Auction 394

Date: 2022-09-14

# Items: 1994

Total starting: 165812

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 394 - 1161 Numistats ref: 592686

Marcus Aurelius Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.3.m_aur.203 RIC 203 References
Monedas romanas / Roman coins Category
(169 d.C.). Marco Aurelio. Denario. (Spink 4898) (S. 178) (RIC. 203). 2,85 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
70 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 394 - 1162 Numistats ref: 592687

Marcus Aurelius Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.3.m_aur.92 RIC 92 References
(164 d.C). Marco Aurelio. Denario. (Spink 4919 var) (S. 469) (RIC. 92). 3,15 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized
18 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 394 - 1163 Numistats ref: 592688

Marcus Aurelius Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.3.m_aur.66 RIC 66 References
(163 d.C.). Marco Aurelio. Denario. (Spink 4925 var) (S. 526e) (RIC. 66). Grieta radial. 2,82 g. (EBC-). Description
ebc- Grade
60 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
91 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 394 - 1164 Numistats ref: 592689

Marcus Aurelius Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.3.m_aur.186 RIC 186 References
(168 d.C.). Marco Aurelio. Denario. (Spink 4935 var) (S. 896) (RIC. 186). 3,36 g. MBC+/MBC. Description
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 394 - 1165 Numistats ref: 592690

Marcus Aurelius Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.3.m_aur.746 RIC 746 References
(176 d.C.). Faustina hija. Denario. (Spink 5217) (S. 75) (RIC. 746). 3,41 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
24 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 394 - 1166 Numistats ref: 592691

Marcus Aurelius Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.3.m_aur.696 RIC 696 References
(161-175 d.C.). Faustina hija. Denario. (Spink 5256) (S. 139) (RIC. 696). Limaduras en canto. 2,75 g. (MBC+). Description
MBC+ Grade
45 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
14 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 394 - 1167 Numistats ref: 592692

Marcus Aurelius Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.3.m_aur.463 RIC 463 References
(161 d.C.). Lucio Vero. Denario. (Spink 5354 var) (S. 144) (RIC. 463). 3,11 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized
46 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 394 - 1168 Numistats ref: 592693

Marcus Aurelius Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.3.m_aur.482 RIC 482 References
(162 d.C.). Lucio Vero. Denario. (Spink 5354 var) (S. 155) (RIC. 482). 2,99 g. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
75 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized
47 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 394 - 1169 Numistats ref: 592694

Marcus Aurelius Authority
Sestertius Denomination
RIC ric.3.m_aur.1456 RIC 1456 References
(166 d.C.). Lucio Vero. Sestercio. (Spink 5384) (Co. 206) (RIC. 1456). 21,84 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 394 - 1170 Numistats ref: 592695

Marcus Aurelius Authority
As Denomination
RIC ric.3.m_aur.1364 RIC 1364 References
(164 d.C.). Lucio Vero. As. (Spink 5407) (Co. 9) (RIC. 1364). Pátina verde. 10,74 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
120 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
4 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 394 - 1171 Numistats ref: 592696

Marcus Aurelius Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.3.m_aur.603 RIC 603 References
(175-176 d.C.). Cómodo. Denario. (Spink 5547 var) (S. 608) (RIC. 603, de Marco Aurelio). 3,53 g. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
45 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 394 - 1172 Numistats ref: 592697

(180 d.C.). Cómodo. Denario. (Spink 5706) (S. 791) (RIC. 9). 2,71 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 394 - 1173 Numistats ref: 592698

Commodus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.3.com.54 RIC 54 References
(183 d.C.). Cómodo. Denario. (Spink 5715 var) (S. 878) (RIC. 54). 2,74 g. EBC-/MBC+. Description
ebc- Grade
90 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 394 - 1174 Numistats ref: 592699

Clodius Albinus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.4.ca.2 RIC 2 References
(195 d.C.). Clodio Albino. Denario. (Spink 6140) (S. 9) (RIC. 2). 3,15 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
80 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized
47 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 394 - 1175 Numistats ref: 592700

Clodius Albinus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.4.ca.7 RIC 7 RSC 48 References
(194 d.C.). Clodio Albino. Denario. (Spink 6144) (S. 48) (RIC. 7). Doble acuñación parcial. 2,64 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
70 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
174 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 394 - 1176 Numistats ref: 592701

(203 d.C.). Septimio Severo. Denario. (Spink 6279) (S. 181) (RIC. 264a). 3,11 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized

Status:Pending
Authority:Septimius Severus
Denomination:Denarius
Mint:
Obverse Legend:SEVERVS PIVS AVG
Obverse Type:Head of Septimius Severus, laureate, right
Reverse Legend:FORTVNA REDVX
Reverse Type:Fortuna, draped, seated left on low seat, holding rudder sometimes set on globe in right hand and cornucopiae in left hand
References:
RIC ric.4.ss.264a RIC 264a See coin

Status:Pending
Authority:Septimius Severus
Denomination:Denarius
Mint:
Reverse Legend:FORTVNAE REDVCI
References:
RIC ric.4.ss.264A RIC 264A See coin

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 394 - 1177 Numistats ref: 592702

Septimius Severus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.4.ss.510A RIC 510A References
(198-200 d.C.). Septimio Severo. Denario. (Spink 6316) (S. 345) (RIC. 510a). Limpiada. 2,74 g. (MBC+). Description
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 394 - 1178 Numistats ref: 592703

(200 d.C.). Septimio Severo. Denario. (Spink 6333) (S. 454) (RIC. 150). 3,31 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized

Status:Pending
Authority:Septimius Severus
Denomination:Denarius
Mint:
Obverse Legend:SEVERVS AVG PART MAX
Reverse Legend:P M TR P VIII COS II P P
Reverse Type:Victory, winged, draped, flying left, holding wreath in both hands over shield set on low base
References:
RIC ric.4.ss.150 RIC 150 See coin

Status:Pending
Authority:Septimius Severus
Denomination:Denarius
Mint:
Obverse Legend:ANTONINVS PIVS AVG
Obverse Type:Bust of Caracalla, laureate, draped, right
Reverse Legend:VOTA SVSCEPTA X
Reverse Type:Caracalla, togate, standing left, sacrificing out of patera in right hand over tripod and holding roll in left hand
References:
RIC ric.4.crl.150 RIC 150 See coin

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 394 - 1179 Numistats ref: 592704

Septimius Severus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.4.ss.197 RIC 197 References
(205 d.C.). Septimio Severo. Denario. (Spink 6337) (S. 470-1) (RIC. 197). 2,94 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized
20 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 394 - 1180 Numistats ref: 592705

Septimius Severus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.4.ss.200 RIC 200 References
(206 d.C.). Septimio Severo. Denario. (Spink 6338) (S. 476) (RIC. 200). 3,16 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
23 Past auctions