Auction 1128

Date: 2022-06-15

# Items: 2676

Total starting: 647930

Soler y Llach S.L. - Auction 1128 . 1370 Numistats ref: 581618

Felipe V Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1466 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 797 References
SPANISH MONARCHY: PHILIP V Category
8 Reales. 1744. MÉXICO. M.F. 27,03 grs. Columnario. (Leves rayitas). AC-1466. EBC-.
Spanish Monarchy
Philip V.
ebc- Grade
175 EUR Starting
- Estimate
320 EUR Realized
49 Past auctions

Soler y Llach S.L. - Auction 1128 . 1247 Numistats ref: 581374

Felipe II Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 505 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 335 References
SPANISH MONARCHY: PHILIP II Category
4 Reales. MÉXICO. O. Anv.: ¶/ O - Escudo - ¶. 13,71 grs. Acuñación parcialmente floja. AC-505. MBC.
Spanish Monarchy
Philip II.
MBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
- Estimate
320 EUR Realized
27 Past auctions

Soler y Llach S.L. - Auction 1128 . 1984 Numistats ref: 582690

USA Authority
50 Centavos Denomination
KM A68 References
WORLD COINS: UNITED STATES Category
1/2 Dollar. 1858-O. NEW ORLEANS. 12,34 grs. AR. Tipo Liberty seated. KM-A68. EBC-.
World Coins
United States of America.
ebc- Grade
125 EUR Starting
- Estimate
320 EUR Realized
19 Past auctions

Soler y Llach S.L. - Auction 1128 . 1538 Numistats ref: 581944

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1027 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 742 References
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES IV Category
8 Reales. 1796. SANTIAGO. D.A. RARA. 26,74 grs. Variante C/RAROLUS en anverso. Ligera pátina. AC-1027; Cal-742. MBC+.
Spanish Monarchy
Charles IV.
MBC+ Grade
600 EUR Starting
- Estimate
320 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Soler y Llach S.L. - Auction 1128 . 1403 Numistats ref: 581691

Fernando VI Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 491 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 340 References
SPANISH MONARCHY: FERDINAND VI Category
8 Reales. 1756. MÉXICO. M.M. 26,6 grs. Columnario. (Pequeños golpecitos). AC-491. MBC/MBC-.
Spanish Monarchy
Ferdinand VI.
MBC- Grade
100 EUR Starting
- Estimate
320 EUR Realized
56 Past auctions

Soler y Llach S.L. - Auction 1128 . 1404 Numistats ref: 581692

Fernando VI Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 493 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 342 References
8 Reales. 1757. MÉXICO. M.M. 26,83 grs. Columnario. (Pequeños golpecitos). Leve pátina. AC-493. MBC.
Spanish Monarchy
Ferdinand VI.
MBC Grade
125 EUR Starting
- Estimate
320 EUR Realized
49 Past auctions

Soler y Llach S.L. - Auction 1128 . 1405 Numistats ref: 581693

Fernando VI Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 494 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 343 References
8 Reales. 1758. MÉXICO. M.M. 26,9 grs. Columnario. Bonita Pátina. (Leves golpecitos). AC-494. EBC-.
Spanish Monarchy
Ferdinand VI.
ebc- Grade
200 EUR Starting
- Estimate
320 EUR Realized
67 Past auctions

Soler y Llach S.L. - Auction 1128 . 1545 Numistats ref: 581971

Carlos IV Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1279 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 326 References
2 Escudos. 1793. MADRID. M.F. 6,81 grs. Brillo original. AC-1279. EBC-/EBC.
Spanish Monarchy
Charles IV.
ebc- Grade
450 EUR Starting
- Estimate
320 EUR Realized
59 Past auctions

Soler y Llach S.L. - Auction 1128 . 1546 Numistats ref: 581972

Carlos IV Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1309 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 346 References
2 Escudos. 1804. MADRID. F.A/M.F. 6,72 grs. AC-1309. MBC+.
Spanish Monarchy
Charles IV.
MBC+ Grade
250 EUR Starting
- Estimate
320 EUR Realized
12 Past auctions

Soler y Llach S.L. - Auction 1128 . 1379 Numistats ref: 581627

Felipe V Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1625 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 944 References
8 Reales. 1732. SEVILLA. P.A. 26,73 grs. Bonita pátina. AC-1625. MBC+.
Spanish Monarchy
Philip V.
MBC+ Grade
600 EUR Starting
- Estimate
326 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

Soler y Llach S.L. - Auction 1128 . 1745 Numistats ref: 582370

PESETA SYSTEM: PROVISIONAL GOVERNMENT AND I REPUBLIC Category
Medalla Soberanía Nacional. 1868. Anv.: Matrona tumbada con los pies en el Peñón de Gibraltar y el brazo en los Pirineos; conejo a sus pies. 24,49 grs. AE. Ø 37 mm. Medalla que sirvió de muestra para el ´duro´ de 1869. Grabador: L. M. (Luis Marchionni). (Limpiada). AC-35. EBC.
Provisional Government and I Republic
EBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
- Estimate
330 EUR Realized

Soler y Llach S.L. - Auction 1128 . 2065 Numistats ref: 582770

WORLD COINS: GREAT BRITAIN Category
3 Chelines. 1815. JORGE III. BANCO DE INGLATERRA. AR. Ø 14, 50 mm. Bank Token. (Leves golpecitos). KM-Tn5; Spink-3770. MBC+.
World Coins
Great Britain.
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
- Estimate
340 EUR Realized

Soler y Llach S.L. - Auction 1128 . 2069 Numistats ref: 582774

WORLD COINS: NETHERLANDS Category
Thaler. (1511-1546). WILHELM IV. HEERENBERG. 27,88 grs. AR. (Golpecitos). Pátina. Dav-8584. (MBC+).
World Coins
Netherlands.
MBC+ Grade
300 EUR Starting
- Estimate
340 EUR Realized

Soler y Llach S.L. - Auction 1128 . 1443 Numistats ref: 581770

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1032 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 848 References
SPANISH MONARCHY: CHARLES III Category
8 Reales. 1771. LIMA. J.M. 26,59 grs. Columnario. (Leve pátina, golpecitos). AC-1032. MBC.
Spanish Monarchy
Charles III.
MBC Grade
120 EUR Starting
- Estimate
340 EUR Realized
29 Past auctions

Soler y Llach S.L. - Auction 1128 . 1453 Numistats ref: 581780

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1087 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 899 References
8 Reales. 1764. MÉXICO. M.F. 27,12 grs. Columnario. (Pequeños golpecitos). AC-1087. EBC-/MBC+.
Spanish Monarchy
Charles III.
ebc- Grade
175 EUR Starting
- Estimate
340 EUR Realized
46 Past auctions

Soler y Llach S.L. - Auction 1128 . 1715 Numistats ref: 582301

SPANISH MONARCHY: ELISABETH II Category
80 Reales. 1840. BARCELONA. P.S. 6,70 grs. (Leves golpecitos). AC-705. MBC.
Spanish Monarchy
Elisabeth II.
MBC Grade
250 EUR Starting
- Estimate
340 EUR Realized

Soler y Llach S.L. - Auction 1128 . 1716 Numistats ref: 582302

80 Reales. 1845. BARCELONA. P.S. 6,72 grs. (Leves golpecitos). AC-713. MBC.
Spanish Monarchy
Elisabeth II.
MBC Grade
250 EUR Starting
- Estimate
340 EUR Realized

Soler y Llach S.L. - Auction 1128 . 1080 Numistats ref: 581027

ROMAN COINS: ROMAN EMPIRE Category
Denario. Acuñada el 32-31 a.C. MARCO ANTONIO. CECA VOLANTE. Anv.: ANT. AVG. III. VIR. R.P.C. Galera pretoriana a derecha. Rev.: LEG. XII. Águila legionaria entre dos insignias. 3,83 grs. AR. Bonita pátina. C-41; Craw-544/26; BMC-204; FFC-46; RRC-1230. MBC.
Roman Coins
Empire.
MBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
- Estimate
340 EUR Realized

Soler y Llach S.L. - Auction 1128 . 1083 Numistats ref: 581050

Cistóforo. Acuñada el 28-27 a.C. AUGUSTO. IONIA. EFESO. RARA. Anv.: IMP. CAESAR DIVI. F. COS. VI LIBERTATIS P. R. VINDEX. Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: PAX. Paz en pie a izquierda, detrás cesta mística, alrededor corona de laurel. 11.07 grs. AR. C-218; RIC- 476. MBC-.
Roman Coins
Empire.
MBC- Grade
150 EUR Starting
- Estimate
340 EUR Realized

Soler y Llach S.L. - Auction 1128 . 1235 Numistats ref: 581342

Juana y Carlos Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 67 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 156 References
SPANISH MONARCHY: IOHANNA AND CHARLES Category
1 Real. MÉXICO. S. MUY ESCASA. 3,32 grs. Escudo entre M-S. AC-67. MBC.
Spanish Monarchy
Ioanna and Charles.
MBC Grade
90 EUR Starting
- Estimate
340 EUR Realized
1 Past auctions