Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV

Fecha: 2022-05-24

# Objetos: 260

Total salida: 29244

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6155 Numistats ref: 580200

Kingdom of Taifas Categoria
Kingdom of Taifas. Badis Ibn Habbus al-Muzaffar (Zirids). Dirham. 429-465 H. Madinat Gharnata (Granada). Taifa of Granada. (Vives-852). (Prieto-111f). Ag. 8,06 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...85,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Badis Ibn Habbus al-Muzaffar (Ziríes). Dirham. 429-465 H. Madinat Gharnata (Granada). Taifa de Granada. (Vives-852). (Prieto-111f). Ag. 8,06 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...85,00.
MBC- Conservación
50 EUR Salida
85 EUR Estimado
70 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6140 Numistats ref: 580185

Kingdom of Taifas Categoria
Kingdom of Taifas. Umar Al-Mutawakil. Dirham. Al-Andalus. Taifa of Badajoz. (Vives-1006). Ag. 3,05 g. Two holes. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Umar Al-Mutawakil. Dirham. Al-Andalus. Taifa de Badajoz. (Vives-1006). Ag. 3,05 g. Dos perforaciones. Escasa. MBC-. Est...90,00.
MBC- Conservación
50 EUR Salida
90 EUR Estimado
70 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6150 Numistats ref: 580195

Kingdom of Taifas Categoria
Kingdom of Taifas. Saqqwut al-Barghawati (Barghawata). Dirham. 45¿5? H. Madinat Sabta (Ceuta). (Vives-874). Ae. 3,02 g. Rare. Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Saqqwut al-Barghawati (Barghawata). Dirham. 45¿5? H. Madinat Sabta (Ceuta). (Vives-874). Ae. 3,02 g. Rara . MBC-. Est...100,00.
MBC- Conservación
60 EUR Salida
100 EUR Estimado
70 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6163 Numistats ref: 580208

Kingdom of Taifas Categoria
Kingdom of Taifas. Maan Ibn Sumadih (Banu Sumadih). Dirham. 433-443 H. Al-Andalus. Taifa of Almería. (Vives-1041). (Prieto-354). Ag. 4,72 g. Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Maan Ibn Sumadih (Banu Sumadih). Dirham. 433-443 H. Al-Andalus. Taifa de Almería. (Vives-1041). (Prieto-354). Ag. 4,72 g. MBC-. Est...100,00.
MBC- Conservación
60 EUR Salida
100 EUR Estimado
70 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6054 Numistats ref: 580099

Caliphate of Cordoba Categoria
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 378 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-508). Ag. 2,81 g. Citing `Amir in IIA. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 378 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-508). Ag. 2,81 g. Citando `Amir en IIA. MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Conservación
30 EUR Salida
50 EUR Estimado
75 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6006 Numistats ref: 580051

Independent Emirate Categoria
Independent Emirate. Abd Al-Rahman I. Dirham. 166 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-64). (Miles-57). Ag. 2,78 g. Slight rust. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Abd Al-Rahman I. Dirham. 166 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-64). (Miles-57). Ag. 2,78 g. Leves oxidaciones. MBC+. Est...60,00.
MBC+ Conservación
35 EUR Salida
60 EUR Estimado
75 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6003 Numistats ref: 580048

Independent Emirate Categoria
Independent Emirate. Abd Al-Rahman I. Dirham. 153 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-51). (Miles-44). Ag. 2,73 g. Choice VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Abd Al-Rahman I. Dirham. 153 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-51). (Miles-44). Ag. 2,73 g. MBC+. Est...65,00.
MBC+ Conservación
40 EUR Salida
65 EUR Estimado
75 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6066 Numistats ref: 580111

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 390 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-545). Ag. 2,33 g. Citando a Muhammad en IA y `Amir en IIA. EBC. Est...65,00.
EBC Conservación
40 EUR Salida
65 EUR Estimado
75 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6077 Numistats ref: 580122

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 395 H. Madinat Fas (Fez). (Vives-639). Ag. 3,21 g. Citando Al Hayib en IA y `Abd al-Malik en IIA. Rara. MBC. Est...175,00.
MBC Conservación
75 EUR Salida
175 EUR Estimado
75 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6154 Numistats ref: 580199

Kingdom of Taifas Categoria
Kingdom of Taifas. Badis Ibn Habbus al-Muzaffar (Zirids). Dirham. 429-465 H. Madinat Gharnata (Granada). Taifa of Granada. (Vives-852). (Prieto-111f). Ag. 4,91 g. Almost VF. Est...85,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Badis Ibn Habbus al-Muzaffar (Ziríes). Dirham. 429-465 H. Madinat Gharnata (Granada). Taifa de Granada. (Vives-852). (Prieto-111f). Ag. 4,91 g. MBC-. Est...85,00.
MBC- Conservación
50 EUR Salida
85 EUR Estimado
80 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6162 Numistats ref: 580207

Kingdom of Taifas Categoria
Kingdom of Taifas. Maan Ibn Sumadih (Banu Sumadih). Fractional Dirham. 433-443 H. Al-Andalus. Taifa of Almeria. (Vives-1041). (Prieto-354). Ag. 4,46 g. VF. Est...85,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Maan Ibn Sumadih (Banu Sumadih). Fracción de Dirham. 433-443 H. Al-Andalus. Taifa de Almería. (Vives-1041). (Prieto-354). Ag. 4,46 g. MBC. Est...85,00.
MBC Conservación
50 EUR Salida
85 EUR Estimado
80 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6175 Numistats ref: 580220

