Rev.: REQVIES OPTIMORVM MERITORVM, Emperador velado sedente sobre silla curul, alzando la mano y portando cetro; SIS en exergo. Ae. 1,57 g. MBC/BC+. Est...30,00.