Auction 113 - Summer Sale

Date: 2022-06-28

# Items: 1226

Total starting: 135749

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1968
Germany. Prussia. Wilhelm II. 3 mark. 1911. Berlin. A. (Jaeger-108). (AKS-138). Ag. 16,66 g. Minor hairline on obverse. Original luster. XF/Almost MS. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Prussia. Wilhelm II. 3 mark. 1911. Berlín. A. (Jaeger-108). (AKS-138). Ag. 16,66 g. Muy ténue rayita en anverso. Brillo original. EBC/SC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2024
France. Napoleón I. 1/2 franc. 1808. Paris. A. (Gad-398). Ag. 2,50 g. Almost XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. Napoleón I. 1/2 franc. 1808. París. A. (Gad-398). Ag. 2,50 g. EBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1935
Germany. Prussia. Friedrich Wilhelm III. 1 thaler. 1817. Berlin. A. (Jaeger-37). (AKS-13). (Dav-759). Ag. 22,09 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Prussia. Friedrich Wilhelm III. 1 thaler. 1817. Berlín. A. (Jaeger-37). (AKS-13). (Dav-759). Ag. 22,09 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1010
Illyria. Dyrrhachion. Drachm. 250-200 BC. Timen and Damophontos, magistrates. (Hgc-3.1,4). Anv.: Cow standing right, head turned, suckling calf standing right below; above ΤΙΜΗΝ; monogram in exergue. Rev.: Double stellate pattern within linear square, AΠOΛ ΔΑΜΟΦΩΝΤΟΣ around; all within linear circle. Ag. 3,26 g. Almost XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Illyria. Dyrrhachion. Dracma. 250-200 a.C. Magistrados Timen y Damophontos. (Hgc-3.1,4). Anv.: Vaca en pie a la derecha, cabeza vuelta, ternero lactante en pie a la derecha debajo; arriba ΤΙΜΗΝ; monograma en exergo. Rev.: Patrón estrellado doble dentro de un cuadrado lineral, AΠOΛ ΔΑΜΟΦΩΝΤΟΣ alrededor, todo dentro de círculo lineal. Ag. 3,26 g. EBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1011
Illyria. Dyrrhachion. Drachm. 250-200 BC. Meniskos and Agathionos, magistrates. (Hgc-3.1,40). Anv.: Cow standing to right, head reverted, suckling calf standing to left below; eagle standing facing, with head to left and wings spread over MENIΣKOΣ above, rudder in exergue. Rev.: Double stellate pattern within linear square, ΔYP above, AΓA(ΘIΩ)NOΣ around; all within linear circle. Ag. 3,04 g. VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Illyria. Dyrrhachion. Dracma. 250-200 a.C. Magistrados Meniskos y Agathionos. (Hgc-3.1,40). Anv.: Vaca en pie a la derecha, cabeza vuelta, ternero lactante en pie a la izquerda debajo; águila en pie de frente, con la cabeza a la izquierda y alas extendidas sobre MENIΣKOΣ; timón en exergo. Rev.: Patrón estrellado doble dentro de un cuadrado lineral, ΔYP arriba, AΓA(ΘIΩ)NOΣ alrededor, todo dentro de círculo lineal. Ag. 3,04 g. MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2124
Russia. 50 kopecks. 1924. Leningrad. (Km-Y89.1). Ag. 9,94 g. AU. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Rusia. 50 kopecks. 1924. Leningrado. (Km-Y89.1). Ag. 9,94 g. EBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2136
Venezuela. Providencia Island. 0,05 bolívares. 1939. (Km-L19). Ln. 1,64 g. Leproserías Nacionales. XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Venezuela. Isla de Providencia. 0,05 bolívares. 1939. (Km-L19). Ln. 1,64 g. Leproserías Nacionales. EBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1445
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1627. Segovia. A. (Cal-782). Ag. 3,11 g. Choice F/VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1627. Segovia. A. (Cal-782). Ag. 3,11 g. BC+/MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1545
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1/2 real. 1755. Mexico. M. (Cal-83). Ag. 1,50 g. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1/2 real. 1755. México. M. (Cal-83). Ag. 1,50 g. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1662
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 maravedis. 1819. Jubia. (Cal-133). Ae. 2,76 g. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 maravedís. 1819. Jubia. (Cal-133). Ae. 2,76 g. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1497
Charles III The Pretender (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1709. Barcelona. (Cal-30 similar). Ag. 4,63 g. Contemporary counterfeit. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III, Pretendiente (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1709. Barcelona. (Cal-30 similar). Ag. 4,63 g. Falsa de época. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1599
Charles IV (1788-1808). 4 maravedis. 1802. Segovia. (Cal-56). Ae. 5,02 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 4 maravedís. 1802. Segovia. (Cal-56). Ae. 5,02 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1426
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1661. Segovia. S. (Cal-486). Ae. 5,07 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1661. Segovia. S. (Cal-486). Ae. 5,07 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1433
Philip IV (1621-1665). Catalan Revolt (1640 -1652). Seiseno. 1643. Barcelona. (Cal-45). Ae. 4,25 g. First bust of Louise XIV. Choice VF/VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Levantamiento de Cataluña (1640-1652). Seiseno. 1643. Barcelona. (Cal-45). Ae. 4,25 g. Primer busto de Luís XIV. MBC+/MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1437
Philip IV (1621-1665). Catalan Revolt (1640 -1652). Seiseno. 1649. Barcelona. (Cal-53). Ae. 3,99 g. Final bust of Louise XIV. Deficient strike. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Levantamiento de Cataluña (1640-1652). Seiseno. 1649. Barcelona. (Cal-53). Ae. 3,99 g. Busto definitivo de Luís XIV. Acuñación defectuosa. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1323
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Noven. Coruña. (Bautista-395). Ve. 0,75 g. Scallop below the castle. Ink spot. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Novén. Coruña. (Bautista-395). Ve. 0,75 g. Venera bajo el castillo. Manchita de tinta. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1329
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Sevilla. (Bautista-432). Ve. 0,84 g. Star and S on both sides of the castle´s cross. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Sevilla. (Bautista-432). Ve. 0,84 g. Estrella y S a los lados de la cruz. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1274
Valentinian II. Centenionalis. 375-392 AD. Antioch. (Ric-IX 45b). Anv.: D N VALENTINIANVS P F AVG, pearl-diademed, draped and cuirassed bust to right. Rev.: CONCORDIA AVGGG, Roma, helmeted, seated on throne, holding globe and partly seen spear, left leg bare; Θ in left field, Φ over K in right field, ANTS in exergue. Ae. 2,30 g. Choice VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Valentiniano II. Centenional. 375-392 d.C. Antioquía. (Ric-IX 45b). Anv.: D N VALENTINIANVS P F AVG. Busto con diadema de perlas, drapeado y coraza a derecha. Rev.: CONCORDIA AVGGG. Toma con casco sedente en trono, portando globo terráqueo y lanza parcialmente vista, con la pierna izquierda al descubierto; Θ en el campo izquierdo, Φ sobre K en el campo derecho, ANTS en exergo. Ae. 2,30 g. MBC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1283
Arcadius. Maiorina. 392-395 AD. Nicomedia. (Ric-IX 46b). (LRBC-2423). Anv.: D N ARCADIVS P F AVG, diademed, draped and cuirassed bust right. Rev.: GLORIA ROMANORVM, Emperor standing facing, head right, holding labarum and globe, star in right field; SMNA in exergue. Ae. 4,91 g. Choice VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Arcadio. Maiorina. 392-395 d.C. Nicomedia. (Ric-IX 46b). (LRBC-2423). Anv.: D N ARCADIVS P F AVG. Busto con diadema, drapeado y coraza a derecha. Rev.: GLORIA ROMANORVM. Emperador en pie a derecha, portando labarum y globo, estrella en el campo derecho; SMNA en exergo. Ae. 4,91 g. MBC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1191
Probus. Antoninianus. 276-282 AD. Rome. (Ric-202). Rev.: SOLI INVICTO / A * B. Ae. 3,28 g. Choice VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Probo. Antoniniano. 276-282 d.C. Roma. (Ric-202). Rev.: SOLI INVICTO / A * B. Ae. 3,28 g. MBC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1926
Germany. Ernst August. 1 thaler. 1839. Hannover. A. (Dav-667). (AKS-100). Ag. 16,65 g. Hairlines. Almost VF/VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Ernst August. 1 thaler. 1839. Hannover. A. (Dav-667). (AKS-100). Ag. 16,65 g. Rayitas. MBC-/MBC. Est...50,00.