Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection

Date: 2022-06-29

# Items: 269

Total starting: 216940

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 142 Numistats ref: 585498

Fernando VI Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 343 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 524 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759) Category
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1758. Sevilla. JV. (Cal-343). Ag. 5,74 g. Original luster. Attractive specimen. Scarce in this condition. AU. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1758. Sevilla. JV. (Cal-343). Ag. 5,74 g. Brillo original. Atractiva. Escasa en esta conservación. EBC+. Est...300,00.
Here you can find the VIDEO tour
EBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
460 EUR Realized
32 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 143 Numistats ref: 585499

Fernando VI Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 493 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 342 References

EBC+ Grade
400 EUR Starting
800 EUR Estimate
1200 EUR Realized
46 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 144 Numistats ref: 585500

Fernando VI Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 497 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 346 References

ebc- Grade
400 EUR Starting
650 EUR Estimate
550 EUR Realized
36 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 145 Numistats ref: 585501

Fernando VI Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 522 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 364 References

400 EUR Starting
900 EUR Estimate
1100 EUR Realized
15 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 146 Numistats ref: 585502

Fernando VI Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 771 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 24 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 escudos. 1756. Lima. JM. (Cal-771). (Cal onza-584). Au. 26,93 g. Small planchet flaw on reverse. Rare. XF. Est...3000,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 escudos. 1756. Lima. JM. (Cal-771). (Cal onza-584). Au. 26,93 g. Buen ejemplar. Hojita en reverso. Rara. EBC. Est...3000,00.
EBC Grade
2000 EUR Starting
3000 EUR Estimate
2700 EUR Realized
17 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 147 Numistats ref: 585503

Charles III (1759-1788) Category

MBC+ Grade
900 EUR Starting
2000 EUR Estimate
1100 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 148 Numistats ref: 585504

Carlos III Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 198 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1767 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1775. Mexico. FM. (Cal-198). Ag. 1,66 g. Beautiful patina. Scarce in this grade. XF/AU. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1775. México. FM. (Cal-198). Ag. 1,66 g. Bonita pátina. Escasa así. EBC/EBC+. Est...150,00.
EBC+ Grade
80 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
210 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 149 Numistats ref: 585505

Carlos III Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 857 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1107 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1775. Madrid. FJ. (Cal-857). Ag. 13,43 g. Original luster. Very rare in this grade. AU/Almost MS. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1775. Madrid. FJ. (Cal-857). Ag. 13,43 g. Brillo original. Muy rara en esta conservación. EBC+/SC-. Est...500,00.
EBC+ Grade
250 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
1100 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 150 Numistats ref: 585506

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1061 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 875 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1762. Madrid. JP. (Cal-1061). Ag. 26,84 g. Very scarce. Choice VF. Est...1200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1762. Madrid. JP. (Cal-1061). Ag. 26,84 g. Muy escasa. MBC+. Est...1200,00.
MBC+ Grade
700 EUR Starting
1200 EUR Estimate
1600 EUR Realized
23 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 151 Numistats ref: 585507

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1063 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 877 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1773. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1063). Ag. 16,95 g. Attractive. Original luster. Rarely encountered this good struck. AU/Almost MS. Est...1000,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1773. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1063). Ag. 16,95 g. Atractiva. Brillo original. Muy rara en esta conservación. EBC+/SC-. Est...1000,00.
good Grade
600 EUR Starting
1000 EUR Estimate
2100 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 152 Numistats ref: 585508

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1070 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 883 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1788. Madrid. M. (Cal-1070). Ag. 27,10 g. The only year with this assayer. Original luster. The reverse is lighty cleaned. AU/XF. Est...900,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1788. Madrid. M. (Cal-1070). Ag. 27,10 g. Único año con este ensayador. Precioso anverso. Brillo original. Reverso ligeramente limpiado. Muy rara en esta conservación. EBC+/EBC. Est...900,00.
EBC+ Grade
500 EUR Starting
900 EUR Estimate
1600 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 153 Numistats ref: 585509

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1080 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 891 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1762. Mexico. MM. (Cal-1080). Ag. 27,12 g. Cross between H and I. A good sample. Original luster. XF/Almost XF. Est...700,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1762. México. MM. (Cal-1080). Ag. 27,12 g. Cruz entre H e I. Buen ejemplar. Brillo original. EBC/EBC-. Est...700,00.
good Grade
350 EUR Starting
700 EUR Estimate
800 EUR Realized
49 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 154 Numistats ref: 585510

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1090 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 904 References

MBC Grade
200 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
550 EUR Realized
53 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 155 Numistats ref: 585511

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1095 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 909 References

ebc- Grade
300 EUR Starting
600 EUR Estimate
900 EUR Realized
69 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 156 Numistats ref: 585512

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1168 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 972 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1770. Potosí. JR. (Cal-1168). Ag. 26,99 g. A very good sample. Some bluish patina. AU. Est...1200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1770. Potosí. JR. (Cal-1168). Ag. 26,99 g. Muy buen ejemplar. Rara en esta conservación. EBC+. Est...1200,00.
very good Grade
600 EUR Starting
1200 EUR Estimate
1400 EUR Realized
46 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 157 Numistats ref: 585513

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1180 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 984 References

900 EUR Starting
1500 EUR Estimate
1200 EUR Realized
21 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 158 Numistats ref: 585514

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1213 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1017 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1779. Santiago. DA. (Cal-1213). Ag. 26,65 g. Extremely rare. Ex Gaspar de Portolà Collection, 29/11/2012, lot 105. Almost VF. Est...2000,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1779. Santiago. DA. (Cal-1213). Ag. 26,65 g. Rarísima. Ex Colección Gaspar de Portolà, 29/11/2012, lote 105. MBC-. Est...2000,00.
MBC- Grade
1200 EUR Starting
2000 EUR Estimate
1600 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 159 Numistats ref: 585515

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1231 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1035 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1774. Sevilla. CF. (Cal-1231). Ag. 26,99 g. Original luster. Very rare in this condition. XF. Est...1500,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1774. Sevilla. CF. (Cal-1231). Ag. 26,99 g. Bella. Brillo original. Muy rara así. EBC. Est...1500,00.
EBC Grade
700 EUR Starting
1500 EUR Estimate
950 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 160 Numistats ref: 585516

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1237 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1040 References

ebc- Grade
400 EUR Starting
700 EUR Estimate
550 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 161 Numistats ref: 585517

Carlos III Authority
Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1420 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 676 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 1 escudo. 1777. Popayán. SF. (Cal-1420). (Restrepo-M54-10). Au. 3,36 g. Minor marks. A good sample. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1 escudo. 1777. Popayán. SF. (Cal-1420). (Restrepo-M54-10). Au. 3,36 g. Mínimas marcas en anverso. Buen ejemplar. Escasa. MBC+. Est...300,00.
good Grade
180 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
380 EUR Realized
18 Past auctions