Auction 394

Date: 2022-09-14

# Items: 1994

Total starting: 165812

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 394 - 1462 Numistats ref: 592986

Frederic IV de Sicília Authority
Pirral Denomination
Cru.V.S. 623 References
Monedas medievales / Medieval coins Category
Frederic IV de Sicília (1355-1377). Sicília. Pirral. (Cru.V.S. 623) (Cru.C.G. 2603) (MIR. 194/9). Atractiva. 3,28 g. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
190 EUR Realized
10 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 394 - 1463 Numistats ref: 592987

Maria y Martí el Jove de Sicília Authority
Diner Denomination
Cru.V.S. 732 References
Maria y Martí el Jove de Sicília (1395-1402). Sicília. Diner. (Cru.V.S. 732 var) (Cru.C.G. 2669 var) (MIR. 219 var). Coronas inclinadas. Ex Áureo 17/12/2003, nº 3583. 0,79 g. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 394 - 1464 Numistats ref: 592988

Ferran I Authority
Ral Denomination
Cru.V.S. 773.1 References
Ferran I (1412-1416). València. Ral. (Cru.V.S. 773.1) (Cru.C.G. 2820d). Muy escasa. 3,35 g. MBC/MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
125 EUR Starting
225 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 394 - 1465 Numistats ref: 592989

Alfons IV Authority
Croat Denomination
Cru.V.S. 821 References
Alfons IV (1416-1458). Barcelona. Croat. (Cru.V.S. 821) (Cru.C.G. 2867a). El busto no irrumpe la gráfila. Ligeramente recortada. Ex Áureo & Calicó 28/04/2011, nº 1154. Rara. 2,83 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
125 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 394 - 1466 Numistats ref: 592990

Alfons IV Authority
1/3 Croat Denomination
Cru.V.S. 823 References
Alfons IV (1416-1458). Barcelona. Terç de croat. (Cru.V.S. 823) (Cru.C.G. 2875a). Ex Áureo 17/12/2003, nº 348. 0,79 g. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
75 EUR Starting
125 EUR Estimate
91 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 394 - 1467 Numistats ref: 592991

Alfons IV Authority
Croat Denomination
Cru.V.S. 825.7 References
Alfons IV (1416-1458). Perpinyà. Croat. (Cru.V.S. 825.7) (Cru.C.G. 2868j). Ex Áureo & Calicó 08/03/2012, nº 2355. Escasa. 3,14 g. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
175 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
280 EUR Realized
10 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 394 - 1468 Numistats ref: 592992

Alfons IV Authority
Obol Denomination
Cru.V.S. 831 References
Alfons IV (1416-1458). Perpinyà. Òbol. (Cru.V.S. 831 var) (Cru.C.G. 2878e). Ex Áureo 20/10/1999, nº 1354. 0,36 g. BC+/MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
21 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 394 - 1469 Numistats ref: 592993

Alfons IV Authority
Dobler Denomination
Cru.V.S. 856 References
Alfons IV (1416-1458). Mallorca. Dobler. (Cru.V.S. 856) (Cru.C.G. 2897). 1,09 g. MBC+/MBC. Description
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
32 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 394 - 1470 Numistats ref: 592994

Alfons IV Authority
Ral Denomination
Cru.V.S. 864.2 References
Alfons IV (1416-1458). València. Ral. (Cru.V.S. 864.2) (Cru.C.G. 2907d). Buen ejemplar. 3,23 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
125 EUR Starting
225 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized
50 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 394 - 1471 Numistats ref: 592995

Alfons IV Authority
1/2 Ral Denomination
Cru.V.S. 865 References
Alfons IV (1416-1458). València. Mig ral. (Cru.V.S. 865) (Cru.C.G. 2911). Cospel faltado. 1,57 g. (MBC+). Description
MBC+ Grade
110 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
220 EUR Realized
10 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 394 - 1472 Numistats ref: 592996

Alfons IV Authority
Carlí Denomination
Cru.V.S. 889 References
Alfons IV (1416-1458). Nàpols. Carlí. (Cru.V.S. 889 var) (Cru.C.G. 2933 var) (MIR. 54/6 var). 3,26 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
110 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized
25 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 394 - 1473 Numistats ref: 592997

Alfons IV Authority
Carlí Denomination
Cru.V.S. 889 References
Alfons IV (1416-1458). Nàpols. Carlí. (Cru.V.S. 889 var) (Cru.C.G. 2933 var) (MIR. 54/6 var). Bonita pátina. 3,58 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
125 EUR Starting
225 EUR Estimate
133 EUR Realized
25 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 394 - 1474 Numistats ref: 592998

Pere de Portugal Authority
1/3 Croat Denomination
Cru.V.S. 921 References
Pere de Portugal (1464-1466). Cervera. Terç de Croat. (Cru.V.S. 921) (Cru.C.G. 3044). 0,81 g. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
350 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
350 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 394 - 1475 Numistats ref: 592999

Lluís XI de França (1463-1467/1473-1483). Perpinyà. Patac. (Cru.V.S. 928) (Cru.C.G. 3051). Ex Áureo 20/10/1999, nº 1359. 0,56 g. MBC-/MBC. Description
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 394 - 1476 Numistats ref: 593000

Joan II Authority
Diner Denomination
Cru.V.S. 952 References
Joan II (1458-1479). Perpinyà. Diner. (Cru.V.S. 952) (Cru.C.G. 2991). 0,62 g. BC/BC+. Description
9 EUR Starting
15 EUR Estimate
9 EUR Realized
42 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 394 - 1477 Numistats ref: 593001

Joan II Authority
Diner Denomination
Cru.V.S. 952 References
Joan II (1458-1479). Perpinyà. Diner. (Cru.V.S. 952) (Cru.C.G. 2991). Ex Áureo 20/09/2001, nº 758. 0,56 g. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
18 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized
42 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 394 - 1478 Numistats ref: 593002

Joan II Authority
Pirral Denomination
Cru.V.S. 972 References
Joan II (1458-1479). Sicília. Pirral. (Cru.V.S. 972) (Cru.C.G. 3011) (MIR 230/1). Acuñación floja en pequeñas zonas. Ex Áureo & Calicó 19/09/2018, nº 2554. 2,63 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
75 EUR Starting
125 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized
34 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 394 - 1479 Numistats ref: 593003

Joan II Authority
Diner Denomination
Cru.V.S. 984 References
Joan II (1458-1479). Sicília. Diner. (Cru.V.S. 984) (Cru.C.G. 3023) (MIR. 233/2). Ex Áureo 20/09/2001, nº 759. 0,70 g. BC+. Description
12 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
12 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 394 - 1480 Numistats ref: 593004

Joan II Authority
Diner Denomination
Cru.V.S. 986 References
Joan II (1458-1479). Sardenya (Càller). Diner o pitxol. (Cru.V.S. 986 var) (Cru.C.G. 3025 var) (MIR. 15 var). La M del reverso, precedida de una E anexada o acuñada encima de esta. Escasa. 1 g. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized
23 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 394 - 1480A Numistats ref: 593005

Joan II (1458-1479). Zaragoza. Real. (Cru.V.S. falta) (Cru.C.G. 3030). Manchitas. Ex Colección Crusafont 27/10/2011, nº 589. Muy rara. 3,29 g. (MBC-). Description
MBC- Grade
900 EUR Starting
2000 EUR Estimate