Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection

Date: 2022-06-29

# Items: 269

Total starting: 216940

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 149
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1775. Madrid. FJ. (Cal-857). Ag. 13,43 g. Original luster. Very rare in this grade. AU/Almost MS. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1775. Madrid. FJ. (Cal-857). Ag. 13,43 g. Brillo original. Muy rara en esta conservación. EBC+/SC-. Est...500,00.
Here you can find the VIDEO tour
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 150
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1762. Madrid. JP. (Cal-1061). Ag. 26,84 g. Very scarce. Choice VF. Est...1200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1762. Madrid. JP. (Cal-1061). Ag. 26,84 g. Muy escasa. MBC+. Est...1200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 151
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1773. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1063). Ag. 16,95 g. Attractive. Original luster. Rarely encountered this good struck. AU/Almost MS. Est...1000,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1773. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1063). Ag. 16,95 g. Atractiva. Brillo original. Muy rara en esta conservación. EBC+/SC-. Est...1000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 152
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1788. Madrid. M. (Cal-1070). Ag. 27,10 g. The only year with this assayer. Original luster. The reverse is lighty cleaned. AU/XF. Est...900,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1788. Madrid. M. (Cal-1070). Ag. 27,10 g. Único año con este ensayador. Precioso anverso. Brillo original. Reverso ligeramente limpiado. Muy rara en esta conservación. EBC+/EBC. Est...900,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 153
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1762. Mexico. MM. (Cal-1080). Ag. 27,12 g. Cross between H and I. A good sample. Original luster. XF/Almost XF. Est...700,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1762. México. MM. (Cal-1080). Ag. 27,12 g. Cruz entre H e I. Buen ejemplar. Brillo original. EBC/EBC-. Est...700,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 154

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1766. México. MF. (Cal-1090). Ag. 27,00 g. Resello "MR" de Mozambique, para circular en la colonia portuguesa de acuerdo con el decreto del 20 de agosto de 1765. MBC. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 155

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1769. México. MF. (Cal-1095). Ag. 27,00 g. Leves rayitas de ajuste. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 156
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1770. Potosí. JR. (Cal-1168). Ag. 26,99 g. A very good sample. Some bluish patina. AU. Est...1200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1770. Potosí. JR. (Cal-1168). Ag. 26,99 g. Muy buen ejemplar. Rara en esta conservación. EBC+. Est...1200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 157

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 158
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1779. Santiago. DA. (Cal-1213). Ag. 26,65 g. Extremely rare. Ex Gaspar de Portolà Collection, 29/11/2012, lot 105. Almost VF. Est...2000,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1779. Santiago. DA. (Cal-1213). Ag. 26,65 g. Rarísima. Ex Colección Gaspar de Portolà, 29/11/2012, lote 105. MBC-. Est...2000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 159
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1774. Sevilla. CF. (Cal-1231). Ag. 26,99 g. Original luster. Very rare in this condition. XF. Est...1500,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1774. Sevilla. CF. (Cal-1231). Ag. 26,99 g. Bella. Brillo original. Muy rara así. EBC. Est...1500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 160

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1778. Sevilla. CF. (Cal-1237). Ag. 26,82 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-/MBC+. Est...700,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 161
Charles III (1759-1788). 1 escudo. 1777. Popayán. SF. (Cal-1420). (Restrepo-M54-10). Au. 3,36 g. Minor marks. A good sample. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1 escudo. 1777. Popayán. SF. (Cal-1420). (Restrepo-M54-10). Au. 3,36 g. Mínimas marcas en anverso. Buen ejemplar. Escasa. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 162

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1767. Popayán. J. (Cal-1618). (Restrepo-58.10). Au. 6,67 g. Busto de Fernando VI. Muy escasa. MBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 163
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1763. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JV. (Cal-1674). (Restrepo-60-4). Au. 6,64 g. "Rat nose" type. Very rare. Ex Iriarte Collection, Áureo 04/03/1998, lot 835. VF. Est...900,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1763. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JV. (Cal-1674). (Restrepo-60-4). Au. 6,64 g. Tipo "cara de rata". Muy rara. Ex Colección Iriarte, Áureo 04/03/1998, lote 835. MBC. Est...900,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 164
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 escudos. 1788. Madrid. M. (Cal-1795). Au. 13,48 g. Estuvo encapsulada como MS 62 por NNC (National Numismatic Certification). AU. Est...800,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 escudos. 1788. Madrid. M. (Cal-1795). Au. 13,48 g. Estuvo encapsulada como MS 62 por NNC (National Numismatic Certification). EBC+. Est...800,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 165
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 escudos. 1762. Mexico. MM. (Cal-1981). Au. 27,00 g. "Rat nose" type. Without value indication. First year of this type. Very rare. Choice VF. Est...4000,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 escudos. 1762. México. MM. (Cal-1981). Au. 27,00 g. Tipo "cara de rata". Sin indicación de valor. Primer año del tipo. Muy rara. MBC+. Est...4000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 166
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 escudos. 1769/7. Popayán. J. (Cal-2033). (Cal onza-796). (Restrepo-70-13). Au. 27,03 g. Bust of Ferdinand VI. Minor nicks and minor marks. It retains some minor luster. Rare. XF. Est...3000,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 escudos. 1769/7. Popayán. J. (Cal-2033). (Cal onza-796). (Restrepo-70-13). Au. 27,03 g. Busto de Fernando VI. Leves golpecitos y rayitas. Restos de brillo original. Rara. EBC. Est...3000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 167
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 escudos. 1761. Santiago. J. (Cal-2127). (Cal onza-899). Au. 26,94 g. Beautiful color. Minor marks. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Choice VF. Est...2500,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 escudos. 1761. Santiago. J. (Cal-2127). (Cal onza-899). Au. 26,94 g. Bonito color. Pequeñas marcas. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. MBC+. Est...2500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 168
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 escudos. 1788. Sevilla. C. (Cal-2194). Au. 27,01 g. Minor nicks on edge. Minor hairlines. Almost XF. Est...2000,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 escudos. 1788. Sevilla. C. (Cal-2194). Au. 27,01 g. Golpecitos en el canto y leves rayitas en anverso, aun así bonita presencia. EBC-. Est...2000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 169
Charles IV (1788-1808). "Proclamation" medal. 1789. Lima. (Vives-132). (H-156). Ag. 14,07 g. 36,5 mm. Beautiful patina. XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). Medalla de proclamación. 1789. Lima. (Vives-132). (H-156). Ag. 14,07 g. 10 de octubre 1789. 36,5 mm. Pátina de monetario. EBC. Est...500,00.