Almoravids Categoria
Almoravids. Alí Ibn Yusuf. fractional Dinar. 500-537 H. Taifa type. (Vives-1845). (Prieto-449). Au. 1,55 g. Scarce. VF/Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Almorávides. Alí Ibn Yusuf. Fracción de Dinar. 500-537 H. Tipo Taifa. (Vives-1845). (Prieto-449). Au. 1,55 g. Escasa. MBC/MBC-. Est...90,00.
MBC- Conservación
50 EUR Salida
90 EUR Estimado
80 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6236 Numistats ref: 580281

Ayyubids Categoria
Other Islamic coins. al-Ashraf I Muzaffar al-Din Musa. (AH 607-617). Dirham. 612 H. Mayyafariqin. Ayyubids. (Album-859.1). Ae. 11,86 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. al-Ashraf I Muzaffar al-Din Musa. (607-617 H). Dirham. 612 H. Mayyafariqin. Ayubidas. (Album-859.1). Ae. 11,86 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...100,00.
MBC- Conservación
40 EUR Salida
100 EUR Estimado
80 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6092 Numistats ref: 580137

Kingdom of Taifas Categoria

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Muhammad Ibn Idris, Al-Mahdi (Hammudies). Dirham. 444 H. Al-Andalus. Taifa de Málaga. (Vives-865). (Prieto-104f). Ve. 4,50 g. Ex Aureo 15/12/2005. MBC/MBC+. Est...100,00.
MBC+ Conservación
60 EUR Salida
100 EUR Estimado
80 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6243 Numistats ref: 580288

Large Lots Categoria
Lot of 8 Al-Andalus coins. Dirhams, Quirats and Fals of the Caliphate of Córdoba, Almoravids and Almohads. Ae/Ag. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 8 monedas de Al-Ándalus. Dirhams, Quirates y Feluses del Califato de Córdoba, Almorávides y Almohades. Ae/Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC. Est...120,00.
MBC Conservación
80 EUR Salida
120 EUR Estimado
80 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6115 Numistats ref: 580160

Kingdom of Taifas Categoria
Kingdom of Taifas. Muqatil, Mu'izz al-Dawla. Fractional Dirham. 431-445 H. Turtusha (Tortosa). (Vives-1267?). (Prieto-183?). Ve. 1,01 g. Very scarce. Almost VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Muqatil, Mu'izz al-Dawla. Fracción de Dirham. 431-445 H. Turtusha (Tortosa). (Vives-1267?). (Prieto-183?). Ve. 1,01 g. Muy escasa. MBC-. Est...120,00.
MBC- Conservación
60 EUR Salida
120 EUR Estimado
80 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6123 Numistats ref: 580168

Kingdom of Taifas Categoria
Kingdom of Taifas. Abd Al-Aziz Al-Mansur. Dirham. 436 H. Balansiya (Valencia). Taifa of Valencia. (Vives-1051). (Prieto-153b). Ae. 2,32 g. Full date. Two punctures. Rare. VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Abd Al-Aziz Al-Mansur. Dirham. 436 H. Balansiya (Valencia). Taifa de Valencia. (Vives-1051). (Prieto-153b). Ae. 2,32 g. Fecha completa. Dos perforaciones. Rara. MBC. Est...120,00.
MBC Conservación
60 EUR Salida
120 EUR Estimado
80 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6185 Numistats ref: 580230

Almohads Categoria
Almohads. Abd Al-Mu`min. Quirat. 524-558 H. (Vives-2043). (Hazard-1062). Ag. 0,86 g. Transitional coin following the Almoravid type. Minted on another Quirat. Choice VF/VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Almohades. Abd Al-Mu`min. Quirate. 524-558 H. (Vives-2043). (Hazard-1062). Ag. 0,86 g. Moneda de transición siguiendo el tipo Almorávide. Acuñado sobre otro Quirate. MBC+/MBC. Est...90,00.
MBC+ Conservación
50 EUR Salida
90 EUR Estimado
85 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6138 Numistats ref: 580183

Kingdom of Taifas Categoria
Kingdom of Taifas. Umar Al-Mutawakil. Dirham. 460 H. Al-Andalus. Taifa of Badajoz. (Vives-1002). (Prieto-377a). Ag. 2,36 g. Two holes. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Umar Al-Mutawakil. Dirham. 460 H. Al-Andalus. Taifa de Badajoz. (Vives-1002). (Prieto-377a). Ag. 2,36 g. Dos perforaciones. Escasa. MBC-. Est...90,00.
MBC- Conservación
50 EUR Salida
90 EUR Estimado
85 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6113 Numistats ref: 580158

Kingdom of Taifas Categoria
Kingdom of Taifas. Munzir ibn al-Muqtadir ibn Hud. Fractional Dirham. 478 H. Daniya (Denia). Taifa of Denia. (Vives-1331). Ag. 3,90 g. Two holes. Rare. Almost VF/VF. Est...140,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Munzir ibn al-Muqtadir ibn Hud. Fracción de Dirham. 478 H. Daniya (Denia). Taifa de Denia. (Vives-1331). Ag. 3,90 g. Dos perforaciones. Rara. MBC-/MBC. Est...140,00.
MBC- Conservación
80 EUR Salida
140 EUR Estimado
85 EUR Realizado