Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection

Date: 2022-06-29

# Items: 269

Total starting: 216940

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 160

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 144

Here you can find the VIDEO tour
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 75
Islamic Almoravid Taifas. Anonymous, attributed to Ahmad Ibn Qasi `Abd Allah. Quirat. 539-546 H. No mint although minted in Mértola (Portugal). (Vives-2014). (Hazard-1060). (Gomes-05.05). Ag. 0,90 g. Beautiful patina. Very rare. AU. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Taifas Almorávides. Anónimo, atribuido a Ahmad Ibn Qasi `Abd Allah. Quirate. 539-546 H. Sin ceca aunque acuñada en Mértola (Portugal). (Vives-2014). (Hazard-1060). (Gomes-05.05). Ag. 0,90 g. Bonita pátina. Muy rara. EBC+. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 195
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 3 maravedis. 1820. Pamplona. (Cal-46 var). (Ros-4.11.13 var). Ae. 5,50 g. Laureate bust. Magnificent piece. Very rare in this grade. AU. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 3 maravedís. 1820. Pamplona. (Cal-46 var). (Ros-4.11.13 var). Ae. 5,50 g. Busto laureado estrecho más estilizado con cintas largas. Magnífico ejemplar. Muy rara en esta conservación. Ex Colección Álvarez de Toledo, lote 1230. EBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 162

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 154

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 181
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1799. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1117). Au. 3,44 g. Original luster. Attractive. Rare in this condition. Almost MS. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1799. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1117). Au. 3,44 g. Brillo original. Atractiva. Rara en esta conservación. SC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 141

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 110
Philip II (1556-1598). 8 reales. (1598/7). Toledo. C. (Cal-Tipo 211). Ag. 27,41 g. OMNIVM type. Error in value IIIV. Inner frame on obverse. Very rare. VF. Est...1200,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 8 reales. (1598/7). Toledo. C. (Cal-Tipo 211). Ag. 27,41 g. Tipo OMNIVM. Error en valor: IIIV. Orla interior en anverso. Muy rara. MBC. Est...1200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 12
Lucania. Sybaris. 1/3 Stater (1/3 Nomos). 550-510 BC. (HN Italy-1736). Anv.: Bull standing left, head right; VM in exergue. Rev.: Incuse bull standing right, head left. Ag. 18 mm. Rare. Choice VF. Est...1200,00.

Spanish Description: Lucania. Sybaris. 1/3 estátera (1/3 Nomos). 550-510 a.C. (HN Italy-1736). Anv.: Toro de pie a la izquierda, cabeza a la derecha; VM en el exergo. Rev.: Toro incuso de pie a la derecha, con la cabeza a la izquierda. Ag. 2,41 g. 18 mm. Rara. MBC+. Est...1200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 263

Spanish Description: Italia. Venecia. Alvise IV Mocenigo (1763-1778). Zecchino. (Fried-1421). (Mont-2896). Au. 3,47 g. Encapsulada por NGC como MS62. NGC-MS. Est...1000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 177
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. Madrid. AI. (Cal-945). Ag. 26,99 g. Cleaned obverse. Minor impurities on reverse. Nice example. Rare. XF. Est...900,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. Madrid. AI. (Cal-945). Ag. 26,99 g. Anverso limpiado y leves impurezas en reverso, aun así bonito ejemplar. Rara. EBC. Est...900,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 194
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). "Proclamation" medal. 1808. Mexico. (Ha-32). (Vq-13291). Ag. 26,89 g. 8 Reales module. Minor marks. It retains some minor luster. Choice VF. Est...800,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). Medalla de proclamación. 1808. México. (Ha-32). (Vq-13291). Ag. 26,89 g. Módulo de 8 reales. Leves marquitas. Restos de brillo original. MBC+. Est...800,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 220
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 40 reales. 1764. Sevilla. (Cal-687). Au. 3,37 g. Attractive specimen. Only date of the mint issue. Very rare. XF. Est...700,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 40 reales. 1764. Sevilla. (Cal-687). Au. 3,37 g. Atractivo ejemplar. Moneda tipo, única fecha del valor en la ceca. Muy rara. EBC. Est...700,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 183
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1798. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1290). Au. 6,78 g. Gorgeous colour. Original luster. Slabbed by NGC as AU 58. NGC-AU. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1798. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1290). Au. 6,78 g. Precioso tono anaranjado. Brillo original. Encapsulada por NGC como AU 58. NGC-AU. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 120
Charles II (1665-1700). 4 reales. 1684/3. Segovia. BR. (Cal-561). Ag. 13,52 g. Overdate. Patina. Rare. Almost XF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 4 reales. 1684/3. Segovia. BR. (Cal-561). Ag. 13,52 g. Sobrefecha. Pátina. Rara. EBC-. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 85
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique III (1390-1406). 1/2 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-762). Anv.: ✠ DOMINVS: MICHI: ADIVT. Rev.: ✠ ENRICVS: REX: CASTELL. Ag. 1,76 g. S below the castle. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique III (1390-1406). 1/2 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-762). Anv.: ✠ DOMINVS: MICHI: ADIVT. Rev.: ✠ ENRICVS: REX: CASTELL. Ag. 1,76 g. S bajo el castillo. Escasa. EBC-. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 136
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 escudo. 1737. Mexico. JF. (Cal-1716). Au. 3,35 g. Without value indication. Slightly cleaned. Very rare date. Choice VF. Est...700,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 escudo. 1737. México. JF. (Cal-1716). Au. 3,35 g. Sin indicación de valor. Ligeramente limpiada. Muy rara, pocos ejemplares conocidos para esta fecha. MBC+. Est...700,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 36
Fonteius. Mn. Fonteius. Denarius. 114-113 BC. South of Italy. (Ffc-716). (Craw-307/1a). (Cal-588). Anv.: Conjoined laureate heads of the Dioscuri right, X below chin, stars above. P.P. (Penates Publici) before their faces. Rev.: Galley, on which rostrum, right, C below; sometimes with two or three dots above or below rostrum. MV. FONTEI., (MV y NTE interlace), above. Ag. 3,95 g. A good sample. Almost XF/XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Fonteia. Mn. Fonteius. Denario. 114-113 a.C. Sur de Italia. (Ffc-716). (Craw-307/1a). (Cal-588). Anv.: Cabezas acoladas y laureadas de los Dioscuros a derecha, encima: estrellas, debajo del cuello: X, delante: P.P. Rev.: Galera a derecha, con timonel., debajo de la proa: C debajo: MV. FONTEI., (MV y NTE entrelazadas). Ag. 3,95 g. Buen ejemplar. EBC-/EBC. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 67
Phocas. Solidus. 607-610 AD. Constantinople. (Doc-10h). (Mib-9). (Sear-620). Anv.: N FOCAS PERP AVI Draped and cuirassed bust of Phocas facing, wearing crown surmounted by cross and holding globus cruciger in his right hand. Rev.: VICTORIA AVGЧ H / CONOB Angel standing facing, holding long linear staff surmounted by staurogram in his right hand and globus cruciger in his lef. Au. 4,36 g. It retains some minor luster. XF. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Focas. Sólido. 607-610 d.C. Constantinopla. (Doc-10h). (Mib-9). (Sear-620). Anv.: N FOCAS PERP AVI. Busto drapeado y coronado de Focas, de frente, con una corona coronada por una cruz y sosteniendo el globus cruciger en su mano derecha. Rev.: VICTORIA AVGЧ H / CONO. Ángel de pie, de frente, sosteniendo un largo bastón lineal coronado por un estaurograma en su mano derecha y un globo terráqueo en la izquierda. Au. 4,36 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 40
Plautius. L. Plautius Plancus. Denarius. 47 BC. Rome. (Ffc-1008). (Craw-453/1e). (Cal-1135). Anv.: Mask of Medusa, facing, hair dishevelled, L. PLAVTIV below. Rev.: Aurora flying right conducting the four horses of the Sun, PLANCV below. Ag. 3,78 g. Struck lightly displaced. Choice VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Plautia. L. Plautius Plancus. Denario. 47 a.C. Roma. (Ffc-1008). (Craw-453/1e). (Cal-1135). Anv.: Máscara de la Medusa de frente,debajo: L. PLAVTIV. Rev.: La Aurora volando y dirigiendo a los cuatro caballos del carro del sol, debajo: PLANCV. Ag. 3,78 g. Reverso ligeramente desplazado. MBC+. Est...220,00.