Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII

Date: 2022-06-07

# Items: 522

Total starting: 38075

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7060
China. Hsuan Tung (1909-1911). 1 dollar. Año 3 (1911). (Y-31). (L&M-37). Ag. 27,00 g. Rare. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...600,00.

Spanish DescriptionChina. Hsuan Tung (1909-1911). 1 dollar. Año 3 (1911). (Y-31). (L&M-37). Ag. 27,00 g. Rara. EBC-/MBC+. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7011
Germany. Henneberg. 1 thaler. 1697. BA. (Km-28). (Dav-7487). Ag. 28,93 g. Development of the mines at Ilmenau. Scarce. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Almost XF. Est...750,00.

Spanish DescriptionAlemania. Henneberg. 1 thaler. 1697. BA. (Km-28). (Dav-7487). Ag. 28,93 g. Explotación de las minas de Ilmenau. Tono. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. EBC-. Est...750,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7407
Poland. Stanislaus II August Poniatowski. Taler of 6 Zlotych. 1794. Warsaw. (Km-216). (Dav-1623). Ag. 24,13 g. Lightly toned. Rare in this condition. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish DescriptionPolonia. Stanislaus II August Poniatowski. Taler de 6 Zlotych. 1794. Varsovia. (Km-216). (Dav-1623). Ag. 24,13 g. Ligero tono. Rara así. MBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7158
Great Britain. George IV. 1 sovereign. 1830. (Km-696). (Spink-3801). (Fried-379). Au. 7,94 g. Minimal hairlines. Very rare. Almost XF. Est...1500,00.

Spanish DescriptionGran Bretaña. George IV. 1 sovereign. 1830. (Km-696). (Spink-3801). (Fried-379). Au. 7,94 g. Mínimas rayitas. Muy rara. EBC-. Est...1500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7006
Germany. Braunschweig-Wolfenbüttel. Heinrich Julius (1589-1613). 1 thaler. 1599. (Welter-630). (Dav-9093). Ag. 28,95 g. Toned. Scarce. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish DescriptionAlemania. Braunschweig-Wolfenbüttel. Heinrich Julius (1589-1613). 1 thaler. 1599. (Welter-630). (Dav-9093). Ag. 28,95 g. Tono. Escasa. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. MBC+. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7103
United States. 5 dollars. 1892. Carson City. CC. (Km-101). (Fr-146). Au. 8,31 g. Rare. XF. Est...1500,00.

Spanish DescriptionEstados Unidos. 5 dollars. 1892. Carson City. CC. (Km-101). (Fr-146). Au. 8,31 g. Rara. EBC. Est...1500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7423
Portugal. D. Maria I (1786-1799). 6400 reis. 1801. Rio de Janeiro. R. (Gomes-31.07). (Fried-87). (Km-226.1). Au. 14,34 g. Minor scratches on reverse. Slightly cleaned. AU/XF. Est...1100,00.

Spanish DescriptionPortugal. D. Maria I (1786-1799). 6400 reis. 1801. Río de Janeiro. R. (Gomes-31.07). (Fried-87). (Km-226.1). Au. 14,34 g. Leves rayas en reverso. Mínima limpieza, aun así atractivo ejemplar. EBC+/EBC. Est...1100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7465
Russia. Nicholas II. 15 rouble. 1897. Saint Petesburg. (Km-Y65.1). (Bitkin-1). (Fried-177). Au. Slabbed by PCGS as AU Details. PCGS-AU. Est...900,00.

Spanish DescriptionRusia. Nicholas II. 15 roubles. 1897. San Petesburgo. (Km-Y65.1). (Bitkin-1). (Fried-177). Au. Encapsulada por PCGS como AU Details. PCGS-AU. Est...900,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7108
France. Philippe VI of Valois. Ecu d'or à la chaise. (1328-1350). 1º Emission. (Duplessy-249). (Fried-270). (Ciani-282). Anv.: + PHILLIPPVS ⁑ DЄI ˣ / ˣ GRA ˣ / FRANCORVM ⁑ RЄX. Seated king in Gothic stalls, crowned, dressed with cuirasse and coat of arms, holding in his right hand a raised sword and in the left the decorated coat of arms of France, on a polylobed throne decorated with Four small clovers under the king, one on the left and two to the right. Rev.: + º XP'C : VINCIT : XPC : RЄOИAT : XPC : IИPЄRAT. Cross with four lobes and clovers, in a quatrefoil decorated with four clovers. Au. 4,48 g. No floral decoration at the intersections of the Gothic tracery. Choice VF. Est...1000,00.

Spanish DescriptionFrancia. Philippe VI de Valois. Ecu d'or à la chaise. (1328-1350). 1º Emisión. (Duplessy-249). (Fried-270). (Ciani-282). Anv.: + PHILLIPPVS ⁑ DЄI ˣ / ˣ GRA ˣ / FRANCORVM ⁑ RЄX. Rey sedente en platea gótica, coronado, vestido con cota y escudo de armas, sosteniendo en la mano derecha una espada levantada y en la izquierda el escudo de Francia decorado, sobre trono polilobulado decorado con Cuatro pequeños tréboles bajo el rey, uno a la izquierda y dos a la dereha. Rev.: + º XP'C : VINCIT : XPC : RЄOИAT : XPC : IИPЄRAT. Cruz de cuatro lóbulos y tréboles, en un cuatrifolio decorado con cuatro tréboles. Au. 4,48 g. Sin decoración floral en las intersecciones de la tracería gótica. MBC+. Est...1000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7061
China. Szechuan. 1 dollar. Año 1 (1912). (Km-Y456). Ag. Slabbed by PCGS as XF 45. PCGS-XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish DescriptionChina. Szechuan. 1 dollar. Año 1 (1912). (Km-Y456). Ag. Encapsulada por PCGS como XF45. PCGS-XF. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7314
Italy. Papal States. Paolo III (Alessandro Farnesio). Scudo d'oro. (1534-1549). Bologna. (Fried-344, error foto). Au. 3,34 g. Planchet defect. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...650,00.

Spanish DescriptionItalia. Estados Papales. Pablo III (Alessandro Farnesio). Scudo d'oro. (1534-1549). Bolonia. (Fried-344, error foto). Au. 3,34 g. Leve defecto de cospel. Escasa. MBC+. Est...650,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7007
Germany. Hamburg. Rudolf II. 1 thaler. 1611. Hamburg, Free City. valued at 32 Schillings. (Km-77). (Dav-5360). Ag. 28,85 g. Toned. A good sample. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish DescriptionAlemania. Hamburg. Rudolf II. 1 thaler. 1611. Hamburg, Ciudad Libre. Valor, 32 Schillings. (Km-77). (Dav-5360). Ag. 28,85 g. Tono. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. MBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7146
French Colonies. Cochin china. 10 centimes. 1879. Paris. A. (Km-4). (Gad-5). Ag. Encapsulated by PCGS as MS62. Rare in this condition. PCGS-MS. Est...1000,00.

Spanish DescriptionColonias Francesas. Cochin china. 10 centimes. 1879. París. A. (Km-4). (Gad-5). Ag. Encapsulada por PCGS como MS62. Rara en esta conservación. PCGS-MS. Est...1000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7468
Russia. 1 chervonetz (10 roubles). 1976. Leningrad. (Km-Y85). (Fr-181a). Au. 8,57 g. Almost MS. Est...500,00.

Spanish DescriptionRusia. 1 chervonetz (10 rouble). 1976. Leningrado. (Km-Y85). (Fr-181a). Au. 8,57 g. SC-. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7102
United States. 2 1/2 dollars. 1840. New Orleans. O. (Km-72). (Fr-118). Au. 4,10 g. Scratch on reverse. Scarce. VF. Est...800,00.

Spanish DescriptionEstados Unidos. 2 1/2 dollars. 1840. Nueva Orleans. O. (Km-72). (Fr-118). Au. 4,10 g. Raya en reverso. Escasa. MBC. Est...800,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7100

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7038

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7070

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7469
Russia. 1 chervonetz (10 roubles). 1977. (Km-85). Au. 8,67 g. AU. Est...500,00.

Spanish DescriptionRusia. 1 chervonetz (10 rouble). 1977. (Km-85). Au. 8,67 g. EBC+. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7020
Germany. Prussia. Friedrich III. 20 mark. 1888. Berlin. A. (Km-515). Au. 7,95 g. XF. Est...450,00.

Spanish DescriptionAlemania. Prussia. Friedrich III. 20 mark. 1888. Berlín. A. (Km-515). Au. 7,95 g. EBC. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7074
United States. 1/4 dollar. 1807. Philadelphia. Draped Bust Quarter. (Km-36). Ag. 6,45 g. Very rare. F/Choice F. Est...150,00.

Spanish DescriptionEstados Unidos. 1/4 dollar. 1807. Philadelphia. Draped Bust Quarter. (Km-36). Ag. 6,45 g. Muy rara. BC/BC+. Est...150,00.