Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection

Date: 2022-06-29

# Items: 269

Total starting: 216940

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 85
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique III (1390-1406). 1/2 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-762). Anv.: ✠ DOMINVS: MICHI: ADIVT. Rev.: ✠ ENRICVS: REX: CASTELL. Ag. 1,76 g. S below the castle. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique III (1390-1406). 1/2 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-762). Anv.: ✠ DOMINVS: MICHI: ADIVT. Rev.: ✠ ENRICVS: REX: CASTELL. Ag. 1,76 g. S bajo el castillo. Escasa. EBC-. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 183
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1798. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1290). Au. 6,78 g. Gorgeous colour. Original luster. Slabbed by NGC as AU 58. NGC-AU. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1798. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1290). Au. 6,78 g. Precioso tono anaranjado. Brillo original. Encapsulada por NGC como AU 58. NGC-AU. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 120
Charles II (1665-1700). 4 reales. 1684/3. Segovia. BR. (Cal-561). Ag. 13,52 g. Overdate. Patina. Rare. Almost XF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 4 reales. 1684/3. Segovia. BR. (Cal-561). Ag. 13,52 g. Sobrefecha. Pátina. Rara. EBC-. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 220
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 40 reales. 1764. Sevilla. (Cal-687). Au. 3,37 g. Attractive specimen. Only date of the mint issue. Very rare. XF. Est...700,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 40 reales. 1764. Sevilla. (Cal-687). Au. 3,37 g. Atractivo ejemplar. Moneda tipo, única fecha del valor en la ceca. Muy rara. EBC. Est...700,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 194
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). "Proclamation" medal. 1808. Mexico. (Ha-32). (Vq-13291). Ag. 26,89 g. 8 Reales module. Minor marks. It retains some minor luster. Choice VF. Est...800,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). Medalla de proclamación. 1808. México. (Ha-32). (Vq-13291). Ag. 26,89 g. Módulo de 8 reales. Leves marquitas. Restos de brillo original. MBC+. Est...800,00.
Here you can find the VIDEO tour
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 177
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. Madrid. AI. (Cal-945). Ag. 26,99 g. Cleaned obverse. Minor impurities on reverse. Nice example. Rare. XF. Est...900,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. Madrid. AI. (Cal-945). Ag. 26,99 g. Anverso limpiado y leves impurezas en reverso, aun así bonito ejemplar. Rara. EBC. Est...900,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 263

Spanish Description: Italia. Venecia. Alvise IV Mocenigo (1763-1778). Zecchino. (Fried-1421). (Mont-2896). Au. 3,47 g. Encapsulada por NGC como MS62. NGC-MS. Est...1000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 110
Philip II (1556-1598). 8 reales. (1598/7). Toledo. C. (Cal-Tipo 211). Ag. 27,41 g. OMNIVM type. Error in value IIIV. Inner frame on obverse. Very rare. VF. Est...1200,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 8 reales. (1598/7). Toledo. C. (Cal-Tipo 211). Ag. 27,41 g. Tipo OMNIVM. Error en valor: IIIV. Orla interior en anverso. Muy rara. MBC. Est...1200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 12
Lucania. Sybaris. 1/3 Stater (1/3 Nomos). 550-510 BC. (HN Italy-1736). Anv.: Bull standing left, head right; VM in exergue. Rev.: Incuse bull standing right, head left. Ag. 18 mm. Rare. Choice VF. Est...1200,00.

Spanish Description: Lucania. Sybaris. 1/3 estátera (1/3 Nomos). 550-510 a.C. (HN Italy-1736). Anv.: Toro de pie a la izquierda, cabeza a la derecha; VM en el exergo. Rev.: Toro incuso de pie a la derecha, con la cabeza a la izquierda. Ag. 2,41 g. 18 mm. Rara. MBC+. Est...1200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 141

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 154

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 181
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1799. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1117). Au. 3,44 g. Original luster. Attractive. Rare in this condition. Almost MS. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1799. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1117). Au. 3,44 g. Brillo original. Atractiva. Rara en esta conservación. SC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 195
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 3 maravedis. 1820. Pamplona. (Cal-46 var). (Ros-4.11.13 var). Ae. 5,50 g. Laureate bust. Magnificent piece. Very rare in this grade. AU. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 3 maravedís. 1820. Pamplona. (Cal-46 var). (Ros-4.11.13 var). Ae. 5,50 g. Busto laureado estrecho más estilizado con cintas largas. Magnífico ejemplar. Muy rara en esta conservación. Ex Colección Álvarez de Toledo, lote 1230. EBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 162

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 75
Islamic Almoravid Taifas. Anonymous, attributed to Ahmad Ibn Qasi `Abd Allah. Quirat. 539-546 H. No mint although minted in Mértola (Portugal). (Vives-2014). (Hazard-1060). (Gomes-05.05). Ag. 0,90 g. Beautiful patina. Very rare. AU. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Taifas Almorávides. Anónimo, atribuido a Ahmad Ibn Qasi `Abd Allah. Quirate. 539-546 H. Sin ceca aunque acuñada en Mértola (Portugal). (Vives-2014). (Hazard-1060). (Gomes-05.05). Ag. 0,90 g. Bonita pátina. Muy rara. EBC+. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 144

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 160

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 170
Charles IV (1788-1808). Proclamation with value 4 reales. 1789. Mexico. (Ha-162). (Medina-186). (Vq-13204). Ag. 13,49 g. 35 mm. Beautiful patina. Original luster. Minor hairlines. Very attractive and rarely encountered this good struck. Ex Tomás Prieto Collection 18/11/2020, lot 270. Almost MS/AU. Est...900,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). Proclamación con valor 4 reales. 1789. México. (Ha-162). (Medina-186). (Vq-13204). Ag. 13,49 g. 35 mm. Bonita pátina. Brillo original. Leves rayitas. Muy atractiva y rara en esta conservación. Ex colección Tomás Prieto 18/11/2020, lote 270. SC-/EBC+. Est...900,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 131

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 234
Germany. Augsburg. Ferdinand II. 1 thaler. 1626. (Km-27.2). (Dav-5024). Ag. 29,11 g. Small planchet flaw on reverse. Toned. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Almost XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Augsburg. Ferdinand II. 1 thaler. 1626. (Km-27.2). (Dav-5024). Ag. 29,11 g. Hojita en reverso. Tono. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. EBC-. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 250
France. Louis Philippe I. 5 francs. 1847. Paris. A. (Km-749.1). (Gad-678). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as MS64+. NGC-MS. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. Louis Philippe I. 5 francs. 1847. París. A. (Km-749.1). (Gad-678). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como MS64+. NGC-MS. Est...500,00.