Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection

Fecha: 2022-06-29

# Objetos: 269

Total salida: 216940

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 191 Numistats ref: 585587

José Napoleón Autoridad
80 Reales Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 48 Referencias
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814) Categoria
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 80 reales. 1810. Madrid. AI. (Cal-48). Au. 6,74 g. Bare bust. Minor hairlines. Rare. Almost XF. Est...900,00.

Spanish Description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 80 reales. 1810. Madrid. AI. (Cal-48). Au. 6,74 g. Busto desnudo. Leves rayitas. Rara. EBC-. Est...900,00.
ebc- Conservación
500 EUR Salida
900 EUR Estimado
900 EUR Realizado
6 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 113 Numistats ref: 585429

Philip III (1598-1621) Categoria
Philip III (1598-1621). 1/2 real. 1617. Valladolid. V. (Cal-unlisted). (Cy-unlisted). Ag. 1,63 g. The only specimen known. Unlisted. Of the highest rarity. Choice VF. Est...900,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1/2 real. 1617. Valladolid. V. (Cal-no cita). (Cy-no cita). Ag. 1,63 g. Único ejemplar conocido. Inédita. Rarísima. MBC+. Est...900,00.
MBC+ Conservación
300 EUR Salida
900 EUR Estimado
900 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 155 Numistats ref: 585511

Carlos III Autoridad
8 Reales Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1095 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 909 Referencias
Charles III (1759-1788) Categoria

ebc- Conservación
300 EUR Salida
600 EUR Estimado
900 EUR Realizado
69 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 218 Numistats ref: 585634

Isabel II Autoridad
10 Reales Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 523 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 219 Referencias
Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Categoria
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1843. Madrid. CL. (Cal-523). Ag. 13,46 g. It retains some minor luster. Slightly cleaned. Hairlines. Very rare in this condition. Almost MS. Est...1500,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1843. Madrid. CL. (Cal-523). Ag. 13,46 g. Restos de brillo original. Limpiada. Rayitas. Muy rara en esta conservación. SC-. Est...1500,00.
750 EUR Salida
1500 EUR Estimado
850 EUR Realizado
11 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 51 Numistats ref: 585308

Augustus Autoridad
Denarius Denominación
RIC ric.1(2).aug.167A RIC 167A Referencias
Roman Imperatorial Categoria
Augustus. Denarius. 15-13 BC. Lugdunum. (Ffc-108). (Ric-167a). (Cal-826). Anv.: AVGVSTVS DIVI. F. bare head of Augustus right. Rev.: IMP. X. in exergue, bull butting right. Ag. 3,82 g. A good sample. AU/XF. Est...1200,00.

Spanish Description: Augusto. Denario. 15-13 a.C. Lugdunum. (Ffc-108). (Ric-167a). (Cal-826). Anv.: Cabeza descubierta de Augusto a derecha, AVGVSTVS DIVI. F. Rev.: Toro a derecha, en el exergo: IMP. X. Ag. 3,82 g. Buen ejemplar. EBC+/EBC. Est...1200,00.
Here you can find the VIDEO tour
good Conservación
500 EUR Salida
1200 EUR Estimado
850 EUR Realizado
146 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 190 Numistats ref: 585586

José Napoleón Autoridad
80 Reales Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 47 Referencias
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 80 reales. 1809. Madrid. AI. (Cal-47). Au. 6,74 g. First year. Minimal hairlines from strike. Original luster. Scarce. AU. Est...1000,00.

Spanish Description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 80 reales. 1809. Madrid. AI. (Cal-47). Au. 6,74 g. Primer año del tipo. Mínimas rayitas de acuñación y pequeñas marcas en anverso. Brillo original. Escasa, más en esta conservación. EBC+. Est...1000,00.
EBC+ Conservación
600 EUR Salida
1000 EUR Estimado
850 EUR Realizado
16 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 224 Numistats ref: 585660

Gobierno Provisional Autoridad
10 Céntimos Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 7 Referencias
The Peseta (1868-1931) Categoria
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Provisional Government (1868-1871). 10 centimos. 1870. Barcelona. OM. (Aledón-unlisted). (Cal-7). Ae. 11,09 g. Non adopted trial. Engraver: A. C. Some Scratches. These initials correspond to Atanasio Carrasco, an engraver trained in the mints of Segovia and Madrid, who in 1869 held this position at the Barcelona mint. He is also the author of numerous medals. Very rare. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...1000,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 10 céntimos. 1870. Barcelona. OM. (Aledón-falta). (Cal-7). Ae. 11,09 g. Prueba no adoptada. Grabador: A. C. Golpecitos. Estas iniciales corresponden a Atanasio Carrasco, grabador formado en las casas de Segovia y Madrid, que en 1869 desempeñaba este cargo en la ceca de Barcelona, es también autor de numerosas medallas. Rarísima. BC+/MBC-. Est...1000,00.
MBC- Conservación
600 EUR Salida
1000 EUR Estimado
850 EUR Realizado
3 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 233 Numistats ref: 585669

