#71. Online Banknotes Auction

Date: 2022-07-27

# Items: 718

Total starting: 92290

ibercoin - #71. Online Banknotes Auction . 182
25 pesetas. May 20, 1938. Series C. (Edifil 2021: 430a). It retains most of its original sizing, the central fold can only be appreciated with very experienced eyes. EBC++.
ibercoin - #71. Online Banknotes Auction . 694
TORRELAMEU (LERIDA). 25 Cents, 50 Cents and 1 Peseta. June 11, 1937. (González: 10365/67). Rare complete series. Good Very Fine.
ibercoin - #71. Online Banknotes Auction . 183
50 pesetas. May 20, 1938. Series B. (Edifil 2021: 431a, Pick: 112a). EBC++. PMG58 encapsulation.
ibercoin - #71. Online Banknotes Auction . 187
100 pesetas. May 20, 1938. Series A. (Edifil 2021: 432, Pick: 113a). Original sizing. EBC+++. PMG58EPQ package.
ibercoin - #71. Online Banknotes Auction . 189
100 pesetas. May 20, 1938. Series A. (Edifil 2021: 432). Retains much of the original sizing. Extremely Fine.
ibercoin - #71. Online Banknotes Auction . 446
5000 Pesetas. February 6, 1976. No series and very low numbering. (Edifil 2021: 475, Pick: 155). Rare. Uncirculated. PMG65EPQ package.
ibercoin - #71. Online Banknotes Auction . 191
100 pesetas. May 20, 1938. Series C. (Edifil 2021: 432a). Retains much of the original sizing. Extremely Fine.
ibercoin - #71. Online Banknotes Auction . 192
100 pesetas. May 20, 1938. Series D. (Edifil 2021: 432a, Pick: 113a). Original sizing. EBC+++. PMG58EPQ package.
ibercoin - #71. Online Banknotes Auction . 448
5000 Pesetas. February 6, 1976. Series B. (Edifil 2021: 475a). Almost Uncirculated.
ibercoin - #71. Online Banknotes Auction . 194
100 pesetas. May 20, 1938. Correlative couple. Series H, last series issued. (Edifil 2021: 432a). Retains much of the original sizing. Extremely Fine.
ibercoin - #71. Online Banknotes Auction . 197
1000 Pesetas. May 20, 1938. Series A. (Edifil 2017: 434, Pick: 115a). Unusual in this quality. Good Extremely Fine. PMG58 encapsulation.
ibercoin - #71. Online Banknotes Auction . 453
1000 Pesetas. January 1, 1976. Finance paper. Correlative pair. No series and both with matrix of the National Housing Institute. Rare with full matrix. Uncirculated.
ibercoin - #71. Online Banknotes Auction . 454
Set of 5 banknotes of 200 Pesetas, 500 Pesetas, 2000 Pesetas, 5000 Pesetas and 10000 Pesetas all issued between 1979 and 1988, all without series and with the same low numbering 001427, in addition to the complete series of 5 banknotes from the 1992 issue ( including the 2000 Pesetas from 1995 with the 1S series), all without series and with the same low numbering as the previous group 001427. (Edifil 2021: 476/85). Very rare and spectacular set. Uncirculated/ Almost Uncirculated.
ibercoin - #71. Online Banknotes Auction . 457
1000 Pesetas. October 23, 1979. Special series 9D. (Edifil 2021: 477b, Pick: 158a*). Unusual. Good Extremely Fine. PMG58 encapsulation.
ibercoin - #71. Online Banknotes Auction . 203
5 pesetas. August 10, 1938. Series B. (Edifil 2021: 435a). Original sizing. Almost Uncirculated.
ibercoin - #71. Online Banknotes Auction . 718
Spectacular set-stock of 857 banknotes from the complete series of the Municipal Council of Murcia issued in 1937 (280 banknotes of 10 cents, 322 banknotes of 25 cents, 33 banknotes of 50 cents and 222 banknotes of 1 pts, amounts provided by the assignor from good faith), very low numbers and very high qualities are included except for the value of 50 cts that vary between mbc+/mbc-. TO EXAMINE.
ibercoin - #71. Online Banknotes Auction . 207
25 pesetas. January 9, 1940. Series C. (Edifil 2021: 436a). Rare in this exceptional quality, it retains all of its original sizing. Uncirculated. PMG66EPQ package.
ibercoin - #71. Online Banknotes Auction . 208
25 pesetas. January 9, 1940. Series C. (Edifil 2021: 436a, Pick: 116a). Unusual, original sizing. Uncirculated. PMG64EPQ package.
ibercoin - #71. Online Banknotes Auction . 211
50 pesetas. January 9, 1940. Series D. (Edifil 2021: 437a). Retains much of the original sizing. Extremely Fine.
ibercoin - #71. Online Banknotes Auction . 213
100 pesetas. January 9, 1940. Series B. (Edifil 2021: 438a, Pick: 118a). Unusual in this quality, original sizing. Uncirculated. PMG65EPQ package.
ibercoin - #71. Online Banknotes Auction . 470
5000 Pesetas. October 23, 1979. Special series 9B. (Edifil 2021: 478b, Pick: 160*). Original sizing. EBC+++. PMG58EPQ package.