Auction 394

Date: 2022-09-14

# Items: 1994

Total starting: 165812

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 394 - 1338 Numistats ref: 592863

Monedas antiguas de Hispania / Celtiberian coins Category
Calígula. Cartagonova (Cartagena). As. (FAB. 613) (ACIP. 3155). 11,13 g. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 394 - 1339 Numistats ref: 592864

Carteia (San Roque). Semis. (FAB. 663) (ACIP. 2615). 7,96 g. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
9 EUR Starting
12 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 394 - 1343 Numistats ref: 592868

Tiberio. Cascantum (Cascante). As. (FAB. 690) (ACIP. 3159). 10,12 g. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 394 - 1347 Numistats ref: 592872

Castele (Linares). Semis. (FAB. 712) (ACIP. 2131). 5,99 g. BC-/MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
10 EUR Starting
15 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 394 - 1349 Numistats ref: 592874

Castele (Linares). Semis. (FAB. 722) (ACIP. 2156). 6,69 g. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
10 EUR Starting
15 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 394 - 1352 Numistats ref: 592877

Celse (Velilla de Ebro). As. (FAB. 776) (ACIP. 1479). Rara. 9,69 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 394 - 1369 Numistats ref: 592894

Obulco (Porcuna). As. (FAB. 1789) (ACIP. 2194). Pequeñas cavidades. Pátina verde. 16,13 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
80 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 394 - 1384 Numistats ref: 592909

Secobirices (Saelices). Denario. (FAB. 2172) (ACIP. 1873). 3,17 g. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
70 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 394 - 1385 Numistats ref: 592910

Segobriga (Saelices). Cuadrante. (FAB. 2184) (ACIP. 1843). Pátina verde. 2,39 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
110 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 394 - 1391 Numistats ref: 592916

Tiberio. Tarraco (Tarragona). As. (FAB. 2375) (ACIP. 3272). Cospel irregular. 9,31 g. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
50 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 394 - 1395 Numistats ref: 592920

Serie de Atenea y Victoria. Plomo monetiforme. (CCP. pág. 22, nº 3). 56,32 g. BC. Description
BC Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 394 - 1421 Numistats ref: 592945

Ramón Berenguer II Authority
Diner Denomination
Cru.V.S. 29.3 References
Monedas medievales / Medieval coins Category
Comtats de Barcelona - Ausona, Girona i Carcassona. Ramon Berenguer II - Berenguer Ramon II (1076-1096). Barcelona. Diner. (Cru.V.S. 29.3) (Cru.C.G. 1837a). Leyenda exterior que inicia a las 6h del reloj. Ex Áureo 31/03/1992, nº 168. Rara. 0,66 g. BC. Description
BC Grade
175 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
5 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 394 - 1423 Numistats ref: 592947

Gausfred III Authority
Diner Denomination
Cru.V.S. 113 References
Comtat del Rosselló. Gausfred III (1115-1164). Perpinyà. Diner. (Cru.V.S. 113) (Cru.C.G. 1899). Ex Áureo 20/04/2005, nº 110. Rara. 0,55 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
175 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
17 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 394 - 1425 Numistats ref: 592949

Ermengol X Authority
Obol Denomination
Cru.V.S. 129 References
Comtat d'Urgell. Ermengol X (1267-1314). Agramunt. Òbol. (Cru.V.S. 129) (Cru.C.G. 1946). Cospel faltado. Rara. 0,37 g. (MBC-). Description
MBC- Grade
60 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
14 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 394 - 1433 Numistats ref: 592957

Alfons I Authority
Óbolo jaqués Denomination
Cru.V.S. 299 References
Alfons I (1162-1196). Zaragoza. Óbolo jaqués. (Cru.V.S. 299) (Cru.C.G. 2107). 0,47 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
110 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
21 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 394 - 1447 Numistats ref: 592971

Alfons III Authority
Croat Denomination
Cru.V.S. 366.2 References
Alfons III (1327-1336). Barcelona. Croat. (Cru.V.S. 366.2) (Cru.C.G. 2184). Flores de cinco pétalos en el vestido. Letras A sin travesaño excepto la primera del anverso y del reverso. Atractiva. 3,04 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
225 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
9 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 394 - 1454 Numistats ref: 592978

Pere III Authority
Alfonsí Denomination
Cru.V.S. 460 References
Pere III (1336-1387). Sardenya (Esglésies). Alfonsí. (Cru.V.S. 460) (Cru.C.G. 2272) (MIR. 116). Posible emisión rebelde. Atractiva. Rara. 3,23 g. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
400 EUR Starting
700 EUR Estimate
12 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 394 - 1458 Numistats ref: 592982

Jaume II Authority
Diner Denomination
Cru.V.S. 542 References
Jaume II de Mallorca (1276-1285/1298-1311). Mallorca. Diner. (Cru.V.S. 542) (Cru.C.G. 2508). Letra A latina. Atractiva. 0,92 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
75 EUR Starting
125 EUR Estimate
37 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 394 - 1468 Numistats ref: 592992

Alfons IV Authority
Obol Denomination
Cru.V.S. 831 References
Alfons IV (1416-1458). Perpinyà. Òbol. (Cru.V.S. 831 var) (Cru.C.G. 2878e). Ex Áureo 20/10/1999, nº 1354. 0,36 g. BC+/MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
20 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 394 - 1475 Numistats ref: 592999

Lluís XI de França (1463-1467/1473-1483). Perpinyà. Patac. (Cru.V.S. 928) (Cru.C.G. 3051). Ex Áureo 20/10/1999, nº 1359. 0,56 g. MBC-/MBC. Description
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate