Auction 113 - Summer Sale

Date: 2022-06-28

# Items: 1226

Total starting: 135749

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1535

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1144
Tiberius. Aureus. 14-37 d.C. Lugdunum. (Ric-I 29). (Bmcre-46). Anv.: TI CAESAR DIVI AVG F AVGVSTVS, laureate head to right. Rev.: PONTIF MAXIM, Livia, as Pax, seated to right on throne with ornamented legs, holding sceptre and olive branch; single exergual line below. Au. 7,65 g. banker's mark in obverse. VF. Est...3000,00.

Spanish Description: Tiberio. Áureo. 14-37 d.C. Lugdunum. (Ric-I 29). (Bmcre-46). Anv.: TI CAESAR DIVI AVG F AVGVSTVS. Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: PONTIF MAXIM. Livia como Pax , sedente a derecha sobre trono con las patas ornamentadas, portando cetro y rama de olivo, debajo línea exergal simple. Au. 7,65 g. Marca de banquero en anverso. MBC. Est...3000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1151
Caligula. Sestertius. 37-38 AD. Rome. (Ric-I 37). (C-24). (Bmcre-38). Anv.: C•CAESAR AVG GERMANICVS PON M TR POT, laureate head to left. Rev.: S P Q R P P OB•CIVES SERVATOS in four lines within oak wreath. Ae. 25,28 g. Slightly smoothed fields. Choice VF. Est...3500,00.

Spanish Description: Calígula. Sestercio. 37-38 d.C. Roma. (Ric-I 37). (C-24). (Bmcre-38). Anv.: C•CAESAR AVG GERMANICVS PON M TR POT. Cabeza laureada a izquierda. Rev.: S P Q R P P OB•CIVES SERVATOS, en cuatro líneas dentro de corona de roble. Ae. 25,28 g. Campos ligeramente alisados. MBC+. Est...3500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1483
Charles II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1687. Segovia. BR (Bernardo Pedrera). (Cal-774). Ag. 21,46 g. "Maria" type. Hairlines. Toned. Rare. Almost XF/XF. Est...3000,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1687. Segovia. BR (Bernardo Pedrera). (Cal-774). Ag. 21,46 g. Tipo "María". Algunas rayitas. Tono. Rara. EBC-/EBC. Est...3000,00.
Here you can find the VIDEO tour
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1154
Nero. Aureus. 66-68 AD. Rome. (Ric-unlisted). (Cal-444). (Ch-315). Anv.: IMP NERO CΛESΛR ΛVG P P, laureate head right. Rev.: SALVS, draped, seated left on ornamented throne, holding patera in extended right hand and resting left hand at side. Au. 7,11 g. Rare. Almost VF. Est...2500,00.

Spanish Description: Nerón. Áureo. 66-68 d.C. Roma. (Ric-no cita). (Cal-444). (Ch-315). Anv.: IMP NERO CΛESΛR ΛVG P P. Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: SALVS. Salus sentada a izquierda en un trono ornamentado, sosteniendo pátera con la mano derecha extendida y descansando la mano izquierda en el trono. Au. 7,11 g. Rara. MBC-. Est...2500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1533

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1780

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2014

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1596

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1740

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1815. México. JJ. (Cal-1792). (Cal onza-1262). Au. 27,00 g. Restos de brillo original. MBC+/EBC-. Est...1800,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2033

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1636

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1987

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1637

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2001

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1635

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1638

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1026
Ptolemaic Kings of Egypt. Ptolemy I, as satrap. Tetradrachm. 309-305 BC. Alexandria. (Svoronos-164). Anv.: Diademed head of the deified Alexander right, wearing elephant skin headdress. Rev.: Athena Alkidemos advancing right, brandishing spear and holding shield; helmet, monogram, and eagle on thunderbolt to right, AΛEΞANΔPOY to left. Ag. 15,77 g. Banker's countermarks and scratch on obverse; graffiti on reverse. Choice VF. Est...1600,00.

Spanish Description: Egipto Ptolemaico. Ptolomeo I, como Sátrapa. Tetradracma. 309-305 a.C. Alejandría. (Svoronos-164). (SNG Lockett-3393). Anv.: Cabeza diademada de Alejandro  deificado a derecha, con tocado de piel de elefante. Rev.: Atenea Alkodemos avanzando a la derecha, blandiendo lanza y sosteniendo escudo; casco, monograma y águila sobre rayo a la derecha, AΛEΞANΔPOY a la izquierda. Ag. 15,77 g. Contramarcas de banquero y raya en anverso; graffiti en reverso. MBC+. Est...1600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1001
Attica. Tetradrachm. 454-404 BC. Athens. (Gc-2526). (Sng Cop-31). Anv.: Head of Athena right. Rev.: Owl standing to right with head facing, olive sprig and crescent behind, ΑΘΕ before; all within incuse square. Ag. 17,14 g. XF. Est...800,00.

Spanish Description: Attica. Tetradracma. 454-404 a.C. Atenas. (Gc-2526). (Sng Cop-31). Anv.: Cabeza de Atenea a derecha. Rev.: Lechuza en pie a derecha, mirando de frente con rama de olivo y creciente detrás, delante ΑΘΕ. Todo dentro de cuadrado incuso. Ag. 17,14 g. EBC+. Est...800,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1126

Spanish Description: Julio César. Denario. 54-51 a.C. Galia. (Ffc-50). (Craw-443/1). (Cal-640). Anv.: Elefante a derecha, delante una serpiente, en el exergo: CAESAR. Rev.: Símpulo, aspersorio, hacha y apex. Ag. 3,90 g. MBC+. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1739
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 160 reales. 1822. Madrid. SR. (Cal-1719). Au. 13,53 g. "Cabezon" type. Cleaned. Scarce. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...1000,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 160 reales. 1822. Madrid. SR. (Cal-1719). Au. 13,53 g. Tipo "Cabezón". Limpiada. Escasa. MBC+/EBC-. Est...1000,00.