Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Fecha: 2022-09-20

# Objetos: 1508

Total salida: 48465

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1151
West African States. 5000 francs. 1982. (Km-7). Ag. 24,95 g. 20th Anniversary of Monetary Union. Almost MS. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Estados Africanos del Oeste. 5000 francs. 1982. (Km-7). Ag. 24,95 g. 20º Aniversario de la Unión Monetaria. SC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 643
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1821. Madrid. (Cal-345). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F91). Ae. 4,91 g. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1821. Madrid. (Cal-345). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F91). Ae. 4,91 g. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 644
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1661. Madrid. A. (Cal-352). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M285). Ae. 1,84 g. Hammer strike. Scarce. Choice F. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1661. Madrid. A. (Cal-352). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M285). Ae. 1,84 g. Acuñada a martillo. Escasa. BC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 389
Kingdom of Taifas. Yahya Al-Ma´mun. Fractional Dirham. 435-467 H. Taifa of Toledo. (Vañó-183/87). Ve. 1,38 g. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Reinos de Taifas. Yahya Al-Ma´mun. Fracción de Dirham. 435-467 H. Taifa de Toledo. (Vañó-183/87). Ve. 1,38 g. MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1414
Lot of 2 coins of 2 maraveris of the Catholic Monarchs, 1 from Burgos and 1 from Cuenca. TO EXAMINE. F/Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 2 piezas de 2 maraverís de los Reyes Católicos, 1 de Burgos y 1 de Cuenca. A EXAMINAR. BC/MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1415
Lot of 2 coins of Dinero de Valencia Carlos I. Scarce. TO EXAMINE. Choice F. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 2 piezas de Dinero de Valencia Carlos I. Escasas. A EXAMINAR. BC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 648
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1661. Madrid. Y. (Cal-358). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M299). Ae. 1,92 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1661. Madrid. Y. (Cal-358). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M299). Ae. 1,92 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1416
Lot of 2 Dineros of Valencia Philip III from 1610. TO EXAMINE. Choice F. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 2 piezas de dineros de Valencia Felipe III de 1610. A EXAMINAR. BC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 908
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1817. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1381). Ag. 26,52 g. Plugged hole. Cleaned. Choice F. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1817. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1381). Ag. 26,52 g. Agujero tapado. Limpiada. BC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 910
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 6 quartos. 1837. Barcelona. (Cal-17). Ae. 12,40 g. Striking defect. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 6 cuartos. 1837. Barcelona. (Cal-17). Ae. 12,40 g.  Leve defecto de cuñación. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 655
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1621. Segovia. (Cal-374). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F128, plate coin). Ae. 6,15 g. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1621. Segovia. (Cal-374). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F128, mismo ejemplar). Ae. 6,15 g. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 914
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1843. Jubia. (Cal-110). Ae. 10,01 g. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1843. Jubia. (Cal-110). Ae. 10,01 g. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1428
Lot of 3 coins of Fernando VII. 2 Maravedís 1817, 1824 and 1830 from Segovia. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Choice VF/XF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 3 monedas de Fernando VII. 2 Maravedís 1817, 1824 y 1830 de Segovia. Ae. A EXAMINAR. MBC+/EBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 917
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 25 centimos de real. 1856. Segovia. (Cal-189). Ae. 9,50 g. Nicks on edge. VF/Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 25 céntimos de real. 1856. Segovia. (Cal-189). Ae. 9,50 g. Golpes en el canto. MBC/MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1173
France. 10 centimes. 1899. (Km-843). (Gad-277). Au. 10,01 g. It retains some minor luster. XF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Francia. III República. 10 centimes. 1899. (Km-843). (Gad-277). Au. 10,01 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1175
France. 50 francs. 1975. (Km-941.1). Ag. 30,04 g. Original luster. Mint state. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Francia. 50 francs. 1975. (Km-941.1). Ag. 30,04 g. Brillo original. SC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 920
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1/2 centimo de escudo. 1866. Segovia. OM. (Cal-208). Ae. 1,22 g. Almost XF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1/2 céntimo de escudo. 1866. Segovia. OM. (Cal-208). Ae. 1,22 g. EBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1176
France. 50 francs. 1976. (Km-941.1). Ag. 30,01 g. Original luster. Mint state. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Francia. 50 francs. 1976. (Km-941.1). Ag. 30,01 g. Brillo original. SC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 665
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1625. Segovia. (Cal-390). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F274). Ae. 5,99 g. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1625. Segovia. (Cal-390). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F274). Ae. 5,99 g. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1177
France. 50 francs. 1978. (Km-941.1). Ag. 29,77 g. Original luster. Mint state. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Francia. 50 francs. 1978. (Km-941.1). Ag. 29,77 g. Brillo original. SC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 666
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1661. Segovia. S. (Cal-383). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M487). Ae. 2,11 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1661. Segovia. S. (Cal-383). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M487). Ae. 2,11 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...30,00.