Nero. Aureus. 66-67 AD. Rome. (Spink-1930 var). (Ric-413). (Cal-413). Rev.: IVPITER CVSTOS. Júpiter sentado a izquierda con rama y cetro. Au. 7,30 g. Scratches on obverse. Ex Áureo 353, lot 221. Choice VF. Est...3200,00.
Spanish Description: Nerón. Áureo. 66-67 d.C. Roma. (Spink-1930 var). (Ric-63). (Cal-413). Rev.: IVPITER CVSTOS. Júpiter sentado a izquierda con rama y cetro. Au. 7,30 g. Roce y raya en anverso. Ex Áureo 353, lote 221. MBC+. Est...3200,00.
Charles II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1698. Potosí. F. (Cal-694). (Lazaro-237, R2). Ag. 26,39 g. Plugged hole. A few specimens known. Very rare. Slabbed by NGC as VF DETAILS. "Royal" type. NGC-VF. Est...2500,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1698. Potosí. F. (Cal-694). (Lázaro-237, R2). Ag. 26,39 g. Tipo Real. Entre 6 y 9 ejemplares conocidos. Perforación reparada inapreciable. Muy rara. Encapsulada por NGC VF DETAILS, PLUGGED. NGC-VF. Est...2500,00.
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1904*19-04. Madrid. SMV. (Aledón-158.PF1). (Cal-65). Ae. 4,97 g. Non adopted trial. Broken zero of the star. Magnificent piece. Extremely rare. Extremely rare. Slabbed by NGC as MS 63 BN. NGC-MS. Est...3000,00.
Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1904*19-04. Madrid. SMV. (Aledón-158.PF1). (Cal-65). Ae. 4,97 g. Prueba no adoptada en cobre. El cero de la estrella partido. Magnífica y rarísima. Encapsulada por NGC como MS63 BN. NGC-MS. Est...3000,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour
Germany. Brunswick-Luneburg-Celle. Christian Ludwig. 2 thaler. 1664. LW. (Km-252.5). (Dav-LS189). Ag. 57,07 g. The denomination (2) is punched into the reverse design at 6 o'clock. Planchet flaw. Very rare. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Almost XF. Est...3000,00.
Spanish Description: Alemania. Brunswick-Luneburg-Celle. Christian Ludwig. 2 thaler. 1664. LW. (Km-252.5). (Dav-LS189). Ag. 57,07 g. Contramarca con la denominación (2) en el reverso a las 6 horas. Hoja en anverso. Muy rara. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. EBC-. Est...3000,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour
Nero. Aureus. 66-67 AD. Rome. (Ric-I 66). (Bmcre-94). Anv.: IMP NERO CAESAR AVGVSTVS, laureate head to right. Rev.: Salus enthroned to left, holding patera and resting hand on side; SALVS in exergue. Au. 7,25 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...2500,00.
Spanish Description: Nerón. Áureo. 66-67 d.C. Roma. (Ric-I 66). (Bmcre-94). Anv.: IMP NERO CAESAR AVGVSTVS. Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: Salus sedente en trono a izquierda, portando pátera y apoyando su mano en el lateral; SALVS en exergo. Au. 7,25 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...2500,00.
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 5 pounds. 1887. (Km-769). (Fried-390). Au. 39,98 g. Minor nicks on edge. Attractive. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...4000,00.
Spanish Description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 5 pounds. 1887. (Km-769). (Fried-390). Au. 39,98 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Atractiva. Brillo original. SC-. Est...4000,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour
Charles II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1687. Segovia. BR. (Cal-774). Ag. 20,77 g. "Maria" type. Value R - 8. Delicate patina. Very scarce. Choice VF. Est...2000,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1687. Segovia. BR. (Cal-774). Ag. 20,77 g. Tipo "María". Valor R-8. Suave pátina. Muy escasa. MBC+. Est...2000,00.
Segovia. Unit. 30-20 BC. Segovia. (Abh-2193). (Acip-1867). Anv.: Head of Augustus right, C. L on the sides. Rev.: Horseman right, holding spear, SEGOVIA below. Ae. 8,15 g. Superb specimen. Very rare, even more in this grade. AU. Est...1500,00.
Spanish Description: Segovia. As. 30-20 a.C. Segovia. (Abh-2193). (Acip-1867). Anv.: Cabeza de Augusto a derecha, a los lados C. L. Rev.: Jinete con lanza a derecha, debajo SEGOVIA. Ae. 8,15 g. Magnífico ejemplar. Muy rara, aún más en esta conservación. EBC+. Est...1500,00.
Charles II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1669. Potosí. E. (Cal-665). (Lazaro-181, R2). Ag. 24,80 g. "Royal" type. Puncture. Very rare. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...3000,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1669. Potosí. E. (Cal-665). (Lázaro-181, R2). Ag. 24,80 g. Tipo real. Perforación. Muy rara. MBC+/EBC-. Est...3000,00.
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1811/0. Mexico. HJ. (Cal-1784). (Cal onza-1256). Au. 27,00 g. Imaginary bust. Weakly struck but visible overdate. It retains some minor luster. Scarce in this grade. XF. Est...2500,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1811/0. México. HJ. (Cal-1784). (Cal onza-1256). Au. 27,00 g. Busto imaginario. Sobrefecha. Restos de brillo original. Escasa así. EBC. Est...2500,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VII (1126-1157). Dinero. Leon. (Bautista-148 var). (Imperatrix-A7:27.1). Anv.: + ANFVS REX. templar cross. Rev.: + LEO CIVITAS. Fleur-de-lis or lily with side branches and an arch at the top. Ve. Very rare and possibly one of the best known specimens. AU. Est...2500,00.
Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VII (1126-1157). Dinero. León. (Bautista-148 var). (Imperatrix-A7:27.1). Anv.: + ANFVS REX. Cruz patada. Rev.: + LEO CIVITAS. Flor de lis o lirio con ramificaciones laterales y arco en la parte superior. Ve. 0,99 g. Muy rara y posiblemente uno de los mejores ejemplares conocidos. EBC+. Est...2500,00.
Hostilius. L. Hostilius Saserna. Denarius. 48 BC. Rome. (Ffc-757). (Craw-448/1a). (Cal-625). Anv.: Laureate head of Venus or Piety right. Rev.: L. HOSTILIVS. SASERNA Victory walking right, holding trophy and caduceus. Ag. 4,17 g. Beautiful golden iridescence around devices. It retains some luster. Very rare in this grade. Ex Sotheby's, June 1993, lot 1326. Almost MS. Est...2500,00.
Spanish Description: Hostilia. L. Hostilius Saserna. Denario. 48 a.C. Roma. (Ffc-757). (Craw-448/1a). (Cal-625). Anv.: Cabeza diademada y laureada de Venus a derecha. Rev.: Victoria caminando a derecha, con trofeo y caduceo, L. HOSTILIVS. SASERNA. Ag. Suave pátina de monetario con ligeros tonos anarajandados. Restos de brillo original. Muy rara así. Ex Sotheby's, Junio 1993, lote 1326. SC-. Est...2500,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). Double excelente. Sevilla. (Cal-721). (Tauler-170). Anv.: + FER: NANDVS: ET: ELISABET: DE. Rev.: ···SVB: VMBRA: ALARVM· TVAR. Au. 6,96 g. Obverse legend begins with Maltese Cross. 6-pointed star flanked by 3 points and S flanked by 4 roundels, between the busts. Rare. Ex Aureo 18/03/2021, lot 1804. Choice VF. Est...2200,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). Doble excelente. Sevilla. (Cal-721). (Tauler-170). Anv.: + FER: NANDVS: ET: ELISABET: DE. Rev.: ···SVB: VMBRA: ALARVM· TVAR. Au. 6,96 g. La leyenda de anverso comienza con Cruz de Malta. Estrella de 6 puntas flanqueda por 3 puntos y S flanqueada por 4 roeles, entre los bustos. Rara. Ex Áureo 18/03/2021, lote 1804. MBC+. Est...2200,00.
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 escudos. 1736. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1900). Au. 6,74 g. Hairlines from strike on reverse. Very rare. XF. Est...2000,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 escudos. 1736. México. MF. (Cal-1900). Au. 6,74 g. Leves rayitas de ajuste en reverso. Muy rara. EBC. Est...2000,00.
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1773. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1063). Ag. 16,95 g. Attractive. Original luster. Rarely encountered this good struck. AU/Almost MS. Est...1000,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1773. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1063). Ag. 16,95 g. Atractiva. Brillo original. Muy rara en esta conservación. EBC+/SC-. Est...1000,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour
Germany. Braunschweig-Calenberg-Hannover. Georg Wilhelm (1648-1665). 1 1/4 thaler. 1662. Zellerfeld. H-S. (Km-74.1). (Dav-6532). Ag. 36,01 g. Attractive. Very rare. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Almost XF. Est...1000,00.
Spanish Description: Alemania. Braunschweig-Calenberg-Hannover. Georg Wilhelm (1648-1665). 1 1/4 thaler. 1662. Zellerfeld. H-S. (Km-74.1). (Dav-6532). Ag. 36,01 g. Atractiva. Muy rara. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. EBC-. Est...1000,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour
Attica Islands. Aegina. Stater. 456/45-431 BC. (Sng Cop-517). (Jameson-1200). (Hgc-6, 437). Anv.: Land tortoise with segmented shell. Rev.: Large square incuse with heavy skew pattern. Ag. 12,02 g. 20 mm. Rough surfaces. Rare. Ex L. Rose Collection. VF. Est...900,00.
Spanish Description: Islas de Attica. Aegina. Estátera. 456/45-431 a.C. (Sng Cop-517). (Jameson-1200). (Hgc-6, 437). Anv.: Tortuga de tierra con caparazón segmentado. Rev.: Gran cuadrado incuso segmentado. Ag. 12,02 g. 20 mm. Superficie rugosa. Rara. Ex colección L. Rose. MBC. Est...900,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour