Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1/2 real. Burgos. (Cal-190). Anv.: + BET : D : G : REX : ET : REGINA (Ermine). Rev.: + FERNANDVS : ET : HELISA. Ag. 1,65 g. Choice VF. Est...80,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1/2 real. Burgos. (Cal-190). Anv.: + BET : D : G : REX : ET : REGINA (Armiño). Rev.: + FERNANDVS : ET : HELISA. Ag. 1,65 g. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Burgos. (Cal-182). Anv.: (F)ERNANDVS : ET : hELISABE : . Rev.: ✠ D : REX : ET : REGINA : CAST : LEGIO : A : (venera). Ag. 1,56 g. Scallop on the legend on reverse. Almost VF. Est...80,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Burgos. (Cal-301). Anv.: (F)ERNANDVS : ET : hELISABE : . Rev.: ✠ D : REX : ET : REGINA : CAST : LEGIO : A : (venera). Ag. 3,24 g. Venera en la leyenda del reverso. MBC-. Est...80,00.
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Burgos. (Cal-301). Ag. 3,18 g. Scallop on the legend on reverse. VF. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Burgos. (Cal-301). Ag. 3,18 g. Venera en la leyenda de reverso. MBC. Est...100,00.
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Granada. (Cal-182). Anv.: FERNA(N)DVS : ET hELIS. Rev.: ✠ REX : ET REGINA : CA(ST :) LIGION : . Ag. 1,56 g. G under the yoke and arrows.. Delicate patina. Choice VF/VF. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Granada. (Cal-364). Anv.: FERNA(N)DVS : ET hELIS. Rev.: ✠ REX : ET REGINA : CA(ST :) LIGION : . Ag. 3,36 g. G debajo del yugo y las flechas. Suave pátina. MBC+/MBC. Est...100,00.
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Segovia. P. (Cal-381). Ag. 3,23 g. Aqueduct and P on reverse. Almost VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Segovia. P. (Cal-381). Ag. 3,23 g. Acueducto y P algo tenue en reverso. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Segovia. D (Diego Espinar). (Cal-390 var). (Lf-Tipo F5.12.2, mismo ejemp). Ag. 3,05 g. Shield between D and parsley leaf. Unique. Choice F. Est...350,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Segovia. D (Diego Espinar). (Cal-390 var). (Lf-Tipo F5.12.2, mismo ejemp). Ag. 3,05 g. Escudo entre D y hoja de perejil. Única conocida. BC+. Est...350,00.
Charles I (1516-1556). Cornado. Pamplona. (Cal-43). Anv.: Crowned pillars of Hercules over the sea, between them P surmounted by roundel. PLVS - VLTR ◦ . Rev.: N between 4 roundels. Ae. 1,49 g. Choice VF. Est...70,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos I (1516-1556). Cornado. Pamplona. (Cal-43). Anv.: Columnas de Hércules sobre el mar coronadas, entre ellas P superada de roel. PLVS - VLTR ◦ . Rev.: N entre cuatro roeles. Ae. 1,01 g. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Philip II (1556-1598). Cuartillo. Burgos. (Cal-78 similar). Ve. 3,18 g. Contemporary counterfeit. Some silvering remaining. Choice VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). Cuartillo. Burgos. (Cal-78 similar). Ve. 3,18 g. Falsa de época. Restos de plateado. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Philip II (1556-1598). Cuartillo. Cuenca. (Cal-79 similar). Ve. 1,54 g. Contemporary counterfeit. Some silvering remaining. AU. Est...200,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). Cuartillo. Cuenca. (Cal-79 similar). Ve. 1,54 g. Falsa de época. Restos de plateado. EBC+. Est...200,00.