Auction 393

Date: 2022-07-07

# Items: 2288

Total starting: 223292

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 393 - 507 Numistats ref: 587179

Felipe III Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 375 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 535 References
1612. Felipe III. Barcelona. 1/2 croat. (AC. 375) (Cru.C.G. 4342b). Ex Áureo 22/10/1997, nº 2370. 1,47 g. MBC/MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
46 EUR Realized
127 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 393 - 1531 Numistats ref: 588203

Lotes de conjunto / Lots Category
Estuche con 1 dólar de Canadá 2001 y 3 rublos de Rusia 1993, con certificados. Proof. Description
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
46 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 393 - 262 Numistats ref: 586934

Monedas de Al Andalus / Coinage of Al Andalus Category
Califato Omeya de Damasco. AH 92. El Walid I. Surraq. Dirhem. (S.Album 128) (Lavoix 303 sim.). Ex Áureo 20/12/2000, nº 3283. 2,84 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
49 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 393 - 1038 Numistats ref: 587711

Monedas contemporáneas / Contemporary coins Category
1870. Gobierno Provisional. Barcelona. OM. 10 céntimos. Contramarca FALANGE. 9,60 g. BC-. Description
BC- Grade
12 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 393 - 1069 Numistats ref: 587742

1877. Alfonso XII. Barcelona. OM. 10 céntimos. Contramarca política: ¡AMNISTIA!. 9,59 g. BC+. Description
12 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 393 - 304 Numistats ref: 586976

Jaume I Authority
Diner Denomination
Cru.V.S. 316 References
Monedas medievales / Medieval coins Category
Jaume I (1213-1276). València. Diner. (Cru.V.S. 316) (Cru.C.G. 2130). Tercera emisión. 0,95 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
12 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
112 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 393 - 1858 Numistats ref: 588529

Billetes / Banknotes Category
Pi de Llobregat. 50 céntimos y 1 peseta. (T. 2101 y 2102a). 2 billetes, todos los de la localidad. EBC/EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
12 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 393 - 775 Numistats ref: 587447

Catalunya Napoleónica Authority
4 Cuartos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 18 References
1812. Catalunya Napoleónica. Barcelona. 4 cuartos. (AC. 18). Rayitas. 7,34 g. MBC/MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 393 - 2280 Numistats ref: 588951

Billetes / Banknotes Category
Yugoslavia. s/d (1919). Ministerio de Finanzas. 1 dinar. (Pick 12). MBC. Description
MBC Grade
18 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 393 - 1793 Numistats ref: 588464

Billetes / Banknotes Category
Guissona. 25, 50 céntimos (dos) y 1 peseta (dos). (T. 1402 a 1406). 5 billetes, 2 series completas. Uno de 50 céntimos, nº 0178. BC/MBC. Description
MBC Grade
18 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 393 - 528 Numistats ref: 587200

Felipe IV Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 316 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1304 References
1662. Felipe IV. Coruña. R. 8 maravedís. (AC. 316). Ex Áureo 26/01/2000, nº 837. 2,29 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
18 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
48 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 393 - 1911 Numistats ref: 588582

Billetes / Banknotes Category
Sarrià de Ter. 50 céntimos y 1 peseta. (T. 2642 y 2643). 2 billetes, serie completa. Escasos. EBC/EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
18 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 393 - 2179 Numistats ref: 588850

Billetes / Banknotes Category
Hong Kong. 1977 y 1979. Banco Autorizado. 10 y 100 dólares. (Pick 74c y 79a). 2 billetes. BC+/EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
18 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 393 - 645 Numistats ref: 587317

1781. Carlos III. Segovia. 4 maravedís. Resello particular ¿león? a derecha. 5 g. BC+. Description
18 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 393 - 1932 Numistats ref: 588603

Billetes / Banknotes Category
Torrebesses. 1 peseta. (T. 2949). Raro. BC. Description
BC Grade
18 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 393 - 171 Numistats ref: 586843

Monedas romanas / Roman coins Category
(302-303 d.C.). Maximiano Hércules. Aquileia. Follis. (Spink 13297) (Co. 504) (RIC. 35b). 9,63 g. MBC/MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 393 - 492 Numistats ref: 587164

Felipe III Authority
2 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 83 References
s/d. Felipe III. Isla de Santiago (Jamaica). 2 maravedís. (AC. 83). Resello ancla (De Mey 832) sobre 4 maravedís de Juana y Carlos de Santo Domingo. 3,40 g. BC. Description
BC Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 393 - 1844 Numistats ref: 588515

Billetes / Banknotes Category
Organyà. 25 y 50 céntimos. (T. 1972 y 1973). 2 billetes. Raros. MBC-/MBC. Description
MBC- Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 393 - 1094 Numistats ref: 587767

Alfonso XII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 35 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 25a References
1875*1875. Alfonso XII. DEM. 5 pesetas. (AC. 35). Bonita pátina. 24,84 g. MBC/MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
93 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 393 - 585 Numistats ref: 587257

Guerra dels Segadors Authority
Diner Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 254 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 229 References
1643. Guerra dels Segadors. Vic. 1 diner. (AC. 254) (Cru.C.G. 4681). Lluís XIV. Buen ejemplar. Ex Áureo 08/05/2001, nº 4690. 1,82 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
25 Past auctions