Auction 394

Date: 2022-09-14

# Items: 1994

Total starting: 165812

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 394 - 1361 Numistats ref: 592886

Monedas antiguas de Hispania / Celtiberian coins Category
Ercavica (Cañaveruelas). Semis. (FAB. 1290) (ACIP. 3194). Defecto de cospel. Muy escasa. 5 g. MBC-/MBC+. Description
MBC- Grade
60 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 394 - 1362 Numistats ref: 592887

Agadir (Cádiz). Calco. (FAB. 1316) (ACIP. 638). 3,10 g. BC. Description
BC Grade
9 EUR Starting
12 EUR Estimate
9 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 394 - 1363 Numistats ref: 592888

Icalcuscen (Iniesta). As. (FAB. 1399) (ACIP. 2079). 10,90 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
75 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 394 - 1364 Numistats ref: 592889

Icalcunscen (Iniesta). Denario. (FAB. 1402) (ACIP. 2084). Ex HSA 24688. Escasa. 3,56 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
300 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
345 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 394 - 1365 Numistats ref: 592890

Ilduro (Cabrera de Mar). As. (FAB. 1438) (ACIP. 1348). 14,94 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
75 EUR Starting
125 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 394 - 1366 Numistats ref: 592891

Iltirces (en el Solsonès). As. (FAB. falta) (ACIP. 1397, mismo ejemplar). Ex Áureo & Calicó 03/02/2016, nº 1243. Muy rara. 8,15 g. MBC-/MBC. Description
MBC- Grade
125 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
190 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 394 - 1367 Numistats ref: 592892

Iltirta (Lleida). As. (FAB. 1477) (ACIP. 1271). 7,81 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
70 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 394 - 1368 Numistats ref: 592893

Octavio Augusto. Iulia Traducta (Algeciras). As. (FAB. 1614) (ACIP. 3352). 9,76 g. BC/BC+. Description
10 EUR Starting
15 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 394 - 1369 Numistats ref: 592894

Obulco (Porcuna). As. (FAB. 1789) (ACIP. 2194). Pequeñas cavidades. Pátina verde. 16,13 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
80 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 394 - 1370 Numistats ref: 592895

Obulco (Porcuna). Semis. (FAB. 1830) (ACIP. 2182). Pátina verde. 10,59 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
125 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 394 - 1371 Numistats ref: 592896

Bolscan (Huesca). Denario. (FAB. 1911) (ACIP. 1413). Pequeña incisión en anverso. Ex Calicó 08/11/1978, nº 88. 3,79 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 394 - 1372 Numistats ref: 592897

Bolscan (Huesca). Denario. (FAB. 1911) (ACIP. 1417). 3,77 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
70 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 394 - 1373 Numistats ref: 592898

Bolscan (Huesca). Denario. (FAB. 1911) (ACIP. 1422). 3,71 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 394 - 1374 Numistats ref: 592899

Bolscan (Huesca). Denario. (FAB. 1912) (ACIP. 1423). Tipo "Palenzuela". 3,43 g. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
60 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 394 - 1375 Numistats ref: 592900

Bolscan (Huesca). Denario. (FAB. 1912) (ACIP. 1423). Defecto en borde. Pátina oscura. 3,74 g. (MBC). Description
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 394 - 1376 Numistats ref: 592901

Bolscan (Huesca). As. (FAB. 1918) (ACIP. 1419). Magnífico ejemplar. Pátina verde. Ex Áureo 11/05/1993, nº 387. Rara así. 9,52 g. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 394 - 1377 Numistats ref: 592902

Octavio Augusto. Colonia Patricia (Córdoba). As. (FAB. 1989) (ACIP. 3357). 10,79 g. BC-/BC. Description
BC- Grade
9 EUR Starting
12 EUR Estimate
13 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 394 - 1378 Numistats ref: 592903

Octavio Augusto. Colonia Patricia (Córdoba). As. (FAB. 1989) (ACIP. 3357). 8,12 g. BC+. Description
12 EUR Starting
18 EUR Estimate
14 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 394 - 1379 Numistats ref: 592904

Octavio Augusto. Colonia Patricia (Córdoba). Semis. (FAB. 1992) (ACIP. 3358). Pátina verde. 5,88 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 394 - 1380 Numistats ref: 592905

Arse (Sagunt). Cuadrante. (FAB. 2051) (ACIP. 1997). 3,38 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized