Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection

Date: 2022-06-29

# Items: 269

Total starting: 216940

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 261
Italy. Venice. Giovanni II Corner (1709-1722). Zecchino. (Fried-1372). (Mont-2329). Au. 3,49 g. Slabbed by NGC as MS 64. NGC-MS. Est...1100,00.

Spanish Description: Italia. Venecia. Giovanni II Corner (1709-1722). Zecchino. (Fried-1372). (Mont-2329). Au. 3,49 g. Encapsulada por NGC como MS64. NGC-MS. Est...1100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 58

Spanish Description: Nerón. Denario. 65-66 d.C. Roma. (Ric-I 60). (Bmcre-90). (Rsc-314). Anv.: NERO CAESAR AVGVSTVS, Busto laureado a derecha. Rev.: Salus sedente a la izquierda en trono, sosteniendo una patera en la mano derecha; SALVS en el exergo. Ag. 3,22 g. Buen ejemplar. Limpiada. Escasa. EBC. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 246
Austria. Ferdinand III. 1 thaler. 1652. Kremnitz. K-B. (Her.-479). (Dav-3198). Ag. 28,20 g. Attractive specimen. Fine style. It retains some minor luster. AU. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Austria. Ferdinand III. 1 thaler. 1652. Kremnitz. K-B. (Her.-479). (Dav-3198). Ag. 28,20 g. Atractivo ejemplar de muy fino estilo, con restos de brillo original. EBC+. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 149
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1775. Madrid. FJ. (Cal-857). Ag. 13,43 g. Original luster. Very rare in this grade. AU/Almost MS. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1775. Madrid. FJ. (Cal-857). Ag. 13,43 g. Brillo original. Muy rara en esta conservación. EBC+/SC-. Est...500,00.
Here you can find the VIDEO tour
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 145

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 186
Charles IV (1788-1808). 4 escudos. 1791. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1475). Au. 13,48 g. Hairlines on obverse. Plenty of original luster. Very attractive. Rarely encountered this good struck. Mint state. Est...1200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 4 escudos. 1791. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1475). Au. 13,48 g. Mínimas rayitas en anverso. Pleno brillo original. Bellísima. Rara en esta conservación. SC. Est...1200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 78
Almohads. Abu Hafs `Umar Al-Murtada. Dinar. 646-665 H. Without mint mark. (Vives-2079). (Hazard-532). Au. 4,64 g. Almost XF/XF. Est...1300,00.

Spanish Description: Almohades. Abu Hafs `Umar Al-Murtada. Dinar. 646-665 H. Sin ceca. (Vives-2079). (Hazard-532). Au. 4,64 g. EBC-/EBC. Est...1300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 81
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VII (1126-1157). Dinero. Leon. (Bautista-68 var). (Imperatrix-A7:66.8(50), plate coin). (Abh-72 var). Anv.: IMPERATOR. Cross. Rev.: Facing heads of the princes Sancho and Ferdinand under a cross between roundels. Tassels on a single roundel and two more below the lower filigree. Ve. 0,82 g. Plate coin published in Imperatrix. Very rare. Choice VF. Est...1500,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VII (1126-1157). Dinero. León. (Bautista-68 var). (Imperatrix-A7:66.8(50), mismo ejemp.). (Abh-72 var). Anv.: IMPERATOR. Cruz patada. Rev.: Cabezas enfrentada de los príncipes herederos Sancho y Fernando bajo una cruz entre roeles. Borlones sobre un único roel y otros dos más debajo de las filigranas inferiores. Ve. 0,82 g. Mismo ejemplar publicado en Imperatrix. Muy rara. MBC+. Est...1500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 32
Claudia. P. Claudius M.f. Turrinus. Denarius. 42 BC. Rome. (Ffc-568). (Craw-494/21). (Cal-427). Anv.: Radiate head of Sol right, quiver behind. Rev.: Crescent moon and five stars, P. CLODIVS / M.F. below. Ag. 4,10 g. A superb specimen. Original luster. Sharply struck. Fine style. Almost MS. Est...1500,00.

Spanish Description: Claudia. P. Claudius M.f. Turrinus. Denario. 42 a.C. Roma. (Ffc-568). (Craw-494/21). (Cal-427). Anv.: Cabeza del Sol radiada a derecha, detrás: carcaj. Rev.: Luna rodeada por cinco estrellas, P. CLODIVS/M.F. Ag. 4,10 g. Brillo original. Excepcional ejemplar de muy fino estilo. SC-. Est...1500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 53
Divus Augustus. Dupondius. 37-41 AD. Rome. (Ric-I 56). (Bmcre-88). (C-87). Anv.: DIVVS•AVGVSTVS, radiate head to left; large S-C across fields. Rev.: CONSENSV • SENAT • ET • EQ • ORDIN • P • Q • R •, Augustus(?) or Caligula, laureate and togate, seated to left on curule chair, holding olive branch and globe. Ae. 14,82 g. Beautiful dark green patina. Very good specimen, scarce in this grade. XF/Almost XF. Est...1800,00.

Spanish Description: Divo Augusto. Dupondio. 37-41 d.C. Roma. (Ric-I 56). (Bmcre-88). (C-87). Anv.: DIVVS•AVGVSTVS, Cabeza radiada a izquierda; S-C grande en los campos. Rev.: CONSENSV • SENAT • ET • EQ • ORDIN • P • Q • R •,Augusto o Caligula. laureado y togado sedente a la izquierda sobre silla curul, portando rama de olivo y globo. Ae. 14,82 g. Bonita pátina verde oscura. Rara en esta conservación. EBC/EBC-. Est...1800,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 147

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 217
Charles V, Pretender (1833-1845). 8 maravedis. 1837. Segovia. (Cal-3). Ae. 11,29 g. Of the highest rarity. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos V, Pretendiente (1833-1845). 8 maravedís. 1837. Segovia. (Cal-3). Ae. 11,29 g. Rarísima. BC+/MBC-. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 143

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 256
Hungary. Maria Theresa. 2 ducats. 1765. Kremnitz. KB. (Fried-179). (Km-379). Au. 6,95 g. Beautiful color. It retains some minor luster. Rare. XF. Est...1000,00.

Spanish Description: Hungría. María Teresa. 2 ducats. 1765. Kremnitz. KB. (Fried-179). (Km-379). Au. 6,95 g. Bonito color. Restos de brillo original. Rara. EBC. Est...1000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 221
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). Doblon of 100 reales. 1850. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-760). Au. 8,23 g. Very rare. XF/AU. Est...1200,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). Doblón de 100 reales. 1850. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-760). Au. 8,23 g. Muy rara. EBC/EBC+. Est...1200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 265
Italy. States Duchy of Milan. Francesco II. Sovrano. 1800. Milano. M. (Km-241). (Mir-474/2). (Fried-741a). Au. 11,09 g. Original luster. AU/Almost MS. Est...1200,00.

Spanish Description: Italia. Ducado de Milán. Francesco II. Sovrano. 1800. Milán. M. (Km-241). (Mir-474/2). (Fried-741a). Au. 11,09 g. Brillo original. EBC+/SC-. Est...1200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 259

Spanish Description: Italia. Venecia. Andrea Gritti (1523-1538). 1 ducat. (Fried-1246). (Mont-336). Au. 3,48 g. Encapsulada por NGC como MS63, segundo mejor conservado en el censo de NGC. NGC-MS. Est...1500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 157

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 116
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1/2 trentín. 1626. Barcelona. (Cal-1715). (Tauler-4409d). (Cru C.G.-4409d). Anv.: + FERNANDVS ELISABET REG. Rev.: SVB VMBRA· ALATVA. Au. 3,48 g. In the name of Ferdinand The Catholic King. Almost VF/VF. Est...1700,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1/2 trentín. 1626. Barcelona. (Cal-1715). (Tauler-872). (Cru C.G.-4409d). Anv.: + FERNANDVS ELISABET REG. Rev.: SVB VMBRA· ALATVA. Au. 3,48 g. B entre los bustos. A nombre de Fernando e Isabel. Rarísima. Ex Colección Ègara, 26/04/2017, lote 805. MBC-/MBC. Est...1700,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 207
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1813. Cataluña, minted in Mallorca. SF. (Cal-1035). Ag. 13,31 g. Extremely rare, even more in this grade. Ex Aureo 2/6/2004, lot 490. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...2000,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1813. Cataluña (Acuñada en Mallorca). SF. (Cal-1035). Ag. 13,31 g. Rarísima, aún más en este estado de conservación. Ex Áureo 2/6/2004, lote 490. MBC+/EBC-. Est...2000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 87
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Juan II (1406-1454). Dobla de la Banda. Sevilla. (Bautista-791). (Tauler-118a). Anv.: + IOHANES: DEI: GRACIA: REX: LEG. Rev.: + IOHANES: DEI: GRACIA: REX: CA. Au. 4,54 g. Lions without crown. Slabbed by PCGS as AU 58. PCGS-AU. Est...1800,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Juan II (1406-1454). Dobla de la Banda. Sevilla. (Bautista-791). (Tauler-118a). Anv.: + IOHANES: DEI: GRACIA: REX: LEG. Rev.: + IOHANES: DEI: GRACIA: REX: CA. Au. 4,54 g. Leones sin corona. Encapsulada por PCGS como AU58. PCGS-AU. Est...1800,00.