Auction 113 - Summer Sale

Date: 2022-06-28

# Items: 1226

Total starting: 135749

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1986 Numistats ref: 586432

Austria Category
Austria. Franz Joseph I. Dukat. 1915. (Fried-493). (Km-2815). Au. 3,50 g. Re-struck. Mint state. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Austria. Franz Joseph I. Dukat. 1915. (Fried-493). (Km-2815). Au. 3,50 g. Reacuñación. SC. Est...180,00.
120 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
190 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1987 Numistats ref: 586433

Austria Category

1300 EUR Starting
1700 EUR Estimate
1411 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1988 Numistats ref: 586434

Brazil Category

Spanish Description: Brasil. Joao VI. 960 reis. 1818. Río de Janeiro. (Km-326.1). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como UNC DETAILS. Limpiada, aun así muy atractivo ejemplar. NGC-UNC. Est...250,00.
Here you can find the VIDEO tour
120 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
230 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1989 Numistats ref: 586435

Brazil Category

EBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1990 Numistats ref: 586436

Bulgaria Category

Spanish Description: Bulgaria. Alexander I. 5 leva. 1884. San Petesburgo. (Km-7). Ag. 24,78 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1991 Numistats ref: 586437

China Category
China. 1 dollar. Year 10 (1921). (Km-Y329). Ag. VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: China. 1 dollar. Año 10 (1921). (Km-Y329). Ag. 26,70 g. MBC. Est...200,00.
MBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1992 Numistats ref: 586438

Colombia Category
Colombia. 1 peso. 1873. Bogotá. (Km-157.2). Au. 1,54 g. Scarce. VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Colombia. 1 peso. 1873. Bogotá. (Km-157.2). Au. 1,54 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...200,00.
MBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
190 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1993 Numistats ref: 586439

Cuba Category
Cuba. 1 peso. 1915. (Km-15.1). Ag. 26,58 g. Scratch on obverse. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Cuba. 1 peso. 1915. (Km-15.1). Ag. 26,58 g. Raya en anverso. MBC+. Est...40,00.
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1994 Numistats ref: 586440

Cuba Category
Cuba. 1 peso. 1916. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,68 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Cuba. 1 peso. 1916. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,68 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1995 Numistats ref: 586441

Cuba Category
Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,63 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,63 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
27 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1996 Numistats ref: 586442

Cuba Category
Cuba. 1 peso. 1933. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,70 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Cuba. 1 peso. 1933. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,70 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...50,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1997 Numistats ref: 586443

Cuba Category
Cuba. 1 peso. 1934. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,73 g. Choice VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Cuba. 1 peso. 1934. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,73 g. MBC+. Est...45,00.
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1998 Numistats ref: 586444

Cuba Category
Cuba. 1 peso. 1934. (Km-22). Ag. 26,69 g. Cleaned. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Cuba. 1 peso. 1934. (Km-22). Ag. 26,69 g.  Limpiada. MBC. Est...50,00.
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1999 Numistats ref: 586445

Cuba Category
Cuba. 1 peso. 1935. (Km-22). Ag. 26,71 g. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Cuba. 1 peso. 1935. (Km-22). Ag. 26,71 g. MBC+. Est...70,00.
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2000 Numistats ref: 586446

Cuba Category
Cuba. 1 peso. 1936. (Km-22). Ag. 26,77 g. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Cuba. 1 peso. 1936. (Km-22). Ag. 26,77 g. EBC-/MBC+. Est...70,00.
ebc- Grade
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2001 Numistats ref: 586447

Cuba Category

ebc- Grade
500 EUR Starting
700 EUR Estimate
1400 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2002 Numistats ref: 586448

Cuba Category
Cuba. 1 peso. 1938. (Km-22). Ag. 26,77 g. Minor marks on obverse. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Cuba. 1 peso. 1938. (Km-22). Ag. 26,77 g. Marquitas en anverso. MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2003 Numistats ref: 586449

Cuba Category
Cuba. 1 peso. 1939. (Km-22). Ag. 26,66 g. Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Cuba. 1 peso. 1939. (Km-22). Ag. 26,66 g. EBC-. Est...60,00.
ebc- Grade
35 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2004 Numistats ref: 586450

Cuba Category
Cuba. 1 peso. 1953. (Km-29). Ag. 26,71 g. Centenary of the Birth of José Martí. Minor nicks. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Cuba. 1 peso. 1953. (Km-29). Ag. 26,71 g. Centenario del Nacimiento de José Martí. Golpecitos. MBC+. Est...35,00.
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2005 Numistats ref: 586451

Cuba Category

EBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized