Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1817. Caracas. BS. (Cal-728). Ag. 4,74 g. Lions and castles. First year of the series. Minted with the new machinery brought to the Caracas mint from Mexico by order of Pablo Morillo. Very rare. Choice F. Est...600,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1817. Caracas. BS. (Cal-728). Ag. 4,74 g. Leones y castillos. Primer año de la serie. Acuñada con la nueva maquinaria traída a la casa de Moneda de Caracas desde México por encargo de Pablo Morillo. Muy rara. BC+. Est...600,00.
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1813. Cataluña, minted in Mallorca. SF. (Cal-1035). Ag. 13,31 g. Extremely rare, even more in this grade. Ex Aureo 2/6/2004, lot 490. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...2000,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1813. Cataluña (Acuñada en Mallorca). SF. (Cal-1035). Ag. 13,31 g. Rarísima, aún más en este estado de conservación. Ex Áureo 2/6/2004, lote 490. MBC+/EBC-. Est...2000,00.
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1812. Madrid. IJ. (Cal-1260). Ag. 27,02 g. Minimal planchet flaw on obverse. Beautiful slightly iridescent patina. First-year king´s bust. Rare in this condition. AU. Est...1500,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1812. Madrid. IJ. (Cal-1260). Ag. 27,02 g. Primer año de busto desnudo. Insignificante hojita. Bonita pátina con ligeros tonos iridiscentes. Rara y más así. EBC+. Est...1500,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 20 reales. 1822. Madrid. SR. (Cal-1282). Ag. 26,94 g. "Cabezon" type. Surface scratches. Some original luster remaining. Scarce. XF. Est...800,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 20 reales. 1822. Madrid. SR. (Cal-1282). Ag. 26,94 g. Tipo "Cabezón". Frotada. Parte de brillo original. Escasa. EBC. Est...800,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1825. Potosí. JL. (Cal-1394). Ag. 26,79 g. Republican coinage. Attractive tone. Original luster. Beautiful specimen. AU/Almost MS. Est...500,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1825. Potosí. JL. (Cal-1394). Ag. 26,79 g. Acuñación republicana. Brillo original. Atractivo tono. Precioso ejemplar. EBC+/SC-. Est...500,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 escudo. 1816. Mexico. JJ. (Cal-1518). Au. 3,37 g. Some original luster remaining. Very scarce. Almost XF. Est...700,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 escudo. 1816. México. JJ. (Cal-1518). Au. 3,37 g. Parte de brillo original. Muy escasa así. EBC-. Est...700,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 80 reales. 1823. Madrid. SR. (Cal-1642). Au. 6,72 g. "Cabezon" type. It retains some minor luster. Scarce. AU. Est...600,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 80 reales. 1823. Madrid. SR. (Cal-1642). Au. 6,72 g. Tipo "Cabezón". Restos de brillo original. Escasa. EBC+. Est...600,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1824. Cuzco. G. (Cal-1745). (Cal onza-1201). Au. 26,95 g. Small planchet flaws on obverse. Rare. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Choice VF. Est...2500,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1824. Cuzco. G. (Cal-1745). (Cal onza-1201). Au. 26,95 g. Hojitas en anverso. Rara. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. MBC+. Est...2500,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1814. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1761). (Cal onza-1234). Au. 26,98 g. Without dot behind FELIX neither before AUSPICE. Attractive. Very rare. Almost XF/XF. Est...4000,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1814. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1761). (Cal onza-1234). Au. 26,98 g. Sin punto después de FELIX ni delante de AUSPICE. Atractiva. Parte de brillo original. Muy rara. EBC-/EBC. Est...4000,00.
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1820. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1776). (Cal onza-1241). Au. 27,02 g. Scratches on obverse. Original luster. Scarce in this grade. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. AU/Mint state. Est...3000,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1820. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1776). (Cal onza-1241). Au. 27,02 g. Leves rayas en anverso. Brillo original, sobre todo en reverso. Escasa en esta conservación. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. EBC+/SC. Est...3000,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1811/0. Mexico. HJ. (Cal-1784). (Cal onza-1256). Au. 27,00 g. Imaginary bust. Weakly struck but visible overdate. It retains some minor luster. Scarce in this grade. XF. Est...2500,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1811/0. México. HJ. (Cal-1784). (Cal onza-1256). Au. 27,00 g. Busto imaginario. Sobrefecha. Restos de brillo original. Escasa así. EBC. Est...2500,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1843. Madrid. CL. (Cal-523). Ag. 13,46 g. It retains some minor luster. Slightly cleaned. Hairlines. Very rare in this condition. Almost MS. Est...1500,00.
Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1843. Madrid. CL. (Cal-523). Ag. 13,46 g. Restos de brillo original. Limpiada. Rayitas. Muy rara en esta conservación. SC-. Est...1500,00.
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1850. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-624). Ag. 25,90 g. Scratch on obverse. Cleaned obverse. Graffiti on reverse. It retains some original luster on reverse. Rare. Choice VF. Est...750,00.
Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1850. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-624). Ag. 25,90 g. Raya en la nuca. Anverso algo frotado. Graffiti junto al escudo y la ceca en reverso. Restos de brillo original en reverso. Rara. MBC+. Est...750,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 40 reales. 1764. Sevilla. (Cal-687). Au. 3,37 g. Attractive specimen. Only date of the mint issue. Very rare. XF. Est...700,00.
Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 40 reales. 1764. Sevilla. (Cal-687). Au. 3,37 g. Atractivo ejemplar. Moneda tipo, única fecha del valor en la ceca. Muy rara. EBC. Est...700,00.
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Provisional Government (1868-1871). 10 centimos. 1870. Barcelona. OM. (Aledón-unlisted). (Cal-7). Ae. 11,09 g. Non adopted trial. Engraver: A. C. Some Scratches. These initials correspond to Atanasio Carrasco, an engraver trained in the mints of Segovia and Madrid, who in 1869 held this position at the Barcelona mint. He is also the author of numerous medals. Very rare. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...1000,00.
Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 10 céntimos. 1870. Barcelona. OM. (Aledón-falta). (Cal-7). Ae. 11,09 g. Prueba no adoptada. Grabador: A. C. Golpecitos. Estas iniciales corresponden a Atanasio Carrasco, grabador formado en las casas de Segovia y Madrid, que en 1869 desempeñaba este cargo en la ceca de Barcelona, es también autor de numerosas medallas. Rarísima. BC+/MBC-. Est...1000,00.
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Provisional Government (1868-1871). Gold medal. 1868. (Cal-37). (Vq-14373 var. in gold). Au. 44,32 g. Gold medal that served as a model for the 5 pesetas silver coin of 1869 and 1870. Engraver: Luis Marchionni. Minimal nicks. A very few specimens known. Of the highest rarity. Almost MS. Est...7000,00.
Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). Medalla en oro. 1868. (Cal-37). (Vq-14373 variante por metal). Au. 44,32 g. Sirvió de modelo para el duro de 1869. Grabador LM (Luis Marchioni). Leves golpecitos. Pocos ejemplares conocidos. Rarísima. SC-. Est...7000,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour