Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII

Date: 2022-06-07

# Items: 522

Total starting: 38075

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7175
Great Britain. George V. 1 farthing. 1922. (Km-808.2). Ae. 2,85 g. Choice VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish DescriptionGran Bretaña. George V. 1 farthing. 1922. (Km-808.2). Ae. 2,85 g. MBC+. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7203
British India. Edward VII. 2 annas. 1908. Calcutta. (Km-505). Ag. 1,44 g. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. Edward VII. 2 annas. 1908. Calcutta. (Km-505). Ag. 1,44 g. MBC-/MBC+. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7204
British India. Edward VII. 2 annas. 1910. Calcutta. (Km-505). Ag. 1,47 g. Almost VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. Edward VII. 2 annas. 1910. Calcutta. (Km-505). Ag. 1,47 g. MBC-. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7225
British India. George V. 2 annas. 1914. Calcutta. (Km-515). Ag. 1,45 g. Choice VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. George V. 2 annas. 1914. Calcutta. (Km-515). Ag. 1,45 g. MBC+. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7264
British India. George VI. 1/2 anna. 1943. (Km-534b.2). 2,95 g. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...20,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. George VI. 1/2 anna. 1943. (Km-534b.2). Cu-Ni. 2,95 g. Brillo original. SC-. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7268
British India. George VI. 1/4 rupee. 1940. Mumbai. (Km-545). Ag. 2,88 g. XF. Est...20,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. George VI. 1/4 rupee. 1940. Bombay. (Km-545). Ag. 2,88 g. EBC. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7269
British India. George VI. 1/4 rupee. 1940. Mumbai. (Km-545). Ag. 2,91 g. Minor scratches. Almost XF. Est...20,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. George VI. 1/4 rupee. 1940. Bombay. (Km-545). Ag. 2,91 g. Marquitas. EBC-. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7274
British India. George VI. 1/4 rupee. 1940. Calcutta. (Km-546). Ag. 2,89 g. Striated edge. Almost XF. Est...20,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. George VI. 1/4 rupee. 1940. Calcutta. (Km-546). Ag. 2,89 g. Canto estriado. EBC-. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7283
British India. George VI. 1/2 rupee. 1943. Mumbai. (Km-552). Ag. 5,79 g. Toned. Almost XF/XF. Est...20,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. George VI. 1/2 rupee. 1943. Bombay. (Km-552). Ag. 5,79 g. Tono. EBC-/EBC. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7152
Great Britain. George III. 1/2 penny. 1799. (Km-647). Ae. 12,57 g. Knocks on edge. Cleaned deposits. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish DescriptionGran Bretaña. George III. 1/2 penny. 1799. (Km-647). Ae. 12,57 g. Golpes en canto. Concreciones limipadas. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7177
Great Britain. George V. 1 farthing. 1930. (Km-825). Ae. 2,86 g. It retains some minor luster. XF. Est...25,00.

Spanish DescriptionGran Bretaña. George V. 1 farthing. 1930. (Km-825). Ae. 2,86 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7198
British India. Edward VII. 2 annas. 1903. Calcutta. (Km-505). Ag. 1,44 g. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. Edward VII. 2 annas. 1903. Calcutta. (Km-505). Ag. 1,44 g. MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7223
British India. George V. 2 annas. 1913. Mumbai. (Km-515). Ag. 1,47 g. Toned. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...25,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. George V. 2 annas. 1913. Bombay. (Km-515). Ag. 1,47 g. Tono. MBC+/EBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7224
British India. George V. 2 annas. 1915. Mumbai. (Km-515). Ag. 1,48 g. Almost XF. Est...25,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. George V. 2 annas. 1915. Bombay. (Km-515). Ag. 1,48 g. EBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7254
British India. George V. 1/2 rupee. 1927. Calcutta. (Km-522). Ag. 5,81 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. George V. 1/2 rupee. 1927. Calcutta. (Km-522). Ag. 5,81 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7279
British India. George VI. 1/2 rupee. 1940. Mumbai. (Km-550a). Ag. 5,81 g. Almost XF. Est...25,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. George VI. 1/2 rupee. 1940. Bombay. (Km-550a). Ag. 5,81 g. EBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7442
Portugal. 50 centavos. 1930. (Gomes-20.24). (Km-577). 4,53 g. Minor nick on edge. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish DescriptionPortugal. 50 centavos. 1930. (Gomes-20.24). (Km-577). Cu-Ni. 4,53 g. Golpecito en el canto. Escasa. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7445
Portugal. 10 escudos. 1940. (Km-582). Ag. 12,57 g. Almost MS. Est...30,00.

Spanish DescriptionPortugal. 10 escudos. 1940. (Km-582). Ag. 12,57 g. SC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7246
British India. George V. 1/2 rupee. 1928. Mumbai. (Km-522). Ag. 5,81 g. Toned. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...30,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. George V. 1/2 rupee. 1928. Bombay. (Km-522). Ag. 5,81 g. Tono. MBC+/EBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7509
Lot of 2 copper pieces from Ireland, 1/2 penny 1939 and 1 penny 1940. Knocks. TO EXAMINE. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish DescriptionLote de 2 piezas de cobre de Irlanda, 1/2 penny 1939 y 1 penny 1940. Golpecitos. A EXAMINAR. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 112 – World Coins Vol. XII . 7270
British India. George VI. 1/4 rupee. 1945. Mumbai. (Km-547). Ag. 2,91 g. XF. Est...30,00.

Spanish DescriptionIndia Británica. George VI. 1/4 rupee. 1945. Bombay. (Km-547). Ag. 2,91 g. EBC. Est...30,00.