Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection

Date: 2022-06-29

# Items: 269

Total starting: 216940

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 233
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1895. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-128). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as AU 58. Beautiful patina. Rare. NGC-AU. Est...1000,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1895. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-128). Ag. Bonita pátina. Encapsulada por NGC como AU58. Rara así. NGC-AU. Est...1000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 234
Germany. Augsburg. Ferdinand II. 1 thaler. 1626. (Km-27.2). (Dav-5024). Ag. 29,11 g. Small planchet flaw on reverse. Toned. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Almost XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Augsburg. Ferdinand II. 1 thaler. 1626. (Km-27.2). (Dav-5024). Ag. 29,11 g. Hojita en reverso. Tono. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. EBC-. Est...500,00.
Here you can find the VIDEO tour
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 235
Germany. Braunschweig-Calenberg-Hannover. Georg Wilhelm (1648-1665). 1 1/4 thaler. 1662. Zellerfeld. H-S. (Km-74.1). (Dav-6532). Ag. 36,01 g. Attractive. Very rare. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Almost XF. Est...1000,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Braunschweig-Calenberg-Hannover. Georg Wilhelm (1648-1665). 1 1/4 thaler. 1662. Zellerfeld. H-S. (Km-74.1). (Dav-6532). Ag. 36,01 g. Atractiva. Muy rara. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. EBC-. Est...1000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 236
Germany. Brunswick-Luneburg-Celle. Christian Ludwig. 2 thaler. 1664. LW. (Km-252.5). (Dav-LS189). Ag. 57,07 g. The denomination (2) is punched into the reverse design at 6 o'clock. Planchet flaw. Very rare. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Almost XF. Est...3000,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Brunswick-Luneburg-Celle. Christian Ludwig. 2 thaler. 1664. LW. (Km-252.5). (Dav-LS189). Ag. 57,07 g. Contramarca con la denominación (2) en el reverso a las 6 horas. Hoja en anverso. Muy rara. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. EBC-. Est...3000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 237
Germany. Erfurt. 1 thaler. 1617. (Km-16.3). (Dav-5259). Ag. 28,19 g. Beautiful old cabinet tone. Orange tones. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Ex Heidelberger Münzhandlung Herbert Grün 10/11/2008, lot 2011. Almost XF. Est...750,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Erfurt. 1 thaler. 1617. (Km-16.3). (Dav-5259). Ag. 28,19 g. Precios pátina de monedario ligeramente iridiscente. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Ex Heidelberger Münzhandlung Herbert Grün 10/11/2008, lote 2011. EBC-. Est...750,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 238
Germany. Erfurt. Gustav II, Adolph (1631-1634). 1 thaler. 1632. (Km-59). (Dav-4546). Ag. 28,85 g. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Choice VF. Est...900,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Erfurt. Gustav II, Adolph (1631-1634). 1 thaler. 1632. (Km-59). (Dav-4546). Ag. 28,85 g. Aniversario Victoria sobre Leipzig. Tono. Escasa. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. MBC+. Est...900,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 239
Germany. Nurnberg. 1/4 Ducat Klippe. ND (1700). (Km-253). (Fr-1892). Au. Slabbed by NGC as MS 64. Free city. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. NGC-MS. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Nurnberg. 1/4 Ducat Klippe. ND (1700). (Km-253). (Fr-1892). Au. Ciudad libre. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 64. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. NGC-MS. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 240
Germany. Saxony. Xaver (1763-1768). 1 thaler. 1765. Dresden. (Kahnt-1028). (Buck-58). (Dav-2679). Anv.: Half-length portrait with hair tied at the nape of the neck. Rev.: Three genii in a hilly landscape with a shaft ladle, the left one at the smelting furnace, the right one washing. Ag. 27,91 g. Premium Thaler of the Freiberg Mining Academy. Wonderful old cabinet tone. Rare and magnificent specimen. Almost MS. Est...6000,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Saxony. Xaver (1763-1768). 1 thaler. 1765. Dresden. (Kahnt-1028). (Buck-58). (Dav-2679). Anv.: Retrato de medio cuerpo con el pelo atado a la nuca. Rev.: Tres genios en un paisaje de colinas con un cazo, el de la izquierda en el horno de fundición, el de la derecha lavando. Ag. 27,91 g. Academia de Minas de Freiberg. Preciosa pátina de monetario. Raro y magnífico ejemplar. SC-. Est...6000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 241
Germany. Stolberg. Wolfgang Georg (1615-1631). 1 thaler. 1624. CZ. (Km-52). (Dav-7778). Ag. 29,15 g. A good sample. Attractive tone. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Almost XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Stolberg. Wolfgang Georg (1615-1631). 1 thaler. 1624. CZ. (Km-52). (Dav-7778). Ag. 29,15 g.  Buen ejemplar. Atractivo tono. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. EBC-. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 242
Germany. Wurzburg. Johann Gottfried II (1684-1698). 1 thaler. 1693. IM-W. (Km-205). (Dav-5993). Ag. 28,98 g. A good sample. Toned. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. XF. Est...900,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Wurzburg. Johann Gottfried II (1684-1698). 1 thaler. 1693. IM-W. (Km-205). (Dav-5993). Ag. 28,98 g. Buen ejemplar. Tono. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. EBC. Est...900,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 243
Germany. East africa. Wilhelm II. 15 rupee. 1916. T. Tabora Emergency issue. (Km-16.2). (Jaeger-728b). Au. 7,19 g. Beautiful color. Very rare. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Choice VF. Est...2500,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. África del Este. Wilhelm II. 15 rupee. 1916. T. Tabora. (Km-16.2). (Jaeger-728b). Au. 7,19 g. Bonito color. Muy rara. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. MBC+. Est...2500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 244
Austria. Wolf Dietrich von Raitenau (1587-1612). 1 thaler klippe. 1593. Salzburg. (Dav-9198). Ag. 28,52 g. Beautiful patina. Original luster. Rare. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. AU. Est...700,00.

Spanish Description: Austria. Wolf Dietrich von Raitenau (1587-1612). 1 thaler klippe. 1593. Salzburgo. (Dav-8200). Ag. 28,52 g. Bonita pátina. Brillo original. Rara. 42 x 42 mm. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. EBC+. Est...700,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 245
Austria. Archduke Leopold. 60 kreuzer. 1623. Hall. M-T:432. Rev.: MONETA NOVA TIROLENSIS. Ae. 11,70 g. Very rare. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. VF/Choice VF. Est...1000,00.

Spanish Description: Austria. Archiduque Leopold. 60 kreuzer. 1623. Hall. M-T:432. Rev.: MONETA NOVA TIROLENSIS. Ae. 11,70 g. Muy rara. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. MBC/MBC+. Est...1000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 246
Austria. Ferdinand III. 1 thaler. 1652. Kremnitz. K-B. (Her.-479). (Dav-3198). Ag. 28,20 g. Attractive specimen. Fine style. It retains some minor luster. AU. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Austria. Ferdinand III. 1 thaler. 1652. Kremnitz. K-B. (Her.-479). (Dav-3198). Ag. 28,20 g. Atractivo ejemplar de muy fino estilo, con restos de brillo original. EBC+. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 247
Austria. Ferdinand III. 1 thaler. 1653. Breslau. G-H. (Herinek-458). (Dav-3219). Ag. 28,63 g. Beautiful slightly bluish patina. Very rare. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Almost XF. Est...2500,00.

Spanish Description: Austria. Ferdinand III. 1 thaler. 1653. Breslau. G-H. (Herinek-458). (Dav-3219). Ag. 28,63 g. Bonita pátina ligeramente azulada. Muy rara. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. EBC-. Est...2500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 248
China. Kiau Chau. 10 cents. 1909. German Occupation. (Km-2). 4,00 g. Slabbed by NGC as MS 65. Rare. Only three specimens in a higher grade, according to the NGC census. The Kiau Chau 5 and 10 Cents entered circulation in October of 1909. The German involvement in World War I found the port of Kiau Chau under British and Japanese siege on August 27th, 1914, and ended on November 7th and Kiau Chau remained under Japanese control until returned to China in 1922. AU. Est...1500,00.

Spanish Description: China. Kiau Chau. 10 cents. 1909. Ocupación Alemana. (Km-2). Cu-Ni. 4,00 g. Encapsulada por NGC como MS65. Rara. Solamente tres ejemplares en un grado más alto, según el censo de NGC. Los 5 y 10 céntimos de Kiau Chau entraron en circulación en octubre de 1909. La participación alemana en la Primera Guerra Mundial encontró el puerto de Kiau Chau bajo asedio británico y japonés el 27 de agosto de 1914, y terminó el 7 de noviembre y Kiau Chau permaneció bajo control japonés hasta que fue devuelto a China en 1922. EBC+. Est...1500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 250
France. Louis Philippe I. 5 francs. 1847. Paris. A. (Km-749.1). (Gad-678). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as MS64+. NGC-MS. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. Louis Philippe I. 5 francs. 1847. París. A. (Km-749.1). (Gad-678). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como MS64+. NGC-MS. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 251
France. Napoleon III. 1 franc. 1868. Strasbourg. BB. (Km-806.2). (Gad-463). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as MS 62. NGC-MS. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. Napoleón III. 1 franc. 1868. Estrasburgo. BB. (Km-806.2). (Gad-463). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 62. NGC-MS. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 252
France. Louis XIV (1643-1715). Double Louis d´ or. 1703. Paris. A. (Fried-435). (Duplessy-1442). (Gad-261). Au. 13,46 g. Strike scratches. Some original luster remaining. Very rare, even more in this grade. Slabbed by NGC as MS 62. "Top Pop". AU. Est...7000,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. Louis XIV (1643-1715). Doble Louis d´or. 1703. París. A. (Fried-435). (Duplessy-1442). (Gad-261). Au. 13,46 g. Rayas de acuñación. Parte de brillo original. Muy rara, más en esta conservación. Encapsulada por NGC como MS62 (Top Pop), el mejor ejemplar conservado en el censo de NGC. EBC+. Est...7000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 253
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 5 pounds. 1887. (Km-769). (Fried-390). Au. 39,98 g. Minor nicks on edge. Attractive. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...4000,00.

Spanish Description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 5 pounds. 1887. (Km-769). (Fried-390). Au. 39,98 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Atractiva. Brillo original. SC-. Est...4000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 114 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 254
British India. Edward VII. 1 rupee. 1905. Calcutta. (Km-508). (Pridmore-191). Ag. 11,67 g. With some original luster remaining. Delicate patina. Rare in this condition. Slabbed by NGC as MS 62. NGC-MS. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: India Británica. Edward VII. 1 rupee. 1905. Calcutta. (Km-508). (Pridmore-191). Ag. 11,67 g. Suave pátina con parte de brillo original. Muy atractiva y rara en esta conservación. Encapsulada por NGC como MS62. NGC-MS. Est...400,00.