Alfonso XIII Autoridad
Peso Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 128 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 82 Referencias
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1895. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-128). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as AU 58. Beautiful patina. Rare. NGC-AU. Est...1000,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1895. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-128). Ag. Bonita pátina. Encapsulada por NGC como AU58. Rara así. NGC-AU. Est...1000,00.
600 EUR Salida
1000 EUR Estimado
850 EUR Realizado
121 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 238 Numistats ref: 585674

Germany Categoria
Germany. Erfurt. Gustav II, Adolph (1631-1634). 1 thaler. 1632. (Km-59). (Dav-4546). Ag. 28,85 g. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Choice VF. Est...900,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Erfurt. Gustav II, Adolph (1631-1634). 1 thaler. 1632. (Km-59). (Dav-4546). Ag. 28,85 g. Aniversario Victoria sobre Leipzig. Tono. Escasa. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. MBC+. Est...900,00.
MBC+ Conservación
500 EUR Salida
900 EUR Estimado
800 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 10 Numistats ref: 585227

Greek Coins Categoria
Cilicia. Pharnabazos. Stater. 380-373 BC. Tarsos. (Sng Aulock-5921). (Sng France-unlisted). (Sng Levante-unlisted). Anv.: Head of Arethusa facing slightly left, hair in ampyx, wearing single-pendant earrings and necklace with pendants. Rev.: Bearded head left, wearing crested helmet with raised ear flap and floral motif, drapery around neck; FRNBZW in Aramaic to left. Ag. 10,73 g. 23 mm. Very good specimen. Ex L. Rose collection. XF. Est...800,00.

Spanish Description: Cilicia. Pharnabazos. Estátera. 380-373 a.C. Tarsos. (Sng Aulock-5921). (Sng France-no cita). (Sng Levante-no cita). Anv.: Cabeza de Aretusa mirando ligeramente hacia la izquierda, llevando pendientes de una sola pieza y un collar con colgantes. Rev.: Cabeza barbada a la izquierda, con un casco con cresta, orejeras y motivos florales, con un drapeado alrededor del cuello; FRNBZW en arameo a la izquierda. Ag. 10,73 g. 23 mm. Buen ejemplar. Ex colección L. Rose. EBC. Est...800,00.
very good Conservación
500 EUR Salida
800 EUR Estimado
800 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 69 Numistats ref: 585345

Visigothic Coins Categoria
Sisebuto (612-621). Tremissis. Emerita (Mérida). (Cnv-258). (R. Pliego-284). Anv.: + SISEBVTVSREx. Rev.: +EMERI|T|APIVS. Au. 1,46 g. XF. Est...700,00.

Spanish Description: Sisebuto (612-621). Tremissis. Emérita (Mérida). (Cnv-258). (R. Pliego-284). Anv.: + SISEBVTVSREx. Rev.: +EMERI|T|APIVS. Au. 1,46 g. EBC. Est...700,00.
EBC Conservación
500 EUR Salida
700 EUR Estimado
800 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 153 Numistats ref: 585509

Carlos III Autoridad
8 Reales Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1080 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 891 Referencias
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1762. Mexico. MM. (Cal-1080). Ag. 27,12 g. Cross between H and I. A good sample. Original luster. XF/Almost XF. Est...700,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1762. México. MM. (Cal-1080). Ag. 27,12 g. Cruz entre H e I. Buen ejemplar. Brillo original. EBC/EBC-. Est...700,00.
good Conservación
350 EUR Salida
700 EUR Estimado
800 EUR Realizado
49 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 4 Numistats ref: 585221

Greek Coins Categoria
Boeotia. Thebes. Stater. 425-400 BC. (BCD Boeotia-438). Anv.: Boeotian shield. Rev.: Θ-Ε Bearded head of Dionysos to right, wearing ivy wreath. Ag. 11,87 g. 21 mm. An attractive, toned example. Minor test punch on the obverse. From the collection of W. F. Stoecklin, Amriswil, Switzerland, acquired from Münzen und Medaillen in Basel prior to 1975. VF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Boeotia. Thebes. Estátera. 425-400 a.C. (BCD Boeotia-438). Anv.: Escudo beocio. Rev.: Θ-Ε Cabeza barbada de Dionysos a la derecha, con corona de hiedra. Ag. 11,87 g. 21 mm. Atractiva. Pequeña incisión de prueba en el anverso. Ex colección W. F. Stoecklin, Amriswil, Suiza, adquirida a Münzen und Medaillen en Basilea antes de 1975. MBC. Est...600,00.
MBC Conservación
350 EUR Salida
600 EUR Estimado
800 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 105 Numistats ref: 585421

Charles-Joanna (1504-1555) Categoria
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 1/2 real. (1517). Antwerpen. (Vti-17). (Van Gelder & Hoc-204.1). Anv.: (Hand) IOANA ∗ ET ∗ KAROLVS ∗ D ∗ G ∗ RE . Rev.: (Hand) CAS ∗ LEG ∗ ARAG ∗ ARCHID ∗ AVS. Ag. 1,55 g. Light bend. Rare. VF/Almost VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 1/2 real. (1517). Amberes. (Vti-17). (Van Gelder & Hoc-204.1). Anv.: (mano) IOANA ∗ ET ∗ KAROLVS ∗ D ∗ G ∗ RE . Rev.: (Mano) CAS ∗ LEG ∗ ARAG ∗ ARCHID ∗ AVS. Ag. 1,55 g. Leves marcas de doblez. Rara. MBC/MBC-. Est...300,00.
MBC- Conservación
200 EUR Salida
300 EUR Estimado
800 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 231 Numistats ref: 585667

Alfonso XIII Autoridad
5 Pesetas Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 92 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 13 Referencias
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1888-18-88. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-92). Ag. 25,14 g. Prooflike. Slabbed by NGC as MS62 PL. Very rare in this grade. NGC-MS. Est...900,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1888-18-88. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-92). Ag. 25,14 g. Pleno brillo original. Bellísima. Rara así. Encapsulada por NGC como MS62 PL. NGC-MS. Est...900,00.
500 EUR Salida
900 EUR Estimado
750 EUR Realizado
188 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 2 Numistats ref: 585219

Greek Coins Categoria
Attica. Tetradrachm. 454-404 BC. Athens. (Gc-2526). (Sng Cop-31). Anv.: Head of Athena right, wearing crested Attic helmet ornamented with three olive leaves above visor and spiral palmette on bowl. Rev.: Owl standing to right with head facing, olive sprig and crescent behind, ΑΘΕ before; all within incuse square. Ag. 17,16 g. AU/XF. Est...800,00.

Spanish Description: Attica. Tetradracma. 454-404 a.C. Atenas. (Gc-2526). (Sng Cop-31). Anv.: Cabeza de Atenea a derecha, con casco ático con cresta, adornado con tres hojas de olivo sobre la visera y palmera espiral. Rev.: Lechuza en pie a derecha, mirando de frente con rama de olivo y creciente detrás, delante ΑΘΕ. Todo dentro de cuadrado incuso. Ag. 17,16 g. EBC+/EBC. Est...800,00.
EBC+ Conservación
600 EUR Salida
800 EUR Estimado
750 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 222 Numistats ref: 585658

Isabel II Autoridad
100 Reales Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 766 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 9 Referencias
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1856. Sevilla. (Cal-766). Au. 8,45 g. Minor scratches. Rare. XF/AU. Est...700,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1856. Sevilla. (Cal-766). Au. 8,45 g. Leves rayas. Rara. EBC/EBC+. Est...700,00.
EBC+ Conservación
350 EUR Salida
700 EUR Estimado
750 EUR Realizado
19 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 88 Numistats ref: 585384

Medieval Coins Categoria
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Henry IV (1399-1413). 1 real. Segovia. (Bautista-884.5). (Imperatrix-unlisted). Anv.: + ENRICVS ✿ CARTVS ✿ REX ✿ CASTELL. Rev.: + ENRICVS ✿ DEI ✿ GRACIA ✿ REX ✿ CASTE. Ag. 3,18 g. Aqueduct under the castle. Very rare variant with letter I below the castle of the fourth quadrant. Bautista cites it with a degree of rarity (RR), and Imperatrix unlisted this variety. VF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1399-1413). 1 real. Segovia. (Bautista-884.5). (Imperatrix-no cita). Anv.: + ENRICVS ✿ CARTVS ✿ REX ✿ CASTELL. Rev.: + ENRICVS ✿ DEI ✿ GRACIA ✿ REX ✿ CASTE. Ag. 3,18 g. Acueducto bajo el castillo. Muy rara variante con I debajo del castillo del cuarto cuadrante. Bautista lo cita con grado de rareza (RR) y en Imperatirx solo hemos encontrado referencias a la marca I detrás del busto. MBC. Est...600,00.
MBC Conservación
300 EUR Salida
600 EUR Estimado
750 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 239 Numistats ref: 585675

Germany Categoria
Germany. Nurnberg. 1/4 Ducat Klippe. ND (1700). (Km-253). (Fr-1892). Au. Slabbed by NGC as MS 64. Free city. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. NGC-MS. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Nurnberg. 1/4 Ducat Klippe. ND (1700). (Km-253). (Fr-1892). Au. Ciudad libre. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 64. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. NGC-MS. Est...600,00.
350 EUR Salida
600 EUR Estimado
750 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 210 Numistats ref: 585626

Fernando VII Autoridad
8 Reales Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1394 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 618 Referencias
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Categoria
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1825. Potosí. JL. (Cal-1394). Ag. 26,79 g. Republican coinage. Attractive tone. Original luster. Beautiful specimen. AU/Almost MS. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1825. Potosí. JL. (Cal-1394). Ag. 26,79 g. Acuñación republicana. Brillo original. Atractivo tono. Precioso ejemplar. EBC+/SC-. Est...500,00.
EBC+ Conservación
250 EUR Salida
500 EUR Estimado
750 EUR Realizado
94 Subastas pasadas