Auction 394

Date: 2022-09-14

# Items: 1994

Total starting: 165812

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 394 - 1422 Numistats ref: 592946

Ramón Berenguer IV Authority
Diner Denomination
Cru.V.S. 33 References
Monedas medievales / Medieval coins Category
Comtat de Barcelona. Ramon Berenguer IV (1131-1162). Barcelona. Diner. (Cru.V.S. 33) (Cru.C.G. 1846). Leves oxidaciones. 0,64 g. (MBC). Description
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
77 EUR Realized
44 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 394 - 1423 Numistats ref: 592947

Gausfred III Authority
Diner Denomination
Cru.V.S. 113 References
Comtat del Rosselló. Gausfred III (1115-1164). Perpinyà. Diner. (Cru.V.S. 113) (Cru.C.G. 1899). Ex Áureo 20/04/2005, nº 110. Rara. 0,55 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
175 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
17 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 394 - 1424 Numistats ref: 592948

Comtat d'Urgell. Ponç de Cabrera (1236-1243). Agramunt. Diner. (Cru.V.S.S126.2) (Cru.C.G. 1943c). Ex Áureo 20/09/1990, nº 232. 0,77 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 394 - 1425 Numistats ref: 592949

Ermengol X Authority
Obol Denomination
Cru.V.S. 129 References
Comtat d'Urgell. Ermengol X (1267-1314). Agramunt. Òbol. (Cru.V.S. 129) (Cru.C.G. 1946). Cospel faltado. Rara. 0,37 g. (MBC-). Description
MBC- Grade
60 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
14 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 394 - 1426 Numistats ref: 592950

Teresa de Entença Authority
Pugesa Denomination
Cru.V.S. 131 References
Comtat d'Urgell. Teresa d'Entença (1314-1328). Balaguer. Pugesa. (Cru.V.S. 131) (Cru.C.G. 1948). T gótica. Escasa. 0,25 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
45 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
62 EUR Realized
33 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 394 - 1427 Numistats ref: 592951

Comtat de Rodés. Enric II (1275-1304). Rodés. Diner. (Cru.V.S. falta) (Cru.Occitània 69b) (Cru.C.G. 2019 var). 0,84 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
125 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 394 - 1428 Numistats ref: 592952

Berenguer Authority
Diner Denomination
Cru.V.S. 157 References
Vescomtat de Narbona. Berenguer (1023-1067). Narbona. Diner. (Cru.V.S. 157) (Cru.Occitània 40) (Cru.C.G. 2022). Cospel levemente irregular. Ex Áureo 20/04/2005, nº 117. Rara. 1,13 g. (MBC+). Description
MBC+ Grade
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized
45 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 394 - 1429 Numistats ref: 592953

A nombre de Centvl Authority
Diner Denomination
Cru.V.S. 166 References
Vescomtat de Bearn. A nom de Cèntul (s. XI-1426). Diner morlà. (Cru.V.S. 166) (Cru.Occitània 92) (Cru.C.G. 2030). 0,79 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
9 EUR Starting
15 EUR Estimate
12 EUR Realized
41 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 394 - 1430 Numistats ref: 592954

Alfons I Authority
Diner Denomination
Cru.V.S. 170 References
Comtat de Provença. Alfons I (1162-1196). Provença. Ral coronat. (Cru.V.S. 170) (Cru.Occitània 96) (Cru.C.G. 2104). 0,72 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 394 - 1431 Numistats ref: 592955

Pere I Authority
Diner Denomination
Cru.V.S. 172 References
Comtat de Provença. Pere I (1196-1213). Provença. Ral coronat. (Cru.V.S. 172) (Cru.Occitània 98) (Cru.C.G. 2114). Corona doble. Bella. 0,76 g. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 394 - 1432 Numistats ref: 592956

Alfons Authority
Diner Denomination
Cru.V.S. 296 References
Alfons I (1162-1196). Barcelona. Diner. (Cru.V.S. 296) (Cru.C.G. 2100). Ex Áureo 27/09/2000, nº 442. 0,85 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
12 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized
17 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 394 - 1433 Numistats ref: 592957

Alfons I Authority
Óbolo jaqués Denomination
Cru.V.S. 299 References
Alfons I (1162-1196). Zaragoza. Óbolo jaqués. (Cru.V.S. 299) (Cru.C.G. 2107). 0,47 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
110 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
21 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 394 - 1434 Numistats ref: 592958

Pere I Authority
Diner Denomination
Cru.V.S. 300 References
Pere I (1196-1213). Barcelona. Diner. (Cru.V.S. 300) (Cru.C.G. 2109). 0,93 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized
48 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 394 - 1435 Numistats ref: 592959

Pere I Authority
Obol Denomination
Cru.V.S. 301 References
Pere I (1196-1213). Barcelona. Òbol. (Cru.V.S. 301) (Cru.C.G. 2110). Vellón rico. Rara así. 0,40 g. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized
35 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 394 - 1436 Numistats ref: 592960

Jaume I Authority
Diner Denomination
Cru.V.S. 310 References
Jaume I (1213-1276). Barcelona. Diner de tern. (Cru.V.S. 310) (Cru.C.G. 2120b). 0,77 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
12 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
20 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 394 - 1437 Numistats ref: 592961

Jaume I Authority
Diner Denomination
Cru.V.S. 316 References
Jaume I (1213-1276). València. Diner. (Cru.V.S. 316) (Cru.C.G. 2129). Segunda emisión. Vellón rico. 1,17 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized
112 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 394 - 1438 Numistats ref: 592962

Jaume I Authority
Diner Denomination
Cru.V.S. 316 References
Jaume I (1213-1276). València. Diner. (Cru.V.S. 316) (Cru.C.G 2130). Tercera emisión. Curioso busto. Pátina de monetario. 0,75 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
18 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized
112 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 394 - 1439 Numistats ref: 592963

Jaume I Authority
Dinero jaqués Denomination
Cru.V.S. 318 References
Jaume I (1213-1276). Zaragoza. Dinero jaqués. (Cru.V.S. 318) (Cru.C.G. 2134). 0,53 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
55 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 394 - 1440 Numistats ref: 592964

Jaume I Authority
Óbolo jaqués Denomination
Cru.V.S. 319 References
Jaume I (1213-1276). Zaragoza. Óbolo jaqués. (Cru.V.S. 319) (Cru.C.G. 2135). Escasa. 0,52 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized
23 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 394 - 1441 Numistats ref: 592965

Jaume II (1291-1327). Barcelona. Croat. (Cru.V.S. falta) (Cru.C.G. 2156a). Flores de cinco pétalos en el vestido. Letras A con travesaño central excepto la segunda del reverso. 2,54 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
125 EUR Realized