Auction 394

Date: 2022-09-14

# Items: 1994

Total starting: 165812

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 394 - 2022 Numistats ref: 593546

Monedas contemporáneas / Contemporary coins Category
Alfonso XII. Barcelona. (OM). 10 céntimos. Contramarca: FELIPE GUZMAN / ES UN / CORNUDO / BICH 11 / GRACIA. 9,09 g. BC. Description
BC Grade
12 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 394 - 2023 Numistats ref: 593547

1885*81. Alfonso XII. MSM. 50 céntimos. (AC. falta) (AC. pdf 13.1). Escasa. 2,46 g. BC+/MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 394 - 2024 Numistats ref: 593548

Alfonso XII Authority
Peseta Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 15 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 54 References
1876*----. Alfonso XII. DEM. 1 peseta. (AC. 15). 4,65 g. BC. Description
BC Grade
1 EUR Starting
6 EUR Estimate
4 EUR Realized
86 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 394 - 2025 Numistats ref: 593549

Alfonso XII Authority
Peseta Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 17 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 56 References
1881*1881. Alfonso XII. MSM. 1 peseta. (AC. 17). 5 g. MBC-/MBC. Description
MBC- Grade
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
300 EUR Realized
58 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 394 - 2026 Numistats ref: 593550

1882*1881. Alfonso XII. MSM. 1 peseta. (AC. falta) (AC. pdf 19.1). Rara. 9,85 g. BC. Description
BC Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 394 - 2027 Numistats ref: 593551

Alfonso XII Authority
Peseta Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 20 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 58 References
1882*1882. Alfonso XII. MSM. 1 peseta. (AC. 20). Atractiva. 5,04 g. MBC+/EBC-. Description
MBC+/EBC- Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized
49 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 394 - 2028 Numistats ref: 593552

Alfonso XII Authority
Peseta Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 21 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 59 References
1883*1883. Alfonso XII. MSM. 1 peseta. (AC. 21). El reverso calcado en anverso. Rayitas. 4,94 g. MBC-/MBC. Description
MBC- Grade
18 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
75 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 394 - 2029 Numistats ref: 593553

1885*----. Alfonso XII. MSM. 1 peseta. (Barrera 1020). Falsa de época en cobre plateado. 4,46 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
9 EUR Starting
15 EUR Estimate
14 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 394 - 2030 Numistats ref: 593554

Alfonso XII Authority
Peseta Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 25 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 62 References
1885*1886. Alfonso XII. MSM. 1 peseta. (AC. 25). Buen ejemplar. 5 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
135 EUR Realized
50 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 394 - 2031 Numistats ref: 593555

Alfonso XII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 35 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 25a References
1875*1875. Alfonso XII. DEM. 5 pesetas. (AC. 35). 25,13 g. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized
93 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 394 - 2032 Numistats ref: 593556

Alfonso XII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
1875*1875. Alfonso XII. DEM. 5 pesetas. (AC. 35). Rayitas y golpecitos. 24,79 g. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
93 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 394 - 2033 Numistats ref: 593557

Alfonso XII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
1875*1875. Alfonso XII. DEM. 5 pesetas. (AC. 35). 25,05 g. MBC/MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
18 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized
93 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 394 - 2034 Numistats ref: 593558

Alfonso XII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
1875*1875. Alfonso XII. DEM. 5 pesetas. (AC. 35). Pabellón de la oreja rayado. Atractiva. 25 g. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
60 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
135 EUR Realized
93 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 394 - 2035 Numistats ref: 593559

Alfonso XII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 39 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 29 References
1878*1878. Alfonso XII. DEM. 5 pesetas. (AC. 39). 24,63 g. BC+. Description
12 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized
88 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 394 - 2036 Numistats ref: 593560

Alfonso XII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
1878*1878. Alfonso XII. DEM. 5 pesetas. (AC. 39). Atractiva. 24,93 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
18 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized
88 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 394 - 2037 Numistats ref: 593561

Alfonso XII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 41 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 30 References
1878*1878. Alfonso XII. EMM. 5 pesetas. (AC. 41). Bonita pátina. 24,93 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
76 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 394 - 2038 Numistats ref: 593562

Alfonso XII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 42 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 31 References
1879*1879. Alfonso XII. EMM. 5 pesetas. (AC. 42). 24,82 g. MBC/MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized
69 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 394 - 2039 Numistats ref: 593563

Alfonso XII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
1879*1879. Alfonso XII. EMM. 5 pesetas. (AC. 42). Rayitas. Bonita pátina. 24,87 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized
69 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 394 - 2040 Numistats ref: 593564

Alfonso XII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 44 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 32 References
1881*1881. Alfonso XII. MSM. 5 pesetas. (AC. 44). Escasa. 24,48 g. BC+. Description
12 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized
117 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 394 - 2041 Numistats ref: 593565

Alfonso XII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 45 References
1882/1*1882. Alfonso XII. MSM. 5 pesetas. (AC. 45). Escasa. 24,81 g. BC/BC+. Description
18 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized
15 Past auctions