Auction 113 - Summer Sale

Date: 2022-06-28

# Items: 1226

Total starting: 135749

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1677
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1813?. Guyana. (Cal-tipo 84). Ae. 1,98 g. Visible date on its basis. F. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1813?. Guayana. (Cal-tipo 84). Ae. 1,98 g. Fecha visible en sus bases. BC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1418
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedis. 1626. Madrid. (Cal-232). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F116). Ae. 1,32 g. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedís. 1626. Madrid. (Cal-232). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F116). Ae. 1,32 g. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1015
Massalia. AE 10. 49 BC. (Depeyrot-77). Anv.: Helmeted head of Athena right. Rev.: Athena standing left, holding spear and shield. Ae. 3,27 g. Almost VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Massalia. AE 10. 49 a.C. (Depeyrot-77). Anv.: Cabeza de Minerva a derecha, delante MAS.... Rev.: Atenea de pie a la izquierda, sosteniendo una lanza y un escudo. Ae. 3,27 g. MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1399
Philip III (1598-1621). Dinero. Sin fecha. Gerona. (Cal-34). (Cru C.G-3737a). Ae. 0,82 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). Dinero. Sin fecha. Gerona. (Cal-34). (Cru C.G-3737a). Ae. 0,82 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1930
Germany. Prussia. Friedrich II. 1/3 thaler. 1768. Breslau. B. (Olding-31). (Kluge-24). Ag. 7,88 g. F/Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Prussia. Friedrich II. 1/3 thaler. 1768. Breslau. B. (Olding-31). (Kluge-24). Ag. 7,88 g. BC/MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1947

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1244
Constantinus II. Follis. 321-323 AD. London. (Ric-VII 284). Anv.: CONSTANTINVS IVN N C, radiate and mantled bust to left. Rev.: BEAT TRANQLITAS, globe on altar inscribed VOTIS XX in three lines, three stars above; PLON in exergue. Ae. 3,36 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Constantino II. Follis. 321-323 d.C. Londres. (Ric-VII 284). Anv.: CONSTANTINVS IVN N C. Busto radiado y con manto a la izquierda. Rev.: BEAT TRANQLITAS. Globo sobre altar con inscripción VOTIS XX en tres líneas, tres estrellas encima; PLON en exergo. Ae. 3,36 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1266
Gratian. Maiorina. 378-383 AD. Lugdunum. (Ric-28a.1). Anv.: D N GRATIANVS P F AVG, diademed, draped and cuirassed bust of Gratian right. Rev.: REPARATIO REIPVB. emperor standing facing, head to left, raising kneeling woman and holding Victory on globe; BSISC in exergue. Ae. 4,91 g. Barbarous imitation. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Graciano. Maiorina. 378-383 d.C. Lugdunum. (Ric-28a.1). Anv.: D N GRATIANVS P F AVG. Busto diademado, drapeado y con coraza a derecha. Rev.: REPARATIO REIPVB. Emperador en pie de frente a izquierda, levantando a mujer arrodillada y sosteniendo Victoria sobre globo; LVGS en exergo. Ae. 4,91 g. Imitación bárbara. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1270
Gratian. Centenionalis. 378-383 AD. Antioch. (Ric-50a.2). (LRBC-2668). Anv.: D N GRATIANVS P F AVG, pearl-diademed, draped and cuirassed bust to right. Rev.: VIRTVS ROMANORVM, Roma, helmeted, enthroned facing, head to right; holding spear and globe; right foot on prow; Θ in left field; Φ in right field; ANTA in exergue. Ae. 3,57 g. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Graciano. Centenional. 378-383 d.C. Antioquía. (Ric-50a.2). (LRBC-2668). Anv.: D N GRATIANVS P F AVG. Busto con diadema de perlas, drapeado y con coraza a derecha. Rev.: VIRTVS ROMANORVM. Roma con casco en trono, mirando a derecha, portando lanza y globo; pie derecho sobre proa, Θ en el campo izquierdo; Φ en el campo derecho; ANTA en exergo. Ae. 3,57 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1210
Divus Maximianus. 1/2 follis. 317-318 AD. Siscia. (Ric-41). Anv.: DIVO MAXIMIANO SEN FORT IMP, laureate and veiled head right. Rev.: REQVIES OPTIMORVM MERITORVM, veiled emperor seated left on curule chair, raising hand and holding sceptre; SIS in exergue. Ae. 1,57 g. VF/Choice F. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Divo Maximiano. 1/2 follis. 317-318 d.C. Siscia. (Ric-41). Anv.: DIVO MAXIMIANO SEN FORT IMP. Cabeza laureada y velada a derecha. Rev.: REQVIES OPTIMORVM MERITORVM, Emperador velado sedente sobre silla curul, alzando la mano y portando cetro; SIS en exergo. Ae. 1,57 g. MBC/BC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1916
Germany. 3 mark. 1912. Hambourg. J. (Jaeger-64). (Km-620). Ag. 16,61 g. It retains some minor luster. Almost XF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. 3 mark. 1912. Hamburgo. J. (Jaeger-64). (Km-620). Ag. 16,61 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1402
Philip III (1598-1621). 2 maravedis. 1602. Segovia. Castillejo. (Cal-171). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D188). Ae. 1,19 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 2 maravedís. 1602. Segovia. Castillejo. (Cal-171). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D188). Ae. 1,19 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1679

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1680

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1294
Almoravids. Alí Ibn Yusuf. 1/4 Qirat. 500-537 H. (Vives-1690). (Fbm-Ca23). Ag. 0,31 g. Rare. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Almorávides. Alí Ibn Yusuf. 1/4 Quirate. 500-537 H. (Vives-1690). (Fbm-Ca23). Ag. 0,31 g. Rara. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1189
Divus Claudius II. 1/2 follis. 270 AD. Thessalonica. Struck under Constantine I. (Ric-VII 26). Anv.: DIVO CLAVDIO OPTIMO IMP, laureate and veiled head right. Rev.: REQVIES OPTIMORVM MERITORVM, Divus Claudius seated left on curule chair, raising hand and holding scepter; •TS•Δ• in exergue. Ae. 1,32 g. Choice F/VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Divo Claudio II Gótico. 1/2 follis. 270 d.C. Thessalonica. Acuñado bajo Constantino I. (Ric-VII 26). Anv.: DIVO CLAVDIO OPTIMO IMP. Cabeza laureada y velada a derecha. Rev.: REQVIES OPTIMORVM MERITORVM. Divus Claudius sedente a izquierda sobre silla curul, con la mano alzada y cetro; •TS•Δ• en exergo. Ae. 1,32 g. BC+/MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1190
Divus Claudius II. 1/2 follis. 317-318 AD. Siscia. Struck under Constantine I the Great. (Ric-43). Anv.: DIVO CLAVDIO OPTIMO IMP. Veiled and laureate head right. Rev.: REQVIES OPTIMORVM MERITORVM. Divus Claudius seated left on curule chair, raising hand and holding sceptre; SIS in exergue. Ae. 1,04 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Divo Claudio II Gótico. 1/2 follis. 317-318 d.C. Siscia. Acuñado bajo Constantino I el Grande. (Ric-43). Anv.: DIVO CLAVDIO OPTIMO IMP. Cabeza laureada a y velada a derecha. Rev.: REQVIES OPTIMORVM MERITORVM. Divo Claudio sedente a izquierda sobre silla curul, alzando la mano y portando cetro; SIS en exergo. Ae. 1,04 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2108

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1204
Galeirus. Follis. 286-305 AD. Siscia. (Ric-135b). Anv.: MAXIMIANVS NOB CAES, Laureate head right. Rev.: SACRA MONET AVG ET CAESS NOSTR, Moneta standing left holding scales and cornucopia, star in left field, A in right, SIS in exergue. Ae. 8,76 g. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Galerio. Follis. 286-305 d.C. Siscia. (Ric-135b). Anv.: MAXIMIANVS NOB CAES, Busto laureado a derecha. Rev.: SACRA MONET AVG ET CAESS NOSTR, Moneta de pie a la izquierda sosteniendo una balanza y una cornucopia, estrella en el campo izquierdo, A en el derecho, SIS en el exergo. Ae. 8,76 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1257
Magnentius. Centenionalis. 351-352 AD. Arles. (Ric-173). Anv.: D N MAGNENTIVS P F AVG, bare-headed, draped, and cuirassed bust right; A behind head. Rev.: VICTORIAE DD NN AVG ET CAES, two Victories standing facing each other, holding between them wreath inscribed VOT V MVLT X in four lines; CS in field, PAR in exergue. Ae. 3,70 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish Description: Magnencio. Centenional. 351-352 d.C. Arles. (Ric-173). Anv.: D N MAGNENTIVS P F AVG. Busto con cabeza desnuda, drapeado y coraza a derecha; A detrás. Rev.: VICTORIAE DD NN AVG ET CAES. Dos Victorias de frente una a la otra, portando entre ellas corona con inscripción VOT V MVLT X en cuatro líneas; CS en el campo, PAR en exergo. Ae. 3,70 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2029