Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection

Fecha: 2022-06-29

# Objetos: 269

Total salida: 216940

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 31 Numistats ref: 585268

T. Carisius Autoridad
Denarius Denominación
Crawford 464/1 Referencias
Roman Republican Categoria
Carisius. T. Carisius. Denarius. 46 BC. Rome. (Ffc-551). (Craw-464/1). (Cal-389). Anv.: Head of the Aphrodisian Sibyl right, back hair in sling. Rev.: T. CARISIVS. before Sphinx right, III. VIR in exergue. Ag. 4,20 g. A good sample. Very scarce in this grade. XF. Est...900,00.

Spanish Description: Carisia. T. Carisius. Denario. 46 a.C. Roma. (Ffc-551). (Craw-464/1). (Cal-389). Anv.: Cabeza de Sivila a derecha. Rev.: Esfinge sentada a derecha, encima y a der: T. CARISIVS., en el exergo: III. VIR. Ag. 4,20 g. Muy buen ejemplar. Muy escasa en esta condición. EBC. Est...900,00.
good Conservación
300 EUR Salida
900 EUR Estimado
1250 EUR Realizado
9 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 87 Numistats ref: 585383

Medieval Coins Categoria
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Juan II (1406-1454). Dobla de la Banda. Sevilla. (Bautista-791). (Tauler-118a). Anv.: + IOHANES: DEI: GRACIA: REX: LEG. Rev.: + IOHANES: DEI: GRACIA: REX: CA. Au. 4,54 g. Lions without crown. Slabbed by PCGS as AU 58. PCGS-AU. Est...1800,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Juan II (1406-1454). Dobla de la Banda. Sevilla. (Bautista-791). (Tauler-118a). Anv.: + IOHANES: DEI: GRACIA: REX: LEG. Rev.: + IOHANES: DEI: GRACIA: REX: CA. Au. 4,54 g. Leones sin corona. Encapsulada por PCGS como AU58. PCGS-AU. Est...1800,00.
1200 EUR Salida
1800 EUR Estimado
1201 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 207 Numistats ref: 585623

Fernando VII Autoridad
4 Reales Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1035 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 713 Referencias
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Categoria
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1813. Cataluña, minted in Mallorca. SF. (Cal-1035). Ag. 13,31 g. Extremely rare, even more in this grade. Ex Aureo 2/6/2004, lot 490. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...2000,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1813. Cataluña (Acuñada en Mallorca). SF. (Cal-1035). Ag. 13,31 g. Rarísima, aún más en este estado de conservación. Ex Áureo 2/6/2004, lote 490. MBC+/EBC-. Est...2000,00.
MBC+/EBC- Conservación
1200 EUR Salida
2000 EUR Estimado
1200 EUR Realizado
4 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 116 Numistats ref: 585432

Philip IV (1621-1665) Categoria
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1/2 trentín. 1626. Barcelona. (Cal-1715). (Tauler-4409d). (Cru C.G.-4409d). Anv.: + FERNANDVS ELISABET REG. Rev.: SVB VMBRA· ALATVA. Au. 3,48 g. In the name of Ferdinand The Catholic King. Almost VF/VF. Est...1700,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1/2 trentín. 1626. Barcelona. (Cal-1715). (Tauler-872). (Cru C.G.-4409d). Anv.: + FERNANDVS ELISABET REG. Rev.: SVB VMBRA· ALATVA. Au. 3,48 g. B entre los bustos. A nombre de Fernando e Isabel. Rarísima. Ex Colección Ègara, 26/04/2017, lote 805. MBC-/MBC. Est...1700,00.
MBC- Conservación
1000 EUR Salida
1700 EUR Estimado
1200 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 259 Numistats ref: 585714

Italy Categoria

Spanish Description: Italia. Venecia. Andrea Gritti (1523-1538). 1 ducat. (Fried-1246). (Mont-336). Au. 3,48 g. Encapsulada por NGC como MS63, segundo mejor conservado en el censo de NGC. NGC-MS. Est...1500,00.
800 EUR Salida
1500 EUR Estimado
1200 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 157 Numistats ref: 585513

Carlos III Autoridad
8 Reales Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1180 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 984 Referencias
Charles III (1759-1788) Categoria

Here you can find the VIDEO tour
900 EUR Salida
1500 EUR Estimado
1200 EUR Realizado
21 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 221 Numistats ref: 585637

Isabel II Autoridad
Doblón de 100 Reales Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 760 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 5 Referencias
Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Categoria
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). Doblon of 100 reales. 1850. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-760). Au. 8,23 g. Very rare. XF/AU. Est...1200,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). Doblón de 100 reales. 1850. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-760). Au. 8,23 g. Muy rara. EBC/EBC+. Est...1200,00.
EBC+ Conservación
700 EUR Salida
1200 EUR Estimado
1200 EUR Realizado
10 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 265 Numistats ref: 585740

Italy Categoria
Italy. States Duchy of Milan. Francesco II. Sovrano. 1800. Milano. M. (Km-241). (Mir-474/2). (Fried-741a). Au. 11,09 g. Original luster. AU/Almost MS. Est...1200,00.

Spanish Description: Italia. Ducado de Milán. Francesco II. Sovrano. 1800. Milán. M. (Km-241). (Mir-474/2). (Fried-741a). Au. 11,09 g. Brillo original. EBC+/SC-. Est...1200,00.
EBC+ Conservación
800 EUR Salida
1200 EUR Estimado
1200 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 256 Numistats ref: 585711

Hungary Categoria
Hungary. Maria Theresa. 2 ducats. 1765. Kremnitz. KB. (Fried-179). (Km-379). Au. 6,95 g. Beautiful color. It retains some minor luster. Rare. XF. Est...1000,00.

Spanish Description: Hungría. María Teresa. 2 ducats. 1765. Kremnitz. KB. (Fried-179). (Km-379). Au. 6,95 g. Bonito color. Restos de brillo original. Rara. EBC. Est...1000,00.
EBC Conservación
600 EUR Salida
1000 EUR Estimado
1200 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 143 Numistats ref: 585499

Fernando VI Autoridad
8 Reales Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 493 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 342 Referencias
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759) Categoria

EBC+ Conservación
400 EUR Salida
800 EUR Estimado
1200 EUR Realizado
46 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 217 Numistats ref: 585633

Carlos V, Pretendiente Autoridad
8 Maravedís Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 3 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 4 Referencias
Charles V, Pretender (1833-1845) Categoria
Charles V, Pretender (1833-1845). 8 maravedis. 1837. Segovia. (Cal-3). Ae. 11,29 g. Of the highest rarity. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos V, Pretendiente (1833-1845). 8 maravedís. 1837. Segovia. (Cal-3). Ae. 11,29 g. Rarísima. BC+/MBC-. Est...600,00.
MBC- Conservación
200 EUR Salida
600 EUR Estimado
1200 EUR Realizado
6 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 147 Numistats ref: 585503

MBC+ Conservación
900 EUR Salida
2000 EUR Estimado
1100 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 53 Numistats ref: 585310

Gaius/Caligula Autoridad
Dupondius Denominación
RIC ric.1(2).gai.56 RIC 56 Referencias
Roman Imperatorial Categoria

very good Conservación
900 EUR Salida
1800 EUR Estimado
1100 EUR Realizado
83 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 81 Numistats ref: 585357

Medieval Coins Categoria
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VII (1126-1157). Dinero. Leon. (Bautista-68 var). (Imperatrix-A7:66.8(50), plate coin). (Abh-72 var). Anv.: IMPERATOR. Cross. Rev.: Facing heads of the princes Sancho and Ferdinand under a cross between roundels. Tassels on a single roundel and two more below the lower filigree. Ve. 0,82 g. Plate coin published in Imperatrix. Very rare. Choice VF. Est...1500,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VII (1126-1157). Dinero. León. (Bautista-68 var). (Imperatrix-A7:66.8(50), mismo ejemp.). (Abh-72 var). Anv.: IMPERATOR. Cruz patada. Rev.: Cabezas enfrentada de los príncipes herederos Sancho y Fernando bajo una cruz entre roeles. Borlones sobre un único roel y otros dos más debajo de las filigranas inferiores. Ve. 0,82 g. Mismo ejemplar publicado en Imperatrix. Muy rara. MBC+. Est...1500,00.
MBC+ Conservación
800 EUR Salida
1500 EUR Estimado
1100 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 32 Numistats ref: 585269

Roman Republican Categoria
Claudia. P. Claudius M.f. Turrinus. Denarius. 42 BC. Rome. (Ffc-568). (Craw-494/21). (Cal-427). Anv.: Radiate head of Sol right, quiver behind. Rev.: Crescent moon and five stars, P. CLODIVS / M.F. below. Ag. 4,10 g. A superb specimen. Original luster. Sharply struck. Fine style. Almost MS. Est...1500,00.

Spanish Description: Claudia. P. Claudius M.f. Turrinus. Denario. 42 a.C. Roma. (Ffc-568). (Craw-494/21). (Cal-427). Anv.: Cabeza del Sol radiada a derecha, detrás: carcaj. Rev.: Luna rodeada por cinco estrellas, P. CLODIVS/M.F. Ag. 4,10 g. Brillo original. Excepcional ejemplar de muy fino estilo. SC-. Est...1500,00.
fine Conservación
700 EUR Salida
1500 EUR Estimado
1100 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 78 Numistats ref: 585354

Al Andalus Coinage Categoria
Almohads. Abu Hafs `Umar Al-Murtada. Dinar. 646-665 H. Without mint mark. (Vives-2079). (Hazard-532). Au. 4,64 g. Almost XF/XF. Est...1300,00.

Spanish Description: Almohades. Abu Hafs `Umar Al-Murtada. Dinar. 646-665 H. Sin ceca. (Vives-2079). (Hazard-532). Au. 4,64 g. EBC-/EBC. Est...1300,00.
ebc- Conservación
800 EUR Salida
1300 EUR Estimado
1100 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 186 Numistats ref: 585582

Carlos IV Autoridad
4 Escudos Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1475 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 202 Referencias
Charles IV (1788-1808) Categoria
Charles IV (1788-1808). 4 escudos. 1791. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1475). Au. 13,48 g. Hairlines on obverse. Plenty of original luster. Very attractive. Rarely encountered this good struck. Mint state. Est...1200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 4 escudos. 1791. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1475). Au. 13,48 g. Mínimas rayitas en anverso. Pleno brillo original. Bellísima. Rara en esta conservación. SC. Est...1200,00.
good Conservación
700 EUR Salida
1200 EUR Estimado
1100 EUR Realizado
55 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 145 Numistats ref: 585501

Fernando VI Autoridad
8 Reales Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 522 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 364 Referencias

400 EUR Salida
900 EUR Estimado
1100 EUR Realizado
15 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 58 Numistats ref: 585315

Nero Autoridad
Denarius Denominación
RIC ric.1(2).ner.60 RIC 60 Referencias
Roman Imperial Categoria

good Conservación
200 EUR Salida
500 EUR Estimado
1100 EUR Realizado
90 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 246 Numistats ref: 585702

Austria Categoria
Austria. Ferdinand III. 1 thaler. 1652. Kremnitz. K-B. (Her.-479). (Dav-3198). Ag. 28,20 g. Attractive specimen. Fine style. It retains some minor luster. AU. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Austria. Ferdinand III. 1 thaler. 1652. Kremnitz. K-B. (Her.-479). (Dav-3198). Ag. 28,20 g. Atractivo ejemplar de muy fino estilo, con restos de brillo original. EBC+. Est...500,00.
fine Conservación
300 EUR Salida
500 EUR Estimado
1100 EUR Realizado