Lot of 10 coins from the Taifa Kingdoms. Set of Dirham Fractions of Badajoz and Toledo & Valencia. Ve. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Choice F. Est...35,00.
Spanish Description: Lote de 10 monedas de los Reinos de Taifas. Conjunto de Fracciones de Dirham de Badajoz y Toledo & Valencia, Ve. A EXAMINAR . BC-/BC+. Est...35,00. .
Caliphate of Cordoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 331 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-399). Ag. 3,28 g. Citing Qasim in IA. Choice VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 331 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-399). Ag. 3,28 g. Citando a Qasim en IA. MBC+. Est...50,00. .
Kingdom of Taifas. Abd Al-Malik, Al Muzaffar. fractional Dinar. 435-467 H. Taifa of Valencia. (Vives-1078). (Prieto-165). Ae. 1,11 g. Contemporary counterfeit. VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Abd Al-Malik, Al Muzaffar. Fracción de Dinar. 435-467 H. Taifa de Valencia. (Vives-1078). (Prieto-165). Ae. 1,11 g. Falsa de Época. MBC. Est...60,00. .
Lot of 12 Hispano Arab coins. Dirhams and Fals of different years, types and dates. Ag / Ae. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Almost VF. Est...55,00.
Spanish Description: Lote de 12 monedas Hispano Árabes. Dirhams y Felús de distintos años, tipos y fechas. Ag/Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC-. Est...55,00. .
Other Islamic coins. Al-Walid I Ibn `Abd al-Malik. Dirham. 93 H. Wasit. Umayyad. (SICA-II, 961). Ag. 2,93 g. Almost XF. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Al-Walid I Ibn `Abd al-Malik. Dirham. 93 H. Wasit. Omeyas. (SICA-II, 961). Ag. 2,93 g. EBC-. Est...50,00. .
Independent Emirate. Abd Al-Rahman I. Dirham. 165 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-63). (Miles-55). Ag. 2,66 g. Knock on obverse. Choice VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Abd Al-Rahman I. Dirham. 165 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-63). (Miles-55). Ag. 2,66 g. Golpe en anverso. MBC+. Est...50,00. .
Independent Emirate. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 222 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-164). (Miles-114a). Ag. 2,67 g. Choice VF/Almost VF. Est...45,00.
Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 222 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-164). (Miles-114a). Ag. 2,67 g. MBC+/MBC-. Est...45,00. .
Other Islamic coins. Hisham Ibn `Abd Al-Malik. Dirham. 111 H. Wasit. Umayyad. (Album-137). Ag. 2,43 g. VF. Est...35,00.
Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Hisham Ibn `Abd Al-Malik. Dirham. 111 H. Wasit. Omeyas. (Album-137). Ag. 2,43 g. MBC. Est...35,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Lot of 10 coins from the Taifa Kingdoms. Dirham fractions of different types and mints. Ae / Ve. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Choice F. Est...90,00.
Spanish Description: Lote de 10 monedas de los Reinos de Taifas. Fracciones de Dirham de diferentes tipos y cecas. Ae/Ve. A EXAMINAR. BC-/BC+. Est...90,00. .
Independent Emirate. Muhammad I. Dirham. 261 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-284). Ag. 3,28 g. Laña or "piece of metal" that was added as a staple to add weight, sometimes as it happens in this copy it is made with a cut of another Dirham. Almost VF/VF. Est...90,00.
Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Muhammad I. Dirham. 261 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-284). Ag. 3,28 g. Laña o "trozo de metal" que se añadía a modo de grapa para añadirle peso, en ocasiones como ocurre en este ejemplar está realizada con un recorte de otro Dirham. MBC-/MBC. Est...90,00. .
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 382 H. Madinat Fas (Fez). (Vives-No cita). (Miles-296). Ag. 2,61 g. Citing `Amir in IIA. Rare. VF/Almost VF. Est...80,00.
Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 382 H. Madinat Fas (Fez). (Vives-No cita). (Miles-296). Ag. 2,61 g. Citando `Amir en IIA. Rara. MBC/MBC-. Est...80,00. .
Lot of 4 coins from the Taifa Kingdoms. Dirham fractions of the Taifas from Toledo-Valencia and Badajoz. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/VF. Est...75,00.
Spanish Description: Lote de 4 monedas de los Reinos de Taifas. Fracciones de Dirham de las Taifas de Toledo-Valencia y Badajoz. Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC. Est...75,00. .
Lot of 5 Dirhams, fractions of the Caliphate of Córdoba and Taifas. Two of them of Hisham II and one of Al-Hakam II, includes an Almohad dirham with the variety of Kufic writing. Ag. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/VF. Est...70,00.
Spanish Description: Lote de 6 Dirhams, fracciones del Califato de Córdoba y Taifas. Dos de ellos de Hisham II y uno de Al-Hakam II, incluye un dirham Almohade con la variedad de escritura cúfica. Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC. Est...70,00. .