Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Date: 2022-09-20

# Items: 1508

Total starting: 48465

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 524 Numistats ref: 596221

Felipe III Authority
2 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 126 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 634 References
Philip III (1598-1621) Category
Philip III (1598-1621). 2 maravedis. 1602. Burgos. (Cal-126). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D35). Ae. 1,49 g. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 2 maravedís. 1602. Burgos. (Cal-126). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D35). Ae. 1,49 g. MBC+. Est...25,00.
MBC+ Grade
10 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
13 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1292 Numistats ref: 596989

Portugal Category
Portugal. 5 escudos. 1948. (Km-581). (Gomes-35.10). Ag. 7,05 g. AU. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. 5 escudos. 1948. (Km-581). (Gomes-35.10). Ag. 7,05 g. EBC+. Est...25,00.
EBC+ Grade
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 270 Numistats ref: 595967

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso I (1109-1126). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-40.28). Anv.: AᴎFVS REX. Rev.: ✠ TOLLE•TA. Ve. 0,82 g. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso I (1109-1126). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-40.28). Anv.: AᴎFVS REX. Rev.: ✠ TOLLE•TA. Ve. 0,82 g. MBC. Est...25,00.
MBC Grade
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 528 Numistats ref: 596225

Felipe III Authority
2 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 137 References
Philip III (1598-1621). 2 maravedis. 164 (sic). Coruña. (Cal-137). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D57). Ae. 1,84 g. Rare. Choice F. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 2 maravedís. 164 (sic). Coruña. (Cal-137). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D57). Ae. 1,84 g. Rara. BC+. Est...25,00.
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
3 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 530 Numistats ref: 596227

Felipe III Authority
2 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 155 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 674 References
Philip III (1598-1621). 2 maravedis. 1602. Cuenca. (Cal-155). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D82.2). Ae. 1,91 g. The digit 2 of the date as Z. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 2 maravedís. 1602. Cuenca. (Cal-155). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D82.2). Ae. 1,91 g. El 2 de la fecha como Z. MBC. Est...25,00.
MBC Grade
12 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
14 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 531 Numistats ref: 596228

Felipe III Authority
2 Maravedís Denomination
Philip III (1598-1621). 2 maravedis. 1602. Cuenca. (Cal-155). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D81.2). Ae. 0,93 g. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 2 maravedís. 1602. Cuenca. (Cal-155). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D81.2). Ae. 0,93 g. MBC-. Est...25,00.
MBC- Grade
12 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
14 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1305 Numistats ref: 597002

Russia Category
Russia. 50 kopecks. 1821. Saint Petesburg. (Km-Y83). Ag. 9,79 g. Surface scratches. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. 50 kopecks. 1821. San Petesburgo. (Km-Y83). Ag. 9,79 g. Rayas superficiales. MBC-. Est...25,00.
MBC- Grade
12 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 282 Numistats ref: 595979

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). "Dinero de seis lineas". Coruña. (Bautista-361.1). Ve. 1,11 g. Venera en 1º cuadrante y roel en 2º cuadrante. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Dinero de seis líneas. Coruña. (Bautista-361.1). Ve. 1,11 g. Venera en 1º cuadrante y roel en 2º cuadrante. MBC-. Est...25,00.
MBC- Grade
12 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 794 Numistats ref: 596491

Felipe V Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 521 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1606 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1744. Mexico. M. (Cal-521). Ag. 3,12 g. F. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1744. México. M. (Cal-521). Ag. 3,12 g. BC. Est...25,00.
BC Grade
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
12 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1306 Numistats ref: 597003

Russia Category
Russia. 10 kopecks. 1957. (Km-Y123). 1,81 g. 7 and 7 ribbonson wreath (usually they are 8 and 7). Very rare. Almost XF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. 10 kopecks. 1957. (Km-Y123). Cu-Ni. 1,81 g. EBC-. Est...25,00.
ebc- Grade
10 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 284 Numistats ref: 595981

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). "Dinero de seis lineas". (Bautista-364 var). Ve. 0,66 g. Flor de lis en 1º cuadrante y lanza en 4º cuadrante. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Dinero de seis líneas. (Bautista-364 var). Ve. 0,66 g. Flor de lis en 1º cuadrante y lanza en 4º cuadrante. BC+/MBC-. Est...25,00.
MBC- Grade
12 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1308 Numistats ref: 597005

Switzerland Category
Switzerland. 1/2 franc. 1903. Bern. B. (Km-23). Ag. 2,45 g. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Suiza. 1/2 franc. 1903. Berna. B. (Km-23). Ag. 2,45 g. MBC-. Est...25,00.
MBC- Grade
10 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 286 Numistats ref: 595983

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). "Dinero de seis lineas". (Bautista-369). Ve. 0,72 g. Mint mark three pellets in the 1st and 4th quadrants. Almost VF/VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Dinero de seis líneas. (Bautista-369). Ve. 0,72 g. Marca de ceca tres puntos en el 1º y 4º cuadrante. MBC-/MBC. Est...25,00.
MBC- Grade
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 800 Numistats ref: 596497

Felipe V Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 657 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1720 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1733. Sevilla. PA. (Cal-657). Ag. 2,73 g. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1733. Sevilla. PA. (Cal-657). Ag. 2,73 g. MBC-. Est...25,00.
MBC- Grade
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
27 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1313 Numistats ref: 597010

Turkey Category
Turkey. Abdul Mejid. 40 para. 1255/17 H. (Km-670). Ae. 21,14 g. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Turquía. Abdul Mejid. 40 para. 1255/17 H. (Km-670). Ae. 21,14 g. MBC+. Est...25,00.
MBC+ Grade
12 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1314 Numistats ref: 597011

Turkey Category
Turkey. Abdul Hamid II (1293-1327 / 1876-1909). 10 kurush. Año 33. (Km-738). Ag. 13,90 g. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Turquía. Abdul Hamid II (1293-1327 / 1876-1909). 10 kurush. Año 33. (Km-738). Ag. 13,90 g. MBC. Est...25,00.
MBC Grade
12 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 291 Numistats ref: 595988

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Noven. Burgos. (Bautista-394). Ve. 0,71 g. B below castle. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Novén. Burgos. (Bautista-394). Ve. 0,71 g. B bajo castillo. MBC-. Est...25,00.
MBC- Grade
12 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1315 Numistats ref: 597012

Venezuela Category
Venezuela. 5 bolivares. 1935. (Km-24.2). Ag. 24,65 g. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Venezuela. 5 bolívares. 1935. (Km-24.2). Ag. 24,65 g. MBC-. Est...25,00.
MBC- Grade
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 292 Numistats ref: 595989

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Noven. Coruña. (Bautista-395). Ve. 0,79 g. Old scallop below the castle. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Novén. Coruña. (Bautista-395). Ve. 0,79 g. Venera antigua bajo el castillo. MBC-. Est...25,00.
MBC- Grade
12 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 294 Numistats ref: 595991

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Noven. Leon. (Bautista-398). Ve. 0,76 g. With T below the castle. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Novén. León. (Bautista-398). Ve. 0,76 g. Con T bajo el castillo. MBC+. Est...25,00.
MBC+ Grade
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate