Auction 1128

Date: 2022-06-15

# Items: 2676

Total starting: 647930

Soler y Llach S.L. - Auction 1128 . 1804 Numistats ref: 582489

PESETA SYSTEM: ALFONSO XII Category
25 Pesetas. 1878 (*18-78). D.E.-M. Brillo original. EBC.
Alfonso XII
EBC Grade
300 EUR Starting
- Estimate
352 EUR Realized

Soler y Llach S.L. - Auction 1128 . 2159 Numistats ref: 582865

WORLD COINS: SWITZERLAND Category
5 Francs. 1881. FESTIVAL DE TIRO. FRIBOURG. 24,98 grs. Bonita pátina. KM- X-S15. EBC.
World Coins
Switzerland.
EBC Grade
90 EUR Starting
- Estimate
355 EUR Realized

Soler y Llach S.L. - Auction 1128 . 1937 Numistats ref: 582643

WORLD COINS: AUSTRIA Category
Thaler. 1621. ARCHDUKE LEOPOLD. HALL. 28,52 grs. AR. Pátina. Bonita pieza. Dav-3328; KM-264.5. EBC-.
World Coins
Austria.
ebc- Grade
300 EUR Starting
- Estimate
358 EUR Realized

Soler y Llach S.L. - Auction 1128 . 1050 Numistats ref: 580977

P. Licinius Nerva Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 292/1 References
ROMAN COINS: ROMAN REPUBLIC Category
Denario. 113-112 a.C. LICINIA. P. Licinius Nerva. Anv.: Cabeza de Roma a izquierda, encima creciente, detrás ROMA. Rev.: Tres ciudadanos votando, encima P. NERVA. 3,93 grs. AR. Pátina. BMC-526; Cal-888; Craw-292/1; FFC-802; Se-7. MBC+.
Roman Coins
Republic.
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
- Estimate
360 EUR Realized
13 Past auctions

Soler y Llach S.L. - Auction 1128 . 2070 Numistats ref: 582775

WORLD COINS: NETHERLANDS Category
Lion Daalder. 1652. GELDERLAND. 27,36 grs. AR. Dav-4849; KM-15.3. MBC+.
World Coins
Netherlands.
MBC+ Grade
120 EUR Starting
- Estimate
360 EUR Realized

Soler y Llach S.L. - Auction 1128 . 1565 Numistats ref: 582012

SPANISH MONARCHY: NAPOLEONIC OCCUPATION OF CATALONIA Category
5 Pesetas. 1808. BARCELONA. 26,86 grs. Pátina. AC-44. MBC/MBC+.
Spanish Monarchy
Napoleonic Occupation of Catalonia.
MBC+ Grade
180 EUR Starting
- Estimate
360 EUR Realized

Soler y Llach S.L. - Auction 1128 . 1458 Numistats ref: 581785

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1094 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 908 References
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES III Category
8 Reales. 1768. MÉXICO. M.F. 26,82 grs. Columnario. Pátina oscura. AC-1094. MBC+.
Spanish Monarchy
Charles III.
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
- Estimate
360 EUR Realized
83 Past auctions

Soler y Llach S.L. - Auction 1128 . 1460 Numistats ref: 581787

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1099 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 910 References
8 Reales. 1770. MÉXICO. M.F. 26,87 grs. Columnario. (Leves golpecitos). AC-1099. MBC+.
Spanish Monarchy
Charles III.
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
- Estimate
360 EUR Realized
38 Past auctions

Soler y Llach S.L. - Auction 1128 . 1717 Numistats ref: 582303

SPANISH MONARCHY: ELISABETH II Category
80 Reales. 1834. MADRID. C.R. ESCASA. 6,75 grs. AU. (Grieta). AC-719. MBC+.
Spanish Monarchy
Elisabeth II.
MBC+ Grade
325 EUR Starting
- Estimate
360 EUR Realized

Soler y Llach S.L. - Auction 1128 . 2115 Numistats ref: 582821

WORLD COINS: PORTUGAL Category
4.000 Reis. 1690. PEDRO II. LISBOA. RARA. 10,74 grs. (Leves rayitas). Fr-76; KM-156. EBC-.
World Coins
Portugal.
ebc- Grade
1100 EUR Starting
- Estimate
360 EUR Realized

Soler y Llach S.L. - Auction 1128 . 1742 Numistats ref: 582347

PESETA SYSTEM: PROVISIONAL GOVERNMENT AND I REPUBLIC Category
5 Pesetas. 1870 (*18-70). S.N.-M. MBC+.
Provisional Government and I Republic
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
- Estimate
360 EUR Realized

Soler y Llach S.L. - Auction 1128 . 1361 Numistats ref: 581609

Felipe V Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1443 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 779 References
SPANISH MONARCHY: PHILIP V Category
8 Reales. 1735. MÉXICO. M.F. 26,84 grs. Columnario. Leve pátina. AC-1443. MBC+.
Spanish Monarchy
Philip V.
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
- Estimate
360 EUR Realized
34 Past auctions

Soler y Llach S.L. - Auction 1128 . 1362 Numistats ref: 581610

Felipe V Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1445 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 780 References
8 Reales. 1736. MÉXICO. M.F. 26,86 grs. (Oxidaciones). AC-1445. MBC+.
Spanish Monarchy
Philip V.
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
- Estimate
360 EUR Realized
34 Past auctions

Soler y Llach S.L. - Auction 1128 . 1363 Numistats ref: 581611

Felipe V Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1446 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 781 References
8 Reales. 1737. MÉXICO. M.F. 26,76 grs. Columnario. AC-1446. EBC.
Spanish Monarchy
Philip V.
EBC Grade
600 EUR Starting
- Estimate
360 EUR Realized
35 Past auctions

Soler y Llach S.L. - Auction 1128 . 1372 Numistats ref: 581620

Felipe V Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1468 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 798 References
8 Reales. 1745. MÉXICO. M.F. 26,78 grs. Columnario. Pátina. AC-1468. MBC+.
Spanish Monarchy
Philip V.
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
- Estimate
360 EUR Realized
49 Past auctions

Soler y Llach S.L. - Auction 1128 . 1373 Numistats ref: 581621

Felipe V Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1470 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 800 References
8 Reales. 1746. MÉXICO. M.F. 26,7 grs. Columnario. (Pequeños golpecitos). AC-1470. MBC/MBC-.
Spanish Monarchy
Philip V.
MBC- Grade
100 EUR Starting
- Estimate
360 EUR Realized
47 Past auctions

Soler y Llach S.L. - Auction 1128 . 1951 Numistats ref: 582657

WORLD COINS: CHILE Category
1 Peso. 1878. 24,77 grs. AR. KM-142.1. EBC-.
World Coins
Chile.
ebc- Grade
40 EUR Starting
- Estimate
360 EUR Realized

Soler y Llach S.L. - Auction 1128 . 1504 Numistats ref: 581890

Medalla Inauguración de la Casa de Correos. 1761. Anv.: Busto del rey a derecha. Rev.: Vista del efificio. Br. Ø 38 mm. V-43. EBC+.
Spanish Monarchy
Charles III.
EBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
- Estimate
360 EUR Realized

Soler y Llach S.L. - Auction 1128 . 3013 Numistats ref: 582923

WorldWide Category
As. 120-80 a.C. ARATICOS (ARANDIGA, Zaragoza). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha, delante creciente, detrás signo ibérico A. Rev.: Jinete con lanza a derecha, debajo leyenda ibérica ARATiCoS sin línea. 12 grs. AE. Pátina. AB-67; Vill-2. MBC+.
CELTIBERIAN COINS
Celtiberian Coins.
MBC+ Grade
75 EUR Starting
- Estimate
360 EUR Realized

Soler y Llach S.L. - Auction 1128 . 1001 Numistats ref: 580888

GREEK COINS Category
Hemidracma. 330-270 a.C. ARGOS. ARGOLIS. Anv.: Lobo a derecha. Rev.: A grande con ¶- P pequeña todo dentro de cuadrado incuso. 2,52 grs. AR. Pátina oscura. BMC-72 sim. EBC-.
Ancient Greece
ebc- Grade
80 EUR Starting
- Estimate
360 EUR Realized