Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection

Date: 2022-06-29

# Items: 269

Total starting: 216940

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 157

Here you can find the VIDEO tour
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 221
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). Doblon of 100 reales. 1850. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-760). Au. 8,23 g. Very rare. XF/AU. Est...1200,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). Doblón de 100 reales. 1850. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-760). Au. 8,23 g. Muy rara. EBC/EBC+. Est...1200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 265
Italy. States Duchy of Milan. Francesco II. Sovrano. 1800. Milano. M. (Km-241). (Mir-474/2). (Fried-741a). Au. 11,09 g. Original luster. AU/Almost MS. Est...1200,00.

Spanish Description: Italia. Ducado de Milán. Francesco II. Sovrano. 1800. Milán. M. (Km-241). (Mir-474/2). (Fried-741a). Au. 11,09 g. Brillo original. EBC+/SC-. Est...1200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 256
Hungary. Maria Theresa. 2 ducats. 1765. Kremnitz. KB. (Fried-179). (Km-379). Au. 6,95 g. Beautiful color. It retains some minor luster. Rare. XF. Est...1000,00.

Spanish Description: Hungría. María Teresa. 2 ducats. 1765. Kremnitz. KB. (Fried-179). (Km-379). Au. 6,95 g. Bonito color. Restos de brillo original. Rara. EBC. Est...1000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 143

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 217
Charles V, Pretender (1833-1845). 8 maravedis. 1837. Segovia. (Cal-3). Ae. 11,29 g. Of the highest rarity. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos V, Pretendiente (1833-1845). 8 maravedís. 1837. Segovia. (Cal-3). Ae. 11,29 g. Rarísima. BC+/MBC-. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 147

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 53

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 81
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VII (1126-1157). Dinero. Leon. (Bautista-68 var). (Imperatrix-A7:66.8(50), plate coin). (Abh-72 var). Anv.: IMPERATOR. Cross. Rev.: Facing heads of the princes Sancho and Ferdinand under a cross between roundels. Tassels on a single roundel and two more below the lower filigree. Ve. 0,82 g. Plate coin published in Imperatrix. Very rare. Choice VF. Est...1500,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VII (1126-1157). Dinero. León. (Bautista-68 var). (Imperatrix-A7:66.8(50), mismo ejemp.). (Abh-72 var). Anv.: IMPERATOR. Cruz patada. Rev.: Cabezas enfrentada de los príncipes herederos Sancho y Fernando bajo una cruz entre roeles. Borlones sobre un único roel y otros dos más debajo de las filigranas inferiores. Ve. 0,82 g. Mismo ejemplar publicado en Imperatrix. Muy rara. MBC+. Est...1500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 32
Claudia. P. Claudius M.f. Turrinus. Denarius. 42 BC. Rome. (Ffc-568). (Craw-494/21). (Cal-427). Anv.: Radiate head of Sol right, quiver behind. Rev.: Crescent moon and five stars, P. CLODIVS / M.F. below. Ag. 4,10 g. A superb specimen. Original luster. Sharply struck. Fine style. Almost MS. Est...1500,00.

Spanish Description: Claudia. P. Claudius M.f. Turrinus. Denario. 42 a.C. Roma. (Ffc-568). (Craw-494/21). (Cal-427). Anv.: Cabeza del Sol radiada a derecha, detrás: carcaj. Rev.: Luna rodeada por cinco estrellas, P. CLODIVS/M.F. Ag. 4,10 g. Brillo original. Excepcional ejemplar de muy fino estilo. SC-. Est...1500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 78
Almohads. Abu Hafs `Umar Al-Murtada. Dinar. 646-665 H. Without mint mark. (Vives-2079). (Hazard-532). Au. 4,64 g. Almost XF/XF. Est...1300,00.

Spanish Description: Almohades. Abu Hafs `Umar Al-Murtada. Dinar. 646-665 H. Sin ceca. (Vives-2079). (Hazard-532). Au. 4,64 g. EBC-/EBC. Est...1300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 186
Charles IV (1788-1808). 4 escudos. 1791. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1475). Au. 13,48 g. Hairlines on obverse. Plenty of original luster. Very attractive. Rarely encountered this good struck. Mint state. Est...1200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 4 escudos. 1791. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1475). Au. 13,48 g. Mínimas rayitas en anverso. Pleno brillo original. Bellísima. Rara en esta conservación. SC. Est...1200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 145

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 58

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 246
Austria. Ferdinand III. 1 thaler. 1652. Kremnitz. K-B. (Her.-479). (Dav-3198). Ag. 28,20 g. Attractive specimen. Fine style. It retains some minor luster. AU. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Austria. Ferdinand III. 1 thaler. 1652. Kremnitz. K-B. (Her.-479). (Dav-3198). Ag. 28,20 g. Atractivo ejemplar de muy fino estilo, con restos de brillo original. EBC+. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 149
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1775. Madrid. FJ. (Cal-857). Ag. 13,43 g. Original luster. Very rare in this grade. AU/Almost MS. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1775. Madrid. FJ. (Cal-857). Ag. 13,43 g. Brillo original. Muy rara en esta conservación. EBC+/SC-. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 261
Italy. Venice. Giovanni II Corner (1709-1722). Zecchino. (Fried-1372). (Mont-2329). Au. 3,49 g. Slabbed by NGC as MS 64. NGC-MS. Est...1100,00.

Spanish Description: Italia. Venecia. Giovanni II Corner (1709-1722). Zecchino. (Fried-1372). (Mont-2329). Au. 3,49 g. Encapsulada por NGC como MS64. NGC-MS. Est...1100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 52
Augustus. P. Petronius Turpilianus. Denarius. 19 BC. Rome. (Ffc-304). (Ric-288). (Cal-1080). Anv.: TVRPILIANVS III. VIR. radiate bust of Feronia draped right, FERON, below. Rev.: CAESAR AVGVSTVS SING. RECE., kneeling Parthian right, presenting standard. Ag. 4,19 g. Magnificent, sharply struck and appearance. Fine style. Gorgeous specimen. Very rare in this grade. Mint state. Est...2000,00.

Spanish Description: Augusto. P. Petronius Turpilianus. Denario. 19 a.C. Roma. (Ffc-304). (Ric-288). (Cal-1080). Anv.: Cabeza diademada de Feronia a derecha, TVRPILIANVS III. VIR. FERON. Rev.: Soldado arrodillado a derecha presentando una insignia militar, CAESAR AVGVSTVS SIGN. RECE. Ag. 4,19 g. Magnífica acuñación de muy fino estilo. Muy rara en esta conservación. SC. Est...2000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 132
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1711. Madrid. J. (Cal-1338). Ag. 27,15 g. Soft tone. Stains. Rare. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...1500,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1711. Madrid. J. (Cal-1338). Ag. 27,15 g. Suave tono. Manchas. Rara. MBC+/EBC-. Est...1500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 199
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedis. 1820. Jubia. (Cal-200). Ae. 10,37 g. Gorgeous specimen. Quite possible the finest specimen known. Very rare in this grade. FDC. Est...900,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1820. Jubia. (Cal-200). Ae. 10,37 g. Precioso ejemplar. Posiblemente el mejor ejemplar conocido. Muy rara en esta conservación. FDC. Est...900,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 237
Germany. Erfurt. 1 thaler. 1617. (Km-16.3). (Dav-5259). Ag. 28,19 g. Beautiful old cabinet tone. Orange tones. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Ex Heidelberger Münzhandlung Herbert Grün 10/11/2008, lot 2011. Almost XF. Est...750,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Erfurt. 1 thaler. 1617. (Km-16.3). (Dav-5259). Ag. 28,19 g. Precios pátina de monedario ligeramente iridiscente. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Ex Heidelberger Münzhandlung Herbert Grün 10/11/2008, lote 2011. EBC-. Est...750,00.