Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection

Date: 2022-06-29

# Items: 269

Total starting: 216940

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 128
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Segovia. F. (Cal-954). Ag. 5,41 g. A good sample. AU/XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Segovia. F. (Cal-954). Ag. 5,41 g. Buen ejemplar. EBC+/EBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 129
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Sevilla. J. (Cal-979). Ag. 6,39 g. Attractive old cabinet tone. A good sample. AU. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Sevilla. J. (Cal-979). Ag. 6,39 g. Atractiva pátina gris. Buen ejemplar. EBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 130
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1722. Sevilla. J. (Cal-980). Ag. 6,12 g. Light striking defect on obverse. Original luster. XF/AU. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1722. Sevilla. J. (Cal-980). Ag. 6,12 g. Vano de acuñación en el escudo. Restos de brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...250,00.
Here you can find the VIDEO tour
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 131

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 132
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1711. Madrid. J. (Cal-1338). Ag. 27,15 g. Soft tone. Stains. Rare. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...1500,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1711. Madrid. J. (Cal-1338). Ag. 27,15 g. Suave tono. Manchas. Rara. MBC+/EBC-. Est...1500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 133
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1745. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1468). Ag. 26,00 g. Soft tone. Slightly cleaned. Well struck. AU/XF. Est...900,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1745. México. MF. (Cal-1468). Ag. 26,00 g. Buena acuñación. Suave tono. Ligeramente limpiada. EBC+/EBC. Est...900,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 134
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1746. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1470). Ag. 26,90 g. Attractive specimen. AU/XF. Est...800,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1746. México. MF. (Cal-1470). Ag. 26,90 g. Atractivo ejemplar. EBC+/EBC. Est...800,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 135
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1727. Segovia. F. (Cal-1595). Ag. 27,40 g. Beautiful patina. Rare. Choice VF. Est...1500,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1727. Segovia. F. (Cal-1595). Ag. 27,40 g. Bonita pátina. Rara. MBC+. Est...1500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 136
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 escudo. 1737. Mexico. JF. (Cal-1716). Au. 3,35 g. Without value indication. Slightly cleaned. Very rare date. Choice VF. Est...700,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 escudo. 1737. México. JF. (Cal-1716). Au. 3,35 g. Sin indicación de valor. Ligeramente limpiada. Muy rara, pocos ejemplares conocidos para esta fecha. MBC+. Est...700,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 137
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 escudos. 1736. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1900). Au. 6,74 g. Hairlines from strike on reverse. Very rare. XF. Est...2000,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 escudos. 1736. México. MF. (Cal-1900). Au. 6,74 g. Leves rayitas de ajuste en reverso. Muy rara. EBC. Est...2000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 138
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 escudos. 1733. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. (M). (Cal-1950). (Tauler-295). Au. 6,72 g. Full date with four digits. Faint scratches. Very rare, even more with visible date. Choice VF. Est...2500,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 escudos. 1733. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. (M). (Cal-1950). (Tauler-295). Au. 6,72 g. Fecha completa de 4 dígitos. Leves golpecitos. Muy rara, más con la fecha completa. MBC+. Est...2500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 139
Philip V (1700-1746). 4 escudos. 1746/5. Mexico. MF. (Cal-2054). Au. 13,39 g. Overdate. Used as a jewelry piece. Very rare. Choice VF. Est...2000,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 4 escudos. 1746/5. México. MF. (Cal-2054). Au. 13,39 g. Sobrefecha. Estuvo en aro. Muy rara. MBC+. Est...2000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 140
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 escudos. 1703. Sevilla. J. (Cal-2270). (Cal onza-473). Au. 26,77 g. "Cross" type. Mintmark, value 8 and assayer on reverse. Small planchet flaws. Beautiful color. Very rare. A few specimens known. Choice VF. Est...4000,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 escudos. 1703. Sevilla. J. (Cal-2270). (Cal onza-473). Au. 26,77 g. Tipo "Cruz". Ceca, valor 8 y ensayador en reverso. 8-J/S-8. Leves hojitas. Bonito color. Muy rara, pocos ejemplares conocidos. MBC+. Est...4000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 141

Spanish Description: Luis I (1724). 2 reales. 1725. Potosí. Y. (Cal-27). Ag. 6,92 g. Triple fecha. Rara. MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 142
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1758. Sevilla. JV. (Cal-343). Ag. 5,74 g. Original luster. Attractive specimen. Scarce in this condition. AU. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1758. Sevilla. JV. (Cal-343). Ag. 5,74 g. Brillo original. Atractiva. Escasa en esta conservación. EBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 143

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1757. México. MM. (Cal-493). Ag. 26,98 g. Brillo original. Escasa así. EBC+/EBC. Est...800,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 144
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1760. Mexico. MM. (Cal-497). Ag. 27,00 g. Small chop marks. Some bluish patina. Almost XF. Est...650,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1760. México. MM. (Cal-497). Ag. 27,00 g. Pequeños resellos orientales. Pátina con ligeros tonos azulados. EBC-. Est...650,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 145

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 146
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 escudos. 1756. Lima. JM. (Cal-771). (Cal onza-584). Au. 26,93 g. Small planchet flaw on reverse. Rare. XF. Est...3000,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 escudos. 1756. Lima. JM. (Cal-771). (Cal onza-584). Au. 26,93 g. Buen ejemplar. Hojita en reverso. Rara. EBC. Est...3000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 147

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). Medalla de proclamación. 1759. Carmona (Sevilla). (Ha-10 var. metal). (Vq-12998 var. metal). Au. 14,63 g. Estuvo en aro. 29 mm. Fundida en Oro. Grabador: F. Araujo. ¿Único ejemplar conocido?. MBC+. Est...2000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 148
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1775. Mexico. FM. (Cal-198). Ag. 1,66 g. Beautiful patina. Scarce in this grade. XF/AU. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1775. México. FM. (Cal-198). Ag. 1,66 g. Bonita pátina. Escasa así. EBC/EBC+. Est...150,00.