Auction 393

Date: 2022-07-07

# Items: 2288

Total starting: 223292

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 393 - 81 Numistats ref: 586753

Nero Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).ner.53 RIC 53 References
Monedas romanas / Roman coins Category
(65-66 d.C.). Nerón. Denario. (Spink 1943 var) (S. 119) (RIC. 53). 3,45 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
250 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
800 EUR Realized
113 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 393 - 82 Numistats ref: 586754

Nero Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).ner.55 RIC 55 References
(65-66 d.C.). Nerón. Denario. (Spink 1944) (S. 258) (RIC. 55). Abultamiento en reverso. Limpiada. 3,19 g. (MBC+). Description
MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
281 EUR Realized
21 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 393 - 83 Numistats ref: 586755

Nero Authority
As Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).ner.543 RIC 543 References
(66 d.C.). Nerón. As. (Spink 1976 var) (Co. 302) (RIC. 543). 10,43 g. EBC-/MBC+. Description
ebc- Grade
450 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
450 EUR Realized
63 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 393 - 84 Numistats ref: 586756

Galba Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).gal.229 RIC 229 References
(68-69 d.C.). Galba. Denario. (Spink 2107) (S. 208) (RIC. 229). Raspaduras en canto y rayitas en reverso. Rara. 3,12 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
250 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
250 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 393 - 85 Numistats ref: 586757

(69 d.C.). Otón. Denario. (Spink 2161) (S. 7) (RIC. 24). 3,22 g. BC+. Description
70 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
190 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 393 - 86 Numistats ref: 586758

Vitellius Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).vit.68 RIC 68 References
(69 d.C.). Vitelio. Denario. (Spink 2197 var) (S. 45) (RIC. 68). 3,18 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
125 EUR Starting
175 EUR Estimate
220 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 393 - 87 Numistats ref: 586759

Vitellius Authority
As Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).vit.42 RIC 42 References
(69 d.C.). Vitelio. Tarraco. As. (Spink 2217) (Co. 34) (RIC. 42). 8,66 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
75 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized
45 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 393 - 88 Numistats ref: 586760

Vespasian Authority
Aureus Denomination
RIC ric.2_1(2).ves.47 RIC 47 References
(71 d.C.). Vespasiano. Áureo. (Spink 2256 var) (Co. 583) (RIC. 47) (Calicó 698b). Contramarca en anverso. 7,02 g. MBC/MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
2000 EUR Starting
2400 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 393 - 89 Numistats ref: 586761

Vespasian Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.2_1(2).ves.702 RIC 702 References
(74 d.C.). Vespasiano. Denario. (Spink 2300 var) (S. 364) (RIC. 702). 3,24 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
17 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 393 - 90 Numistats ref: 586762

Vespasian Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.2_1(2).ves.546 RIC 546 References
(73 d.C.). Vespasiano. Denario. (Spink 2305) (S. 387) (RIC. 546). 3,24 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
70 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
44 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 393 - 91 Numistats ref: 586763

Vespasian Authority
Sestertius Denomination
RIC ric.2_1(2).ves.243 RIC 243 References
(71 d.C.). Vespasiano. Sestercio. (Spink 2330) (Co. 326) (RIC. 243). Campos repasados. 23,71 g. (EBC/EBC-). Description
ebc- Grade
300 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
416 EUR Realized
14 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 393 - 92 Numistats ref: 586764

Vespasian Authority
As Denomination
RIC ric.2_1(2).ves.1274 RIC 1274 References
(77-78 d.C.). Tito. As. (Spink 2485 var) (Co. 390) (RIC. 1274, de Vespasiano). 9,17 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
70 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
1 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 393 - 93 Numistats ref: 586765

Titus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.2_1(2).tit.19 RIC 19 References
(79 d.C.). Tito. Denario. (Spink 2510 var) (S. 280) (RIC. 19). 3,12 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized
10 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 393 - 94 Numistats ref: 586766

Titus Authority
Dupondius Denomination
RIC ric.2_1(2).tit.398 RIC 398 References
(80-81 d.C.). Julia Titi. Dupondio. (Spink 2617) (Co. 18) (RIC. 398, de Tito). Rara. 12,12 g. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
180 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized
15 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 393 - 95 Numistats ref: 586767

Domitian Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.2_1(2).dom.733 RIC 733 References
(92 d.C.). Domiciano. Denario. (Spink 2736 var) (S. 271) (RIC. 733). 3,62 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
70 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
76 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 393 - 96 Numistats ref: 586768

(s. I-II d.C.). Anónima. Tésera. (Co. VIII, pág. 272, nº 55). 3,04 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 393 - 97 Numistats ref: 586769

Nerva Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.2.ner.24 RIC 24 References
(97 d.C.). Nerva. Denario. (Spink 3023) (S. 48) (RIC. 24). Escasa. 3,31 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
75 EUR Starting
125 EUR Estimate
360 EUR Realized
25 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 393 - 98 Numistats ref: 586770

Nerva Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.2.ner.48 RIC 48 References
(98 d.C.). Nerva. Denario. (Spink 3031) (S. 96) (RIC. 48). Escasa. 3,56 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
220 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 393 - 99 Numistats ref: 586771

Trajan Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.2.tr.147B RIC 147B References
(107 d.C.). Trajano. Denario. (Spink 3132) (S. 100) (RIC. 147b). Raspadura en borde del anverso. 3,02 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
70 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
45 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 393 - 100 Numistats ref: 586772

Trajan Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.2.tr.98 RIC 98 References
(108 d.C.). Trajano. Denario. (Spink 3136 var) (S. 120c) (RIC. 98). 3,20 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized
29 Past auctions