Tauler&Fau Subastas
Auction 113 - Summer Sale
Auction 113 - Summer Sale
Date: 2022-06-28
# Items: 1226
Total starting: 135749
All items (1226)
Greek Coins (36)
Celtiberian Coins (50)
Roman Republican (35)
Roman Imperatorial (21)
Roman Imperial (143)
Byzantine Empire (4)
Visigothic Coins (2)
Al Andalus Coinage (4)
Medieval Coins (58)
Catholic Kings (1474-1504) (15)
Ferdinand I, Prince of Spain (1)
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555) (4)
Charles I (1516-1556) (3)
Philip II (1556-1598) (17)
Albert and Elizabeth (1598-1621) (5)
Philip III (1598-1621) (16)
Philip IV (1621-1665) (54)
Charles II (1665-1700) (25)
Charles III The Pretender (1701-1714) (5)
Philip V (1700-1746) (37)
Louis I (1724) (3)
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759) (20)
Charles III (1759-1788) (39)
Charles IV (1788-1808) (42)
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814) (6)
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) (95)
Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) (42)
The Peseta (1868-1931) (71)
Spanish State (1936-1975) (7)
Spanish Civil War (1936-1939) (3)
Juan Carlos I (1975-2014) (2)
Germany (116)
Australia (1)
Austria (5)
Brazil (2)
Bulgaria (1)
China (1)
Colombia (1)
Cuba (13)
United States (12)
France (16)
Great Britain (18)
British India (5)
India (1)
Ottoman Empire (1)
Iran (1)
Italy (5)
Malta (1)
Morocoo (2)
Mexico (38)
Low Countries (1)
Peru (1)
Poland (1)
Portugal (4)
Portuguese India (3)
Central America Republic (1)
Dominican Republic (1)
Russia (7)
Serbia (1)
South Africa (3)
Switzerland (6)
Venezuela (4)
Medals (3)
Banknotes (39)
Large Lots (46)
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1990
Spanish Description:
Bulgaria. Alexander I. 5 leva. 1884. San Petesburgo. (Km-7). Ag. 24,78 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1991
China. 1 dollar. Year 10 (1921). (Km-Y329). Ag. VF. Est...200,00.
Spanish Description:
China. 1 dollar. Año 10 (1921). (Km-Y329). Ag. 26,70 g. MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1992
Colombia. 1 peso. 1873. Bogotá. (Km-157.2). Au. 1,54 g. Scarce. VF. Est...200,00.
Spanish Description:
Colombia. 1 peso. 1873. Bogotá. (Km-157.2). Au. 1,54 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1993
Cuba. 1 peso. 1915. (Km-15.1). Ag. 26,58 g. Scratch on obverse. Choice VF. Est...40,00.
Spanish Description:
Cuba. 1 peso. 1915. (Km-15.1). Ag. 26,58 g. Raya en anverso. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1994
Cuba. 1 peso. 1916. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,68 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.
Spanish Description:
Cuba. 1 peso. 1916. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,68 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1995
Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,63 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.
Spanish Description:
Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,63 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1996
Cuba. 1 peso. 1933. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,70 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description:
Cuba. 1 peso. 1933. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,70 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1997
Cuba. 1 peso. 1934. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,73 g. Choice VF. Est...45,00.
Spanish Description:
Cuba. 1 peso. 1934. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,73 g. MBC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1998
Cuba. 1 peso. 1934. (Km-22). Ag. 26,69 g. Cleaned. VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description:
Cuba. 1 peso. 1934. (Km-22). Ag. 26,69 g. Limpiada. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1999
Cuba. 1 peso. 1935. (Km-22). Ag. 26,71 g. Choice VF. Est...70,00.
Spanish Description:
Cuba. 1 peso. 1935. (Km-22). Ag. 26,71 g. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2000
Cuba. 1 peso. 1936. (Km-22). Ag. 26,77 g. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...70,00.
Spanish Description:
Cuba. 1 peso. 1936. (Km-22). Ag. 26,77 g. EBC-/MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2001
Spanish Description:
Cuba. 1 peso. 1937. (Km-22). Ag. 26,71 g. Leve hojita en anverso. Rara. EBC-. Est...700,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2002
Cuba. 1 peso. 1938. (Km-22). Ag. 26,77 g. Minor marks on obverse. Choice VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description:
Cuba. 1 peso. 1938. (Km-22). Ag. 26,77 g. Marquitas en anverso. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2003
Cuba. 1 peso. 1939. (Km-22). Ag. 26,66 g. Almost XF. Est...60,00.
Spanish Description:
Cuba. 1 peso. 1939. (Km-22). Ag. 26,66 g. EBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2004
Cuba. 1 peso. 1953. (Km-29). Ag. 26,71 g. Centenary of the Birth of José Martí. Minor nicks. Choice VF. Est...35,00.
Spanish Description:
Cuba. 1 peso. 1953. (Km-29). Ag. 26,71 g. Centenario del Nacimiento de José Martí. Golpecitos. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2005
Spanish Description:
Cuba. 1 peso. 1953. (Km-29). Ag. 26,70 g. Centenario de José Martí. EBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2006
United States. 1 cent. 1802. Ae. Slabbed by PCGS as F 15. PCGS-F. Est...200,00.
Spanish Description:
Estados Unidos. 1 cent. 1802. Ae. Encapsulada por PCGS como F15. PCGS-F. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2007
United States. 1 cent. 1843. (Km-67). 10,69 g. Choice VF. Est...70,00.
Spanish Description:
Estados Unidos. 1 cent. 1843. (Km-67). Cu-Ni. 10,69 g. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2008
Spanish Description:
Estados Unidos. 25 céntimos. 1815. Philadelphia. Ag. 6,70 g. Capped bust. Limpiada. EBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2009
United States. 1/4 dollar. 1858. Philadelphia. (Km-A64.2). Ag. Encapsulated by PCGS as XF40. PCGS-XF. Est...30,00.
Spanish Description:
Estados Unidos. 1/4 dollar. 1858. Philadelphia. (Km-A64.2). Ag. Encapsulada por PCGS como XF40. PCGS-XF. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2010
United States. 5 cents. 1833. (Km-111). 5,00 g. Without cent. Mint state. Est...150,00.
Spanish Description:
Estados Unidos. 5 cents. 1833. (Km-111). Cu-Ni. 5,00 g. Sin cent. SC. Est...150,00.
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
53
54