Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection

Date: 2022-06-29

# Items: 269

Total starting: 216940

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 122 Numistats ref: 585458

Carlos II Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 694 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 336 References
Charles II (1665-1700) Category
Charles II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1698. Potosí. F. (Cal-694). (Lazaro-237, R2). Ag. 26,39 g. Plugged hole. A few specimens known. Very rare. Slabbed by NGC as VF DETAILS. "Royal" type. NGC-VF. Est...2500,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1698. Potosí. F. (Cal-694). (Lázaro-237, R2). Ag. 26,39 g. Tipo Real. Entre 6 y 9 ejemplares conocidos. Perforación reparada inapreciable. Muy rara. Encapsulada por NGC VF DETAILS, PLUGGED. NGC-VF. Est...2500,00.
VF Grade
1500 EUR Starting
2500 EUR Estimate
2500 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 123 Numistats ref: 585459

Carlos II Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 767 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 410 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 411 References
Charles II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1683. Segovia. BR. (Cal-767). Ag. 26,11 g. Beautiful old cabinet tone. Rare. Almost XF. Est...2000,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1683. Segovia. BR. (Cal-767). Ag. 26,11 g. Bonita pátina de monetario. Rara. EBC-. Est...2000,00.
ebc- Grade
1000 EUR Starting
2000 EUR Estimate
2100 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 124 Numistats ref: 585460

Carlos II Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 774 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 415 References
Charles II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1687. Segovia. BR. (Cal-774). Ag. 20,77 g. "Maria" type. Value R - 8. Delicate patina. Very scarce. Choice VF. Est...2000,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1687. Segovia. BR. (Cal-774). Ag. 20,77 g. Tipo "María". Valor R-8. Suave pátina. Muy escasa. MBC+. Est...2000,00.
MBC+ Grade
1200 EUR Starting
2000 EUR Estimate
2200 EUR Realized
20 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 125 Numistats ref: 585461

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 940 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1381 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1708. Segovia. Y. (Cal-940). Ag. 5,52 g. Right palm above left palm. Scarce. VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1708. Segovia. Y. (Cal-940). Ag. 5,52 g. Palma derecha sobre izquierda. Escasa. MBC. Est...180,00.
MBC Grade
90 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
230 EUR Realized
23 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 126 Numistats ref: 585462

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1718. Segovia. J. (Cal-947). Ag. 6,40 g. Aqueduct with two rows of two arches. Scarce in this grade. XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1718. Segovia. J. (Cal-947). Ag. 6,40 g. Acueducto de 2 arcos de 2 pisos. Leyenda PHILIPPVS. Escasa así. EBC. Est...250,00.
Here you can find the VIDEO tour
EBC Grade
120 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
220 EUR Realized
29 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 127 Numistats ref: 585463

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 949 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1395 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1719. Segovia. J. (Cal-949). Ag. 5,91 g. Aqueduct with two rows of two arches. Attractive tone. It retains some minor luster. XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1719. Segovia. J. (Cal-949). Ag. 5,91 g. Acueducto de 2 arcos y 2 pisos. Atractivo tono. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...200,00.
EBC Grade
125 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
340 EUR Realized
12 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 128 Numistats ref: 585464

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 954 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1399 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Segovia. F. (Cal-954). Ag. 5,41 g. A good sample. AU/XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Segovia. F. (Cal-954). Ag. 5,41 g. Buen ejemplar. EBC+/EBC. Est...250,00.
good Grade
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
210 EUR Realized
31 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 129 Numistats ref: 585465

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 979 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1423 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Sevilla. J. (Cal-979). Ag. 6,39 g. Attractive old cabinet tone. A good sample. AU. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Sevilla. J. (Cal-979). Ag. 6,39 g. Atractiva pátina gris. Buen ejemplar. EBC+. Est...250,00.
good Grade
100 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized
55 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 130 Numistats ref: 585466

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 980 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1424 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1722. Sevilla. J. (Cal-980). Ag. 6,12 g. Light striking defect on obverse. Original luster. XF/AU. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1722. Sevilla. J. (Cal-980). Ag. 6,12 g. Vano de acuñación en el escudo. Restos de brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...250,00.
EBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
250 EUR Realized
39 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 131 Numistats ref: 585467

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 983 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1427 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category

150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
600 EUR Realized
40 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 132 Numistats ref: 585468

Felipe V Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1338 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 680 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 681 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 684 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 685 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 687 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1711. Madrid. J. (Cal-1338). Ag. 27,15 g. Soft tone. Stains. Rare. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...1500,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1711. Madrid. J. (Cal-1338). Ag. 27,15 g. Suave tono. Manchas. Rara. MBC+/EBC-. Est...1500,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
800 EUR Starting
1500 EUR Estimate
1000 EUR Realized
12 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 133 Numistats ref: 585469

Felipe V Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1468 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 798 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1745. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1468). Ag. 26,00 g. Soft tone. Slightly cleaned. Well struck. AU/XF. Est...900,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1745. México. MF. (Cal-1468). Ag. 26,00 g. Buena acuñación. Suave tono. Ligeramente limpiada. EBC+/EBC. Est...900,00.
EBC+ Grade
400 EUR Starting
900 EUR Estimate
1800 EUR Realized
47 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 134 Numistats ref: 585470

Felipe V Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1470 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 800 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1746. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1470). Ag. 26,90 g. Attractive specimen. AU/XF. Est...800,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1746. México. MF. (Cal-1470). Ag. 26,90 g. Atractivo ejemplar. EBC+/EBC. Est...800,00.
EBC+ Grade
400 EUR Starting
800 EUR Estimate
2200 EUR Realized
46 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 135 Numistats ref: 585471

Felipe V Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1595 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 913 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1727. Segovia. F. (Cal-1595). Ag. 27,40 g. Beautiful patina. Rare. Choice VF. Est...1500,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1727. Segovia. F. (Cal-1595). Ag. 27,40 g. Bonita pátina. Rara. MBC+. Est...1500,00.
MBC+ Grade
900 EUR Starting
1500 EUR Estimate
1600 EUR Realized
1 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 136 Numistats ref: 585472

Felipe V Authority
Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1716 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 488 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 escudo. 1737. Mexico. JF. (Cal-1716). Au. 3,35 g. Without value indication. Slightly cleaned. Very rare date. Choice VF. Est...700,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 escudo. 1737. México. JF. (Cal-1716). Au. 3,35 g. Sin indicación de valor. Ligeramente limpiada. Muy rara, pocos ejemplares conocidos para esta fecha. MBC+. Est...700,00.
MBC+ Grade
350 EUR Starting
700 EUR Estimate
480 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 137 Numistats ref: 585473

Felipe V Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1900 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 361 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 escudos. 1736. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1900). Au. 6,74 g. Hairlines from strike on reverse. Very rare. XF. Est...2000,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 escudos. 1736. México. MF. (Cal-1900). Au. 6,74 g. Leves rayitas de ajuste en reverso. Muy rara. EBC. Est...2000,00.
EBC Grade
900 EUR Starting
2000 EUR Estimate
2100 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 138 Numistats ref: 585474

Felipe V Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1950 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 389 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 escudos. 1733. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. (M). (Cal-1950). (Tauler-295). Au. 6,72 g. Full date with four digits. Faint scratches. Very rare, even more with visible date. Choice VF. Est...2500,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 escudos. 1733. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. (M). (Cal-1950). (Tauler-295). Au. 6,72 g. Fecha completa de 4 dígitos. Leves golpecitos. Muy rara, más con la fecha completa. MBC+. Est...2500,00.
MBC+ Grade
1200 EUR Starting
2500 EUR Estimate
4800 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 139 Numistats ref: 585475

Felipe V Authority
4 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 2054 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 4 escudos. 1746/5. Mexico. MF. (Cal-2054). Au. 13,39 g. Overdate. Used as a jewelry piece. Very rare. Choice VF. Est...2000,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 4 escudos. 1746/5. México. MF. (Cal-2054). Au. 13,39 g. Sobrefecha. Estuvo en aro. Muy rara. MBC+. Est...2000,00.
MBC+ Grade
1200 EUR Starting
2000 EUR Estimate
2800 EUR Realized
1 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 140 Numistats ref: 585476

Felipe V Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 2270 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 160 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 escudos. 1703. Sevilla. J. (Cal-2270). (Cal onza-473). Au. 26,77 g. "Cross" type. Mintmark, value 8 and assayer on reverse. Small planchet flaws. Beautiful color. Very rare. A few specimens known. Choice VF. Est...4000,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 escudos. 1703. Sevilla. J. (Cal-2270). (Cal onza-473). Au. 26,77 g. Tipo "Cruz". Ceca, valor 8 y ensayador en reverso. 8-J/S-8. Leves hojitas. Bonito color. Muy rara, pocos ejemplares conocidos. MBC+. Est...4000,00.
MBC+ Grade
2500 EUR Starting
4000 EUR Estimate
5500 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 141 Numistats ref: 585477

Luis I Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 27 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 40 References
Louis I (1724) Category

MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
550 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions