Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Date: 2022-09-20

# Items: 1508

Total starting: 48465

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 232
Constantine VII and Romanus I. Miliaresion. 945-959 d.C. Constantinople. (Doc-21). (Sear-1757). Anv.: IҺSЧS XRISƮЧS ҺICA, cross crosslet on three steps, X at centre; small globus below. Rev.: + CONST' T' ΠORFVROς' CЄ ROmAҺO ЄN XѠ ЄVSЄb' b' RѠmЄOҺ in five lines. Ag. 2,38 g. Puncture. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Constantino VII y Romano I. Miliaresion. 945-959 d.C. Constantinopla. (Doc-21). (Sear-1757). Anv.: IҺSЧS XRISƮЧS ҺICA, Cruz sobre tres escalones, X en el centro; pequeño globo debajo. Rev.: + CONST' T' ΠORFVROς' CЄ ROmAҺO ЄN XѠ ЄVSЄb' b' RѠmЄOҺ en cinco líneas. Ag. 2,38 g. Perforación. BC+/MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 233
Crusaders. Bohemond II. Follis. 1112-1130 d.C. Antioch. (Ccs-10a). (Wäckerlin). (Metcalf-Crusades 102). Anv.: Nimbate bust of St. Peter facing, wearing tunic, raising his right hand in benediction and holding cross in his left; in field to left, (O / ΠЄ). Rev.: Cross with in angles, BA/IM/VN/ΔOC in the quarters. Ae. 3,53 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Cruzadas. Bohemond II. Follis. 1112-1130 d.C. Antioquía. (Ccs-10a). (Wäckerlin). (Metcalf-Crusades 102). Anv.: Busto nimbado de San Pedro de frente, vestido con túnica, alzando la mano derecha en señal de bendición y sosteniendo cruz en la izquierda, en el campo izquierdo (O / ΠЄ). Rev.: Cruz con ángulos, BA/IM/VN/ΔOC en los cuartos. Ae. 3,53 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 234
Kingdom of Navarre. Teobaldo II (1253-1270). Dinero. (Cru-228). Anv.: ✠ DE NAVARIE. Ve. 0,89 g. Scarce. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Navarra. Teobaldo II (1253-1270). Dinero. (Cru-228). Anv.: ✠ DE NAVARIE. Ve. 0,89 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 235
Kingdom of Navarre. Juan y Catalina (1483-1512). Cornado. (Cru-293). Ae. 0,87 g. F. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Navarra. Juan y Catalina (1483-1512). Cornado. (Cru-293). Ae. 0,87 g. BC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 236
The Crown of Aragon. Ponderal. Ae. 1,29 g. 1/3 croat. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Corona de Aragón. Ponderal. Ae. 1,29 g. 1/3 croat. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 237
County of Ampurias. Hugo IV (1230-1269). Dinero. (Cru C.G-1914). Ve. 0,40 g. Fractionated to circulate as an obol. Rare. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Condado de Ampurias. Hugo IV (1230-1269). Dinero. (Cru C.G-1914). Ve. 0,40 g. Fraccionado para circular como óbolo. Rara. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 238
The Crown of Aragon. Alfonso I of Aragón (1162-1196). Dinero. Barcelona. (Cru C.G-2100a). Ve. 0,77 g. The •X• of REX bouded by pellets. Rare. VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Corona de Aragón. Alfonso I de Aragón (1162-1196). Dinero. Barcelona. (Cru C.G-2100a). Ve. 0,77 g. La •X• de REX acotada por puntos. Rara. MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 239
The Crown of Aragon. Peter I of Aragon (1196-1213). Dinero. Barcelona. (Cru C.G-2109). (Cru V.S-300). Ve. 0,89 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Corona de Aragón. Pedro I de Aragón (1196-1213). Dinero. Barcelona. (Cru C.G-2109). (Cru V.S-300). Ve. 0,89 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 240
The Crown of Aragon. Anonymous. Obol. Siglo XII - XIV. Montpellier. (Cru OC-59). (Cru C.G-2113). Ve. 0,52 g. Degenerate legends. VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Corona de Aragón. Anónimo. Óbolo. Siglo XII - XIV. Montpellier. (Cru OC-59). (Cru C.G-2113). Ve. 0,52 g. Leyendas degeneradas. MBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 241
The Crown of Aragon. Jaime I (1213-1276). Dinero. Barcelona. (Cru-308). (Cru C.G-2120). Ve. 1,10 g. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Corona de Aragón. Jaime I (1213-1276). Dinero. Barcelona. (Cru-308). (Cru C.G-2120). Ve. 1,10 g. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 242
The Crown of Aragon. Jaime I (1213-1276). Dinero. Valencia. (Cru-316). (Cru C.G-2130). Ve. 0,82 g. Choice F. Est...18,00.

Spanish description: Corona de Aragón. Jaime I (1213-1276). Dinero. Valencia. (Cru-316). (Cru C.G-2130). Ve. 0,82 g. BC+. Est...18,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 243
The Crown of Aragon. Jaime I (1213-1276). Dinero. Jaca (Huesca). (Cru-318). (Cru C.G-2130). Ve. 1,24 g. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Corona de Aragón. Jaime I (1213-1276). Dinero. Jaca (Huesca). (Cru-318). (Cru C.G-2130). Ve. 1,24 g. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 244
The Crown of Aragon. Jaime II (1291-1327). Obol. Barcelona. (Cru C.G-2165a). Ve. 0,38 g. Scarce. Choice F/VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Corona de Aragón. Jaime II (1291-1327). Óbolo. Barcelona. (Cru C.G-2165a). Ve. 0,38 g. Escasa. BC+/MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 245
The Crown of Aragon. Jaime II (1291-1327). Dinero. Jaca (Huesca). (Cru-364). (Cru C.G-2182). Ve. 1,00 g. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Corona de Aragón. Jaime II (1291-1327). Dinero. Jaca (Huesca). (Cru-364). (Cru C.G-2182). Ve. 1,00 g. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 246
The Crown of Aragon. Jaime II (1291-1327). Dinero. Jaca (Huesca). (Cru-364). (Cru C.G-2182). Ve. 0,87 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: Corona de Aragón. Jaime II (1291-1327). Dinero. Jaca (Huesca). (Cru-364). (Cru C.G-2182). Ve. 0,87 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 247
The Crown of Aragon. Pedro III (1336-1387). Dinero. Jaca (Huesca). (Cru-463). (Cru C.G-2276). Ve. 1,18 g. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Corona de Aragón. Pedro III (1336-1387). Dinero. Jaca (Huesca). (Cru-463). (Cru C.G-2276). Ve. 1,18 g. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 248
The Crown of Aragon. Pedro III (1336-1387). Dinero. Aragon. (Cru-463). (Cru C.G-2276). Ve. 0,81 g. Almost VF. Est...18,00.

Spanish description: Corona de Aragón. Pedro III (1336-1387). Dinero. Aragón. (Cru-463). (Cru C.G-2276). Ve. 0,81 g. MBC-. Est...18,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 249
The Crown of Aragon. Maria I and Martí the Younger of Sicily (1395-1402). Dinero. Sicilia. (Cru C.G-2669b). (Cru V.S-732). Ve. 0,58 g. Almost VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Corona de Aragón. María I y Martí el Joven de Sicília (1395-1402). Dinero. Sicilia. (Cru C.G-2669b). (Cru V.S-732). Ve. 0,58 g. MBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 250
The Crown of Aragon. Alfonso IV (1416-1458). Dinero. Valencia. (Cru C.G-2915). (Cru V.S-868). Ve. 0,86 g. Rare. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Corona de Aragón. Alfonso IV (1416-1458). Dinero. Valencia. (Cru C.G-2915). (Cru V.S-868). Ve. 0,86 g. Rara. MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 251
The Crown of Aragon. Juan II (1458-1479). Dinero rocabertí. Gerona. (Cru C.G-2988). (Cru V.S-949). Ae. 0,84 g. Almost VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Corona de Aragón. Juan II (1458-1479). Dinero rocabertí. Gerona. (Cru C.G-2988). (Cru V.S-949). Ae. 0,84 g. MBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 115 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 252
The Crown of Aragon. Fernando II (1497-1516). Dinero. Barcelona. (Cru C.G-3085b). (Cru V.S-1163). Ae. 0,59 g. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Corona de Aragón. Fernando II (1497-1516). Dinero. Barcelona. (Cru C.G-3085b). (Cru V.S-1163). Ae. 0,59 g. MBC+. Est...80,